Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18508 ASR VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18508-ASR VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 18508-ASR VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. now in india.

Train number 18508-ASR VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and VISAKHAPATNAM Stations. It covers total journey of 1591.54 miles / 2567 Kilometers in just 48 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Wed,Sat,Sun.

18508-ASR VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. departs from AMRITSAR JN at 23:45 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 23:50 Wed,Sat,Sun. it has total 48 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18508-ASR VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMRITSAR JN to VISAKHAPATNAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VIZIANAGRAM JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VIZIANAGRAM JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18508-ASR VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18508 ASR VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18508 ASR-VSKP HIRAKUD EXP ASR VSKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN First 23:45 1
2 BEAS BEAS 00:13 00:15 2
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 00:53 01:00 2
4 LDH LUDHIANA JN 02:10 02:20 2
5 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 04:10 04:20 2
6 PNP PANIPAT JN 05:40 05:42 2
7 NDLS NEW DELHI 07:50 08:10 2
8 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 08:30 08:45 2
9 MTJ MATHURA JN 10:30 10:32 2
10 AGC AGRA CANTT 11:25 11:30 2
11 GWL GWALIOR JN. 13:17 13:22 2
12 DAA DATIA 14:17 14:19 2
13 JHS JHANSI JN 14:55 15:05 2
14 LAR LALITPUR 16:07 16:09 2
15 MAKR MALKHERI 17:38 17:40 2
16 KYE KHURAI 17:57 17:59 2
17 SGO SAUGOR 18:45 18:47 2
18 DMO DAMOH 19:48 19:50 2
19 KMZ KATNI MURWARA 21:55 22:05 2
20 UMR UMARIA 23:18 23:20 2
21 SDL SHAHDOL 00:23 00:28 3
22 APR ANUPPUR JN 01:10 01:15 3
23 PND PENDRA ROAD 01:58 02:00 3
24 BSP BILASPUR JN 04:25 04:45 3
25 AKT AKALTARA 05:06 05:08 3
26 CPH CHAMPA 05:31 05:33 3
27 SKT SAKTI 05:52 05:54 3
28 KHS KHARSIA 06:06 06:08 3
29 RIG RAIGARH 06:32 06:37 3
30 BPH BELPAHAR 07:10 07:12 3
31 BRJN BRAJRAJNAGAR 07:20 07:22 3
32 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 08:05 08:25 3
33 SBPD SAMBALPUR ROAD 09:03 09:05 3
34 SBP SAMBALPUR 09:10 09:30 3
35 RAIR RAIKAKHOL 10:45 10:47 3
36 BONA BOINDA 11:30 11:32 3
37 ANGL ANGUL 13:05 13:07 3
38 TLHR TALCHER 13:30 13:55 3
39 DNKL DHENKANAL 14:45 14:47 3
40 BBS BHUBANESWAR 16:15 16:20 3
41 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 16:45 17:05 3
42 BALU BALUGAN 17:53 17:55 3
43 CAP CHATRAPUR 18:29 18:31 3
44 BAM BRAHMAPUR 18:55 19:00 3
45 PSA PALASA 20:38 20:40 3
46 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 21:33 21:35 3
47 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 22:30 22:35 3
48 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 23:50 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 18508-ASR VSKP HIRAKUD EXP.

  1. What is 18508-ASR VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. train running status / running days?
    18508-ASR VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. runs Wed,Sat,Sun between AMRITSAR JN and VISAKHAPATNAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18508-ASR VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. from AMRITSAR JN to VISAKHAPATNAM?
    18508-ASR VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. from AMRITSAR JN at 23:45 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 23:50 Wed,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 18508-ASR VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. covers?
    18508-ASR VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. covers total distance of 2567 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18508-ASR VSKP HIRAKUD EXP.?
    18508-ASR VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18508-ASR VSKP HIRAKUD EXP.?
    18508-ASR VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. reaches its destination station in 48 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18508-ASR VSKP HIRAKUD EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 48 major stations i.e. AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), PANIPAT JN(PNP), NEW DELHI(NDLS), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), AGRA CANTT(AGC), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), DATIA(DAA), JHANSI JN(JHS), LALITPUR(LAR), MALKHERI(MAKR), KHURAI(KYE), SAUGOR(SGO), DAMOH(DMO), KATNI MURWARA(KMZ), UMARIA(UMR), SHAHDOL(SDL), ANUPPUR JN(APR), PENDRA ROAD(PND), BILASPUR JN(BSP), AKALTARA(AKT), CHAMPA(CPH), SAKTI(SKT), KHARSIA(KHS), RAIGARH(RIG), BELPAHAR(BPH), BRAJRAJNAGAR(BRJN), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), SAMBALPUR ROAD(SBPD), SAMBALPUR(SBP), RAIKAKHOL(RAIR), BOINDA(BONA), ANGUL(ANGL), TALCHER(TLHR), DHENKANAL(DNKL), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BALUGAN(BALU), CHATRAPUR(CAP), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), PALASA(PSA), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panipat Junction and H Nizamuddin
  2. Ambala Cant Junction and H Nizamuddin
  3. Ludhiana Junction and H Nizamuddin
  4. New Delhi and Mathura Junction
  5. New Delhi and Agra Cantt
  6. Beas and H Nizamuddin
  7. Amritsar Junction and H Nizamuddin
  8. Palasa and Vishakapatnam
  9. Jalandhar City and H Nizamuddin
  10. Katni Murwara and Bilaspur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System