Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18507 VSKP ASR HIRAKUD EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18507-VSKP ASR HIRAKUD EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 18507-VSKP ASR HIRAKUD EXP. now in india.

Train number 18507-VSKP ASR HIRAKUD EXP. is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VISAKHAPATNAM and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1593.4 miles / 2570 Kilometers in just 47 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon,Thu,Fri.

18507-VSKP ASR HIRAKUD EXP. departs from VISAKHAPATNAM at 23:50 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 23:30 Mon,Thu,Fri. it has total 48 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18507-VSKP ASR HIRAKUD EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VISAKHAPATNAM to AMRITSAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18507-VSKP ASR HIRAKUD EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18507 VSKP ASR HIRAKUD EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18507 VSKP-ASR HIRAKUD EXP VSKP ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM First 23:50 1
2 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 00:45 00:50 2
3 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 01:48 01:50 2
4 PSA PALASA 02:55 02:57 2
5 BAM BRAHMAPUR 03:58 04:03 2
6 CAP CHATRAPUR 04:18 04:20 2
7 BALU BALUGAN 05:03 05:05 2
8 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 06:05 06:25 2
9 BBS BHUBANESWAR 06:50 06:55 2
10 DNKL DHENKANAL 08:13 08:15 2
11 TLHR TALCHER 09:00 09:25 2
12 ANGL ANGUL 10:33 10:35 2
13 BONA BOINDA 11:08 11:10 2
14 RAIR RAIKAKHOL 11:45 11:47 2
15 SBP SAMBALPUR 13:05 13:25 2
16 SBPD SAMBALPUR ROAD 13:30 13:32 2
17 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 14:40 15:15 2
18 BRJN BRAJRAJNAGAR 15:23 15:25 2
19 BPH BELPAHAR 15:33 15:35 2
20 RIG RAIGARH 16:11 16:13 2
21 KHS KHARSIA 16:41 16:43 2
22 SKT SAKTI 16:58 17:00 2
23 CPH CHAMPA 17:26 17:31 2
24 AKT AKALTARA 17:52 17:54 2
25 BSP BILASPUR JN 18:50 19:10 2
26 PND PENDRA ROAD 20:50 20:52 2
27 APR ANUPPUR JN 21:35 21:40 2
28 SDL SHAHDOL 22:25 22:27 2
29 UMR UMARIA 23:24 23:26 2
30 KMZ KATNI MURWARA 01:00 01:10 3
31 DMO DAMOH 02:28 02:30 3
32 SGO SAUGOR 03:25 03:30 3
33 KYE KHURAI 04:13 04:15 3
34 MAKR MALKHERI 04:48 04:50 3
35 LAR LALITPUR 06:32 06:34 3
36 JHS JHANSI JN 07:45 07:55 3
37 DAA DATIA 08:15 08:17 3
38 GWL GWALIOR JN. 09:15 09:20 3
39 AGC AGRA CANTT 11:24 11:29 3
40 MTJ MATHURA JN 12:12 12:15 3
41 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 14:15 14:17 3
42 NDLS NEW DELHI 14:40 15:00 3
43 PNP PANIPAT JN 16:18 16:20 3
44 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 18:30 18:40 3
45 LDH LUDHIANA JN 20:27 20:33 3
46 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 21:45 21:50 3
47 BEAS BEAS 22:23 22:25 3
48 ASR AMRITSAR JN 23:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 18507-VSKP ASR HIRAKUD EXP.

  1. What is 18507-VSKP ASR HIRAKUD EXP. train running status / running days?
    18507-VSKP ASR HIRAKUD EXP. runs Mon,Thu,Fri between VISAKHAPATNAM and AMRITSAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18507-VSKP ASR HIRAKUD EXP. from VISAKHAPATNAM to AMRITSAR JN?
    18507-VSKP ASR HIRAKUD EXP. from VISAKHAPATNAM at 23:50 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 23:30 Mon,Thu,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 18507-VSKP ASR HIRAKUD EXP. covers?
    18507-VSKP ASR HIRAKUD EXP. covers total distance of 2570 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18507-VSKP ASR HIRAKUD EXP.?
    18507-VSKP ASR HIRAKUD EXP. runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18507-VSKP ASR HIRAKUD EXP.?
    18507-VSKP ASR HIRAKUD EXP. reaches its destination station in 47 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18507-VSKP ASR HIRAKUD EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 48 major stations i.e. VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), PALASA(PSA), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), CHATRAPUR(CAP), BALUGAN(BALU), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), DHENKANAL(DNKL), TALCHER(TLHR), ANGUL(ANGL), BOINDA(BONA), RAIKAKHOL(RAIR), SAMBALPUR(SBP), SAMBALPUR ROAD(SBPD), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), BRAJRAJNAGAR(BRJN), BELPAHAR(BPH), RAIGARH(RIG), KHARSIA(KHS), SAKTI(SKT), CHAMPA(CPH), AKALTARA(AKT), BILASPUR JN(BSP), PENDRA ROAD(PND), ANUPPUR JN(APR), SHAHDOL(SDL), UMARIA(UMR), KATNI MURWARA(KMZ), DAMOH(DMO), SAUGOR(SGO), KHURAI(KYE), MALKHERI(MAKR), LALITPUR(LAR), JHANSI JN(JHS), DATIA(DAA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MATHURA JN(MTJ), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), PANIPAT JN(PNP), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Junction
  2. H Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Junction
  3. H Nizamuddin and Panipat Junction
  4. Mathura Junction and New Delhi
  5. Agra Cantt and New Delhi
  6. H Nizamuddin and Amritsar Junction
  7. Jhansi Junction and New Delhi
  8. Gwalior and New Delhi
  9. H Nizamuddin and Jalandhar City
  10. Lalitpur and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System