Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18504 SNSI VSKP WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18504-SNSI VSKP WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18504-SNSI VSKP WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 18504-SNSI VSKP WEEKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SAINAGAR SIRIDI and VISAKHAPATNAM Stations. It covers total journey of 877.3 miles / 1415 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Fri.

18504-SNSI VSKP WEEKLY EXP departs from SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 19:10 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 22:05 Fri. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18504-SNSI VSKP WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SAINAGAR SIRIDI to VISAKHAPATNAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DUVVADA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DUVVADA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18504-SNSI VSKP WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18504 SNSI VSKP WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18504 SNSI-VSKP WEEKLY EXP SNSI VSKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SNSI SAINAGAR SIRIDI First 19:10 1
2 PB PUNTAMBA 19:29 19:30 1
3 KPG KOPARGAON 20:08 20:10 1
4 MMR MANMAD JN 21:15 21:20 1
5 NSL NAGARSOL 22:05 22:10 1
6 AWB AURANGABAD 23:20 23:25 1
7 J JALNA 00:18 00:20 2
8 PBN PARBHANI JN 02:18 02:20 2
9 PAU PURNA JN 03:03 03:05 2
10 NED NANDED 03:40 03:45 2
11 NZB NIZAMABAD 05:58 06:00 2
12 KMC KAMAREDDI 06:45 06:46 2
13 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 09:00 09:20 2
14 KZJ KAZIPET JN 11:23 11:25 2
15 WL WARANGAL 11:40 11:42 2
16 KMT KHAMMAM 13:14 13:15 2
17 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 15:05 15:25 2
18 EE ELURU 16:13 16:15 2
19 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 17:45 17:47 2
20 SLO SAMALKOT JN 18:39 18:40 2
21 TUNI TUNI 19:14 19:15 2
22 YLM ELAMANCHILI 19:39 19:40 2
23 AKP ANAKAPALLE 19:59 20:00 2
24 DVD DUVVADA 21:33 21:35 2
25 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 22:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18504-SNSI VSKP WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 18504-SNSI VSKP WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    18504-SNSI VSKP WEEKLY EXP runs Fri between SAINAGAR SIRIDI and VISAKHAPATNAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18504-SNSI VSKP WEEKLY EXP from SAINAGAR SIRIDI to VISAKHAPATNAM?
    18504-SNSI VSKP WEEKLY EXP from SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 19:10 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 22:05 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 18504-SNSI VSKP WEEKLY EXP covers?
    18504-SNSI VSKP WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 1415 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18504-SNSI VSKP WEEKLY EXP?
    18504-SNSI VSKP WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18504-SNSI VSKP WEEKLY EXP?
    18504-SNSI VSKP WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 26 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18504-SNSI VSKP WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. SAINAGAR SIRIDI(SNSI), PUNTAMBA(PB), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), NAGARSOL(NSL), AURANGABAD(AWB), JALNA(J), PARBHANI JN(PBN), PURNA JN(PAU), NANDED(NED), NIZAMABAD(NZB), KAMAREDDI(KMC), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), WARANGAL(WL), KHAMMAM(KMT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), TUNI(TUNI), ELAMANCHILI(YLM), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), DUVVADA(DVD), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Vishakapatnam
  2. Secunderabad Junction and Anakapalle
  3. Parbhani Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Purna Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction
  6. Secunderabad Junction and Khammam
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Rajamundry
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Samalkot Junction
  9. Aurangabad and Secunderabad Junction
  10. Secunderabad Junction and Eluru

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System