Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18503 VSKP SNSI WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18503-VSKP SNSI WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18503-VSKP SNSI WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 18503-VSKP SNSI WEEKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VISAKHAPATNAM and SAINAGAR SIRIDI Stations. It covers total journey of 879.16 miles / 1418 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Thu.

18503-VSKP SNSI WEEKLY EXP departs from VISAKHAPATNAM at 09:00 and arrives SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 12:15 Thu. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18503-VSKP SNSI WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VISAKHAPATNAM to SAINAGAR SIRIDI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PUNTAMBA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PUNTAMBA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18503-VSKP SNSI WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18503 VSKP SNSI WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18503 VSKP-SNSI WEEKLY EXP VSKP SNSI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM First 09:00 1
2 DVD DUVVADA 09:33 09:35 1
3 AKP ANAKAPALLE 09:54 09:55 1
4 YLM ELAMANCHILI 10:12 10:13 1
5 TUNI TUNI 10:39 10:40 1
6 SLO SAMALKOT JN 11:17 11:19 1
7 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 12:13 12:15 1
8 EE ELURU 13:19 13:20 1
9 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 15:00 15:20 1
10 KMT KHAMMAM 16:31 16:32 1
11 WL WARANGAL 18:18 18:20 1
12 KZJ KAZIPET JN 18:38 18:40 1
13 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 21:20 22:00 1
14 KMC KAMAREDDI 00:13 00:15 2
15 NZB NIZAMABAD 01:10 01:15 2
16 NED NANDED 03:35 03:40 2
17 PAU PURNA JN 04:25 04:30 2
18 PBN PARBHANI JN 04:58 05:00 2
19 J JALNA 06:28 06:30 2
20 AWB AURANGABAD 07:30 07:35 2
21 NSL NAGARSOL 09:25 09:30 2
22 MMR MANMAD JN 10:15 10:20 2
23 KPG KOPARGAON 11:13 11:15 2
24 PB PUNTAMBA 11:38 11:40 2
25 SNSI SAINAGAR SIRIDI 12:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18503-VSKP SNSI WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 18503-VSKP SNSI WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    18503-VSKP SNSI WEEKLY EXP runs Thu between VISAKHAPATNAM and SAINAGAR SIRIDIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18503-VSKP SNSI WEEKLY EXP from VISAKHAPATNAM to SAINAGAR SIRIDI?
    18503-VSKP SNSI WEEKLY EXP from VISAKHAPATNAM at 09:00 and arrives SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 12:15 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 18503-VSKP SNSI WEEKLY EXP covers?
    18503-VSKP SNSI WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 1418 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18503-VSKP SNSI WEEKLY EXP?
    18503-VSKP SNSI WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18503-VSKP SNSI WEEKLY EXP?
    18503-VSKP SNSI WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18503-VSKP SNSI WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), DUVVADA(DVD), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), ELAMANCHILI(YLM), TUNI(TUNI), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), KHAMMAM(KMT), WARANGAL(WL), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), KAMAREDDI(KMC), NIZAMABAD(NZB), NANDED(NED), PURNA JN(PAU), PARBHANI JN(PBN), JALNA(J), AURANGABAD(AWB), NAGARSOL(NSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), PUNTAMBA(PB), SAINAGAR SIRIDI(SNSI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajamundry and Secunderabad Junction
  2. Vishakapatnam and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Nagarsol
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Parbhani Junction
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Aurangabad
  6. Secunderabad Junction and Manmad Junction
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Purna Junction
  8. Vijayawada Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  9. Secunderabad Junction and Nizamabad
  10. Kazipet Junction and Secunderabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System