Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18502 GIMB VSKP WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18502-GIMB VSKP WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18502-GIMB VSKP WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 18502-GIMB VSKP WEEKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GANDHIDHAM BG and VISAKHAPATNAM Stations. It covers total journey of 1304.48 miles / 2104 Kilometers in just 39 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Sun.

18502-GIMB VSKP WEEKLY EXP departs from GANDHIDHAM BG at 22:45 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 14:35 Sun. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18502-GIMB VSKP WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GANDHIDHAM BG to VISAKHAPATNAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DUVVADA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DUVVADA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18502-GIMB VSKP WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18502 GIMB VSKP WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18502 GIMB-VSKP WEEKLY EXP GIMB VSKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GIMB GANDHIDHAM BG First 22:45 1
2 BCOB BHACHAU BG 23:13 23:15 1
3 SIOB SAMAKHIALI B G 23:40 23:42 1
4 MALB MALIYA MIYANA JN. 00:13 00:15 2
5 DHG DHRANGDHRA 01:14 01:16 2
6 VG VIRAMGAM JN 02:34 02:36 2
7 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 04:00 04:20 2
8 ANND ANAND JN 05:40 05:41 2
9 BRC VADODARA JN 06:22 06:27 2
10 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 07:27 07:29 2
11 ST SURAT 08:15 08:30 2
12 NDB NANDURBAR 11:30 11:38 2
13 JL JALGAON JN 14:50 14:55 2
14 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 15:20 15:30 2
15 MKU MALKAPUR 16:13 16:15 2
16 AK AKOLA JN 17:15 17:20 2
17 BD BADNERA JN 19:07 19:10 2
18 WR WARDHA JN 20:27 20:30 2
19 BPQ BALHARSHAH 23:05 23:15 2
20 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 00:02 00:05 3
21 RDM RAMGUNDAM 01:03 01:05 3
22 WL WARANGAL 03:08 03:10 3
23 KMT KHAMMAM 04:38 04:40 3
24 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 07:20 07:40 3
25 EE ELURU 08:25 08:27 3
26 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 10:23 10:25 3
27 SLO SAMALKOT JN 11:02 11:04 3
28 DVD DUVVADA 14:00 14:02 3
29 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 14:35 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 18502-GIMB VSKP WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 18502-GIMB VSKP WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    18502-GIMB VSKP WEEKLY EXP runs Sun between GANDHIDHAM BG and VISAKHAPATNAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18502-GIMB VSKP WEEKLY EXP from GANDHIDHAM BG to VISAKHAPATNAM?
    18502-GIMB VSKP WEEKLY EXP from GANDHIDHAM BG at 22:45 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 14:35 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 18502-GIMB VSKP WEEKLY EXP covers?
    18502-GIMB VSKP WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 2104 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18502-GIMB VSKP WEEKLY EXP?
    18502-GIMB VSKP WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18502-GIMB VSKP WEEKLY EXP?
    18502-GIMB VSKP WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 39 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18502-GIMB VSKP WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB), BHACHAU BG(BCOB), SAMAKHIALI B G(SIOB), MALIYA MIYANA JN.(MALB), DHRANGDHRA(DHG), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), SURAT(ST), NANDURBAR(NDB), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MALKAPUR(MKU), AKOLA JN(AK), BADNERA JN(BD), WARDHA JN(WR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), WARANGAL(WL), KHAMMAM(KMT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), DUVVADA(DVD), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nandurbar and Wardha Junction
  2. Ahmedabad Junction and Wardha Junction
  3. Badnera Junction and Wardha Junction
  4. Vadodara Junction and Wardha Junction
  5. Jalgaon Junction and Wardha Junction
  6. Khammam and Vishakapatnam
  7. Ahmedabad Junction and Surat
  8. Akola Junction and Wardha Junction
  9. Viramgam Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  10. Ramgundam and Vishakapatnam

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System