Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18501 VSKP GIMB WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18501-VSKP GIMB WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18501-VSKP GIMB WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 18501-VSKP GIMB WEEKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VISAKHAPATNAM and GANDHIDHAM BG Stations. It covers total journey of 1306.34 miles / 2107 Kilometers in just 39 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Thu.

18501-VSKP GIMB WEEKLY EXP departs from VISAKHAPATNAM at 17:35 and arrives GANDHIDHAM BG at 09:00 Thu. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18501-VSKP GIMB WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VISAKHAPATNAM to GANDHIDHAM BG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHACHAU BG railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHACHAU BG" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18501-VSKP GIMB WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18501 VSKP GIMB WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18501 VSKP-GIMB WEEKLY EXP VSKP GIMB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM First 17:35 1
2 DVD DUVVADA 18:08 18:10 1
3 SLO SAMALKOT JN 19:55 19:57 1
4 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 20:55 21:00 1
5 EE ELURU 22:11 22:13 1
6 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 00:01 00:15 2
7 KMT KHAMMAM 01:29 01:30 2
8 WL WARANGAL 02:58 03:00 2
9 RDM RAMGUNDAM 05:30 05:32 2
10 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 06:33 06:35 2
11 BPQ BALHARSHAH 08:10 08:20 2
12 WR WARDHA JN 11:07 11:10 2
13 BD BADNERA JN 13:07 13:10 2
14 AK AKOLA JN 14:10 14:15 2
15 MKU MALKAPUR 15:23 15:25 2
16 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 16:20 16:30 2
17 JL JALGAON JN 17:22 17:25 2
18 NDB NANDURBAR 19:55 20:00 2
19 ST SURAT 23:25 23:35 2
20 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 00:10 00:11 3
21 BRC VADODARA JN 01:28 01:33 3
22 ANND ANAND JN 02:04 02:06 3
23 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 03:20 03:40 3
24 VG VIRAMGAM JN 04:40 04:42 3
25 DHG DHRANGDHRA 05:44 05:46 3
26 MALB MALIYA MIYANA JN. 06:45 06:47 3
27 SIOB SAMAKHIALI B G 07:41 07:43 3
28 BCOB BHACHAU BG 07:58 08:00 3
29 GIMB GANDHIDHAM BG 09:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 18501-VSKP GIMB WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 18501-VSKP GIMB WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    18501-VSKP GIMB WEEKLY EXP runs Thu between VISAKHAPATNAM and GANDHIDHAM BGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18501-VSKP GIMB WEEKLY EXP from VISAKHAPATNAM to GANDHIDHAM BG?
    18501-VSKP GIMB WEEKLY EXP from VISAKHAPATNAM at 17:35 and arrives GANDHIDHAM BG at 09:00 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 18501-VSKP GIMB WEEKLY EXP covers?
    18501-VSKP GIMB WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 2107 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18501-VSKP GIMB WEEKLY EXP?
    18501-VSKP GIMB WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18501-VSKP GIMB WEEKLY EXP?
    18501-VSKP GIMB WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 39 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18501-VSKP GIMB WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), DUVVADA(DVD), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), KHAMMAM(KMT), WARANGAL(WL), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), WARDHA JN(WR), BADNERA JN(BD), AKOLA JN(AK), MALKAPUR(MKU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), NANDURBAR(NDB), SURAT(ST), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), DHRANGDHRA(DHG), MALIYA MIYANA JN.(MALB), SAMAKHIALI B G(SIOB), BHACHAU BG(BCOB), GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nandurbar and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Wardha Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  3. Vishakapatnam and Wardha Junction
  4. Ramgundam and Wardha Junction
  5. Bhusaval Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  6. Wardha Junction and Viramgam Junction
  7. Vishakapatnam and Warangal
  8. Samalkot Junction and Wardha Junction
  9. Ramgundam and Samakhiali B G
  10. Duvvada and Wardha Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System