Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18496 BBS RMM WEEKLY EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18496-BBS RMM WEEKLY EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 18496-BBS RMM WEEKLY EXP. now in india.

Train number 18496-BBS RMM WEEKLY EXP. is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BHUBANESWAR and RAMESWARAM Stations. It covers total journey of 1169.94 miles / 1887 Kilometers in just 35 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Fri.

18496-BBS RMM WEEKLY EXP. departs from BHUBANESWAR at 12:00 and arrives RAMESWARAM at 23:00 Fri. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18496-BBS RMM WEEKLY EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHUBANESWAR to RAMESWARAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAMANATHAPURAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAMANATHAPURAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18496-BBS RMM WEEKLY EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18496 BBS RMM WEEKLY EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18496 BBS-RMM WEEKLY EXP BBS RMM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BBS BHUBANESWAR First 12:00 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 12:20 12:25 1
3 BAM BRAHMAPUR 14:10 14:15 1
4 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 17:35 17:40 1
5 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 18:45 19:05 1
6 DVD DUVVADA 19:35 19:37 1
7 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 01:10 01:20 2
8 NLR NELLORE 04:29 04:30 2
9 GDR GUDUR JN 05:50 05:55 2
10 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 08:35 08:50 2
11 VM VILLUPURAM JN 11:10 11:20 2
12 TDPR TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR 11:58 12:00 2
13 SY SIRKAZHI 13:04 13:05 2
14 MV MAYILADUTURAI J 13:28 13:30 2
15 KMU KUMBAKONAM 14:08 14:10 2
16 TJ THANJAVUR 14:43 14:45 2
17 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 16:25 16:30 2
18 PDKT PUDUKKOTTAI 17:04 17:05 2
19 KKDI KARAIKKUDI JN 18:08 18:10 2
20 DKO DEVAKOTTAI ROAD 18:15 18:16 2
21 SVGA SIVAGANGA 18:48 18:50 2
22 MNM MANAMADURAI JN 19:30 19:35 2
23 PMK PARAMAKKUDI 19:54 19:55 2
24 RMD RAMANATHAPURAM 20:24 20:25 2
25 RMM RAMESWARAM 23:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18496-BBS RMM WEEKLY EXP.

  1. What is 18496-BBS RMM WEEKLY EXP. train running status / running days?
    18496-BBS RMM WEEKLY EXP. runs Fri between BHUBANESWAR and RAMESWARAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18496-BBS RMM WEEKLY EXP. from BHUBANESWAR to RAMESWARAM?
    18496-BBS RMM WEEKLY EXP. from BHUBANESWAR at 12:00 and arrives RAMESWARAM at 23:00 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 18496-BBS RMM WEEKLY EXP. covers?
    18496-BBS RMM WEEKLY EXP. covers total distance of 1887 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18496-BBS RMM WEEKLY EXP.?
    18496-BBS RMM WEEKLY EXP. runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18496-BBS RMM WEEKLY EXP.?
    18496-BBS RMM WEEKLY EXP. reaches its destination station in 35 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18496-BBS RMM WEEKLY EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), DUVVADA(DVD), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR(TDPR), SIRKAZHI(SY), MAYILADUTURAI J(MV), KUMBAKONAM(KMU), THANJAVUR(TJ), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), PUDUKKOTTAI(PDKT), KARAIKKUDI JN(KKDI), DEVAKOTTAI ROAD(DKO), SIVAGANGA(SVGA), MANAMADURAI JN(MNM), PARAMAKKUDI(PMK), RAMANATHAPURAM(RMD), RAMESWARAM(RMM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nellore and Chennai Egmore
  2. Gudur Junction and Chennai Egmore
  3. Chennai Egmore and Tiruchchirapali
  4. Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Egmore
  5. Brahmapur and Chennai Egmore
  6. Chennai Egmore and Kumbakonam
  7. Chennai Egmore and Mayiladuturai J
  8. Chennai Egmore and Villuparam Junction
  9. Bhubaneswar and Chennai Egmore
  10. Khurda Road Junction and Chennai Egmore

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System