Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18495 RMM BBS WEEKLY EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18495-RMM BBS WEEKLY EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 18495-RMM BBS WEEKLY EXP. now in india.

Train number 18495-RMM BBS WEEKLY EXP. is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RAMESWARAM and BHUBANESWAR Stations. It covers total journey of 1169.94 miles / 1887 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Sun.

18495-RMM BBS WEEKLY EXP. departs from RAMESWARAM at 08:30 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 18:40 Sun. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18495-RMM BBS WEEKLY EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RAMESWARAM to BHUBANESWAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHURDA ROAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHURDA ROAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18495-RMM BBS WEEKLY EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18495 RMM BBS WEEKLY EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18495 RMM-BBS WEEKLY EXP RMM BBS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RMM RAMESWARAM First 08:30 1
2 RMD RAMANATHAPURAM 08:59 09:30 1
3 PMK PARAMAKKUDI 09:59 10:00 1
4 MNM MANAMADURAI JN 10:23 10:25 1
5 SVGA SIVAGANGA 10:44 10:45 1
6 DKO DEVAKOTTAI ROAD 11:09 11:10 1
7 KKDI KARAIKKUDI JN 11:33 11:35 1
8 PDKT PUDUKKOTTAI 12:03 12:04 1
9 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 13:25 13:30 1
10 TJ THANJAVUR 14:13 14:15 1
11 KMU KUMBAKONAM 14:53 14:55 1
12 MV MAYILADUTURAI J 15:38 15:40 1
13 SY SIRKAZHI 16:01 16:02 1
14 TDPR TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR 17:08 17:10 1
15 VM VILLUPURAM JN 19:00 19:15 1
16 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 22:05 22:30 1
17 GDR GUDUR JN 01:15 01:17 2
18 NLR NELLORE 01:42 01:43 2
19 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 05:30 05:40 2
20 DVD DUVVADA 11:10 11:12 2
21 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 11:40 12:00 2
22 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 12:55 12:57 2
23 BAM BRAHMAPUR 15:51 15:53 2
24 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 18:10 18:15 2
25 BBS BHUBANESWAR 18:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18495-RMM BBS WEEKLY EXP.

  1. What is 18495-RMM BBS WEEKLY EXP. train running status / running days?
    18495-RMM BBS WEEKLY EXP. runs Sun between RAMESWARAM and BHUBANESWARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18495-RMM BBS WEEKLY EXP. from RAMESWARAM to BHUBANESWAR?
    18495-RMM BBS WEEKLY EXP. from RAMESWARAM at 08:30 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 18:40 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 18495-RMM BBS WEEKLY EXP. covers?
    18495-RMM BBS WEEKLY EXP. covers total distance of 1887 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18495-RMM BBS WEEKLY EXP.?
    18495-RMM BBS WEEKLY EXP. runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18495-RMM BBS WEEKLY EXP.?
    18495-RMM BBS WEEKLY EXP. reaches its destination station in 34 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18495-RMM BBS WEEKLY EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. RAMESWARAM(RMM), RAMANATHAPURAM(RMD), PARAMAKKUDI(PMK), MANAMADURAI JN(MNM), SIVAGANGA(SVGA), DEVAKOTTAI ROAD(DKO), KARAIKKUDI JN(KKDI), PUDUKKOTTAI(PDKT), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), THANJAVUR(TJ), KUMBAKONAM(KMU), MAYILADUTURAI J(MV), SIRKAZHI(SY), TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR(TDPR), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), DUVVADA(DVD), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Tiruchchirapali and Chennai Egmore
  2. Chennai Egmore and Gudur Junction
  3. Chennai Egmore and Nellore
  4. Chennai Egmore and Vishakapatnam
  5. Thanjavur and Chennai Egmore
  6. Chennai Egmore and Bhubaneswar
  7. Mayiladuturai J and Chennai Egmore
  8. Chennai Egmore and Brahmapur
  9. Chennai Egmore and Vijayawada Junction
  10. Chennai Egmore and Duvvada

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System