Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18478-KALINGAUTKALEXP Train running status

Where is my train 18478-KALINGAUTKALEXP now in india.

Train number 18478-KALINGAUTKALEXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HARIDWAR JN and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 1465.68 miles / 2364 Kilometers in just 48 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

18478-KALINGAUTKALEXP departs from HARIDWAR JN at 05:45 and arrives PURI at 06:05 Daily. it has total 75 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18478-KALINGAUTKALEXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HARIDWAR JN to PURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAKHI GOPAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAKHI GOPAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18478-KALINGAUTKALEXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP HW PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HW HARIDWAR JN First 05:45 1
2 RK ROORKEE 06:33 06:35 1
3 TPZ TAPRI 08:08 08:10 1
4 DBD DEOBAND 08:35 08:37 1
5 MOZ MUZAFFARNAGAR 09:06 09:08 1
6 MUT MEERUT CANT 09:42 09:44 1
7 MTC MEERUT CITY 09:53 09:55 1
8 GZB GHAZIABAD 11:03 11:05 1
9 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 11:45 12:05 1
10 FDB FARIDABAD 12:23 12:25 1
11 KSV KOSI KALAN 13:40 13:42 1
12 MTJ MATHURA JN 14:15 14:20 1
13 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 15:01 15:03 1
14 AGC AGRA CANTT 15:15 15:20 1
15 DHO DHAULPUR 16:16 16:18 1
16 MRA MORENA 16:51 16:53 1
17 GWL GWALIOR JN. 17:31 17:36 1
18 DBA DABRA 18:09 18:11 1
19 DAA DATIA 18:37 18:39 1
20 JHS JHANSI JN 19:15 19:25 1
21 BAB BABINA 19:48 19:50 1
22 TBT TALBAHAT 20:12 20:14 1
23 LAR LALITPUR 20:43 20:45 1
24 MAKR MALKHERI 22:08 22:10 1
25 KYE KHURAI 22:28 22:30 1
26 SGO SAUGOR 23:15 23:20 1
27 PHA PATHARIA 00:08 00:10 2
28 DMO DAMOH 00:38 00:40 2
29 KMZ KATNI MURWARA 03:40 03:50 2
30 CHD CHANDIA ROAD 05:04 05:06 2
31 UMR UMARIA 05:25 05:30 2
32 NRZB NOWROZABAD 05:47 05:49 2
33 BRS BIRSINGHPUR 05:57 05:59 2
34 SDL SHAHDOL 06:46 06:51 2
35 BUH BURHAR 07:07 07:09 2
36 AAL AMLAI 07:18 07:20 2
37 APR ANUPPUR JN 07:40 07:45 2
38 PND PENDRA ROAD 08:35 08:40 2
39 BIG BELGAHNA 09:35 09:37 2
40 KGB KARGI ROAD 09:50 09:52 2
41 BSP BILASPUR JN 11:00 11:15 2
42 AKT AKALTARA 11:39 11:41 2
43 NIA JANJGIR NAILA 11:58 12:00 2
44 CPH CHAMPA 12:15 12:20 2
45 BUA BARADWAR 12:33 12:35 2
46 SKT SAKTI 12:46 12:48 2
47 KHS KHARSIA 13:00 13:02 2
48 RIG RAIGARH 13:30 13:35 2
49 BPH BELPAHAR 14:08 14:10 2
50 BRJN BRAJRAJNAGAR 14:23 14:25 2
51 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 15:10 15:20 2
52 BMB BAMRA 15:49 15:50 2
53 GP RAJ GANGPUR 16:21 16:22 2
54 ROU ROURKELA 16:50 17:05 2
55 BZR BISRA 17:20 17:21 2
56 MOU MANOHARPUR 17:42 17:43 2
57 GOL GOILKERA 18:12 18:13 2
58 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 18:45 18:55 2
59 RKSN RAJKHARSAWAN JN 19:12 19:13 2
60 SINI SINI JN 19:28 19:29 2
61 TATA TATANAGAR JN 20:18 20:28 2
62 GTS GHATSILA 21:08 21:10 2
63 CKU CHAKULIA 21:32 21:34 2
64 HIJ HIJILLI 22:56 22:58 2
65 JER JALESWAR 00:01 00:02 3
66 BTS BASTA 00:21 00:22 3
67 BLS BALASORE 00:48 00:58 3
68 SORO SORO 01:23 01:24 3
69 BHC BHADRAKH 02:05 02:07 3
70 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 02:36 02:38 3
71 CTC CUTTACK 03:30 03:35 3
72 BBS BHUBANESWAR 04:15 04:20 3
73 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 04:55 05:00 3
74 SIL SAKHI GOPAL 05:23 05:25 3
75 PURI PURI 06:05 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 18478-KALINGAUTKALEXP

  1. What is 18478-KALINGAUTKALEXP train running status / running days?
    18478-KALINGAUTKALEXP runs Daily between HARIDWAR JN and PURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18478-KALINGAUTKALEXP from HARIDWAR JN to PURI?
    18478-KALINGAUTKALEXP from HARIDWAR JN at 05:45 and arrives PURI at 06:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18478-KALINGAUTKALEXP covers?
    18478-KALINGAUTKALEXP covers total distance of 2364 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18478-KALINGAUTKALEXP?
    18478-KALINGAUTKALEXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18478-KALINGAUTKALEXP?
    18478-KALINGAUTKALEXP reaches its destination station in 48 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18478-KALINGAUTKALEXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 75 major stations i.e. HARIDWAR JN(HW), ROORKEE(RK), TAPRI(TPZ), DEOBAND(DBD), MUZAFFARNAGAR(MOZ), MEERUT CANT(MUT), MEERUT CITY(MTC), GHAZIABAD(GZB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), FARIDABAD(FDB), KOSI KALAN(KSV), MATHURA JN(MTJ), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), AGRA CANTT(AGC), DHAULPUR(DHO), MORENA(MRA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), DABRA(DBA), DATIA(DAA), JHANSI JN(JHS), BABINA(BAB), TALBAHAT(TBT), LALITPUR(LAR), MALKHERI(MAKR), KHURAI(KYE), SAUGOR(SGO), PATHARIA(PHA), DAMOH(DMO), KATNI MURWARA(KMZ), CHANDIA ROAD(CHD), UMARIA(UMR), NOWROZABAD(NRZB), BIRSINGHPUR(BRS), SHAHDOL(SDL), BURHAR(BUH), AMLAI(AAL), ANUPPUR JN(APR), PENDRA ROAD(PND), BELGAHNA(BIG), KARGI ROAD(KGB), BILASPUR JN(BSP), AKALTARA(AKT), JANJGIR NAILA(NIA), CHAMPA(CPH), BARADWAR(BUA), SAKTI(SKT), KHARSIA(KHS), RAIGARH(RIG), BELPAHAR(BPH), BRAJRAJNAGAR(BRJN), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), BAMRA(BMB), RAJ GANGPUR(GP), ROURKELA(ROU), BISRA(BZR), MANOHARPUR(MOU), GOILKERA(GOL), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), RAJKHARSAWAN JN(RKSN), SINI JN(SINI), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), GHATSILA(GTS), CHAKULIA(CKU), HIJILLI(HIJ), JALESWAR(JER), BASTA(BTS), BALASORE(BLS), SORO(SORO), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), SAKHI GOPAL(SIL), PURI(PURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Meerut City and H Nizamuddin
  2. H Nizamuddin and Mathura Junction
  3. Muzaffarnagar and H Nizamuddin
  4. Roorkee and H Nizamuddin
  5. Deoband and H Nizamuddin
  6. Tapri and H Nizamuddin
  7. Haridwar Junction and H Nizamuddin
  8. Ghaziabad and H Nizamuddin
  9. H Nizamuddin and Raja Ki Mandi
  10. H Nizamuddin and Tatanagar Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System