Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18477 PURI HW UTKAL EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18477-PURI HW UTKAL EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 18477-PURI HW UTKAL EXP. now in india.

Train number 18477-PURI HW UTKAL EXP. is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PURI and HARIDWAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1463.82 miles / 2361 Kilometers in just 48 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

18477-PURI HW UTKAL EXP. departs from PURI at 20:55 and arrives HARIDWAR JN at 20:55 Daily. it has total 76 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18477-PURI HW UTKAL EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURI to HARIDWAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ROORKEE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ROORKEE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18477-PURI HW UTKAL EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18477 PURI HW UTKAL EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18477 PURI-HW UTKAL EXP PURI HW
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI PURI First 20:55 1
2 SIL SAKHI GOPAL 21:13 21:15 1
3 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 21:40 21:45 1
4 BBS BHUBANESWAR 22:10 22:15 1
5 CTC CUTTACK 22:45 22:50 1
6 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 23:43 23:45 1
7 BHC BHADRAKH 00:48 00:50 2
8 SORO SORO 01:12 01:14 2
9 BLS BALASORE 01:40 01:45 2
10 BTS BASTA 02:05 02:07 2
11 JER JALESWAR 02:23 02:25 2
12 HIJ HIJILLI 03:18 03:20 2
13 CKU CHAKULIA 04:32 04:33 2
14 GTS GHATSILA 04:57 04:58 2
15 TATA TATANAGAR JN 05:50 06:00 2
16 SINI SINI JN 06:29 06:30 2
17 RKSN RAJKHARSAWAN JN 06:49 06:50 2
18 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 07:17 07:27 2
19 GOL GOILKERA 07:51 07:52 2
20 MOU MANOHARPUR 08:22 08:23 2
21 BZR BISRA 08:45 08:46 2
22 BNDM BONDAMUNDA 08:56 08:57 2
23 ROU ROURKELA 09:15 09:30 2
24 GP RAJ GANGPUR 09:57 09:58 2
25 BMB BAMRA 10:26 10:27 2
26 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 11:30 11:40 2
27 BRJN BRAJRAJNAGAR 11:48 11:50 2
28 BPH BELPAHAR 11:58 12:00 2
29 RIG RAIGARH 12:37 12:42 2
30 KHS KHARSIA 13:08 13:10 2
31 SKT SAKTI 13:23 13:25 2
32 BUA BARADWAR 13:36 13:38 2
33 CPH CHAMPA 13:55 14:00 2
34 NIA JANJGIR NAILA 14:11 14:13 2
35 AKT AKALTARA 14:25 14:27 2
36 BSP BILASPUR JN 15:20 15:35 2
37 KGB KARGI ROAD 16:04 16:06 2
38 BIG BELGAHNA 16:25 16:27 2
39 PND PENDRA ROAD 17:35 17:40 2
40 APR ANUPPUR JN 18:30 18:35 2
41 AAL AMLAI 18:46 18:48 2
42 BUH BURHAR 18:57 18:59 2
43 SDL SHAHDOL 19:35 19:40 2
44 BRS BIRSINGHPUR 20:14 20:16 2
45 NRZB NOWROZABAD 20:24 20:26 2
46 UMR UMARIA 20:50 20:55 2
47 CHD CHANDIA ROAD 21:10 21:12 2
48 KMZ KATNI MURWARA 22:55 23:10 2
49 DMO DAMOH 00:28 00:30 3
50 PHA PATHARIA 00:54 00:56 3
51 SGO SAUGOR 01:42 01:45 3
52 KYE KHURAI 02:38 02:40 3
53 MAKR MALKHERI 03:28 03:30 3
54 LAR LALITPUR 04:54 04:55 3
55 TBT TALBAHAT 05:17 05:18 3
56 BAB BABINA 05:42 05:43 3
57 JHS JHANSI JN 06:30 06:40 3
58 DAA DATIA 07:00 07:02 3
59 DBA DABRA 07:25 07:26 3
60 GWL GWALIOR JN. 08:00 08:05 3
61 MRA MORENA 09:12 09:13 3
62 DHO DHAULPUR 09:46 09:48 3
63 AGC AGRA CANTT 10:45 10:50 3
64 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 10:58 11:00 3
65 MTJ MATHURA JN 11:45 11:50 3
66 KSV KOSI KALAN 12:18 12:20 3
67 FDB FARIDABAD 13:43 13:45 3
68 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 14:40 15:00 3
69 GZB GHAZIABAD 15:48 15:50 3
70 MTC MEERUT CITY 16:28 16:30 3
71 MUT MEERUT CANT 16:35 16:37 3
72 MOZ MUZAFFARNAGAR 17:33 17:35 3
73 DBD DEOBAND 18:20 18:22 3
74 TPZ TAPRI 18:58 19:00 3
75 RK ROORKEE 19:32 19:35 3
76 HW HARIDWAR JN 20:55 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 18477-PURI HW UTKAL EXP.

  1. What is 18477-PURI HW UTKAL EXP. train running status / running days?
    18477-PURI HW UTKAL EXP. runs Daily between PURI and HARIDWAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18477-PURI HW UTKAL EXP. from PURI to HARIDWAR JN?
    18477-PURI HW UTKAL EXP. from PURI at 20:55 and arrives HARIDWAR JN at 20:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18477-PURI HW UTKAL EXP. covers?
    18477-PURI HW UTKAL EXP. covers total distance of 2361 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18477-PURI HW UTKAL EXP.?
    18477-PURI HW UTKAL EXP. runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18477-PURI HW UTKAL EXP.?
    18477-PURI HW UTKAL EXP. reaches its destination station in 48 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18477-PURI HW UTKAL EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 76 major stations i.e. PURI(PURI), SAKHI GOPAL(SIL), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BHADRAKH(BHC), SORO(SORO), BALASORE(BLS), BASTA(BTS), JALESWAR(JER), HIJILLI(HIJ), CHAKULIA(CKU), GHATSILA(GTS), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), SINI JN(SINI), RAJKHARSAWAN JN(RKSN), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), GOILKERA(GOL), MANOHARPUR(MOU), BISRA(BZR), BONDAMUNDA(BNDM), ROURKELA(ROU), RAJ GANGPUR(GP), BAMRA(BMB), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), BRAJRAJNAGAR(BRJN), BELPAHAR(BPH), RAIGARH(RIG), KHARSIA(KHS), SAKTI(SKT), BARADWAR(BUA), CHAMPA(CPH), JANJGIR NAILA(NIA), AKALTARA(AKT), BILASPUR JN(BSP), KARGI ROAD(KGB), BELGAHNA(BIG), PENDRA ROAD(PND), ANUPPUR JN(APR), AMLAI(AAL), BURHAR(BUH), SHAHDOL(SDL), BIRSINGHPUR(BRS), NOWROZABAD(NRZB), UMARIA(UMR), CHANDIA ROAD(CHD), KATNI MURWARA(KMZ), DAMOH(DMO), PATHARIA(PHA), SAUGOR(SGO), KHURAI(KYE), MALKHERI(MAKR), LALITPUR(LAR), TALBAHAT(TBT), BABINA(BAB), JHANSI JN(JHS), DATIA(DAA), DABRA(DBA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), MORENA(MRA), DHAULPUR(DHO), AGRA CANTT(AGC), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), KOSI KALAN(KSV), FARIDABAD(FDB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), GHAZIABAD(GZB), MEERUT CITY(MTC), MEERUT CANT(MUT), MUZAFFARNAGAR(MOZ), DEOBAND(DBD), TAPRI(TPZ), ROORKEE(RK), HARIDWAR JN(HW),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Muzaffarnagar
  2. H Nizamuddin and Meerut City
  3. H Nizamuddin and Ghaziabad
  4. H Nizamuddin and Deoband
  5. H Nizamuddin and Tapri
  6. H Nizamuddin and Roorkee
  7. Mathura Junction and H Nizamuddin
  8. Kosi Kalan and H Nizamuddin
  9. H Nizamuddin and Haridwar Junction
  10. Agra Cantt and H Nizamuddin

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System