Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18474 JODHPUR PURI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18474-JODHPUR PURI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 18474-JODHPUR PURI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 18474-JODHPUR PURI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JODHPUR JN and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 1505.98 miles / 2429 Kilometers in just 44 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Sat.

18474-JODHPUR PURI EXPRESS departs from JODHPUR JN at 14:00 and arrives PURI at 10:20 Sat. it has total 43 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18474-JODHPUR PURI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JODHPUR JN to PURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAKHI GOPAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAKHI GOPAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18474-JODHPUR PURI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18474 JODHPUR PURI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18474 JODHPUR PURI EXPRESS JU PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JU JODHPUR JN First 14:00 1
2 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 15:24 15:29 1
3 DNA DEGANA JN 16:05 16:08 1
4 MKN MAKRANA JN 16:36 16:39 1
5 FL PHULERA JN 18:30 18:32 1
6 JP JAIPUR 19:25 19:35 1
7 DPA DURGAPURA 19:41 19:44 1
8 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 21:30 21:40 1
9 KOTA KOTA JN 22:55 23:00 1
10 VMA VIKRAMGARH ALOT 01:12 01:14 2
11 NAD NAGDA JN 02:25 02:50 2
12 UJN UJJAIN JN 03:50 04:00 2
13 SJP SHUJALPUR 05:18 05:20 2
14 SEH SEHORE 05:53 05:55 2
15 BPL BHOPAL JN 07:05 07:10 2
16 HBJ HABIBGANJ 07:20 07:22 2
17 ET ITARSI JN 09:10 09:15 2
18 BZU BETUL 10:59 11:01 2
19 PAR PANDHURNA 12:11 12:13 2
20 NGP NAGPUR 14:00 14:55 2
21 BRD BHANDARA ROAD 15:47 15:49 2
22 G GONDIA JN 16:47 16:49 2
23 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 18:07 18:09 2
24 DURG DURG 18:50 18:55 2
25 R RAIPUR JN 19:30 19:40 2
26 BYT BHATAPARA 20:33 20:35 2
27 BSP BILASPUR JN 21:40 21:55 2
28 CPH CHAMPA 22:43 22:48 2
29 SKT SAKTI 23:09 23:11 2
30 RIG RAIGARH 23:50 23:55 2
31 BRJN BRAJRAJNAGAR 00:40 00:42 3
32 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 01:20 01:40 3
33 SBP SAMBALPUR 02:30 02:50 3
34 SBPD SAMBALPUR ROAD 02:56 02:58 3
35 RAIR RAIKAKHOL 04:03 04:05 3
36 ANGL ANGUL 05:45 05:47 3
37 TLHD TALCHER ROAD 06:00 06:01 3
38 DNKL DHENKANAL 06:43 06:45 3
39 CTC CUTTACK 07:45 07:50 3
40 BBS BHUBANESWAR 08:35 08:40 3
41 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 09:20 09:25 3
42 SIL SAKHI GOPAL 09:50 09:52 3
43 PURI PURI 10:20 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 18474-JODHPUR PURI EXPRESS

  1. What is 18474-JODHPUR PURI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    18474-JODHPUR PURI EXPRESS runs Sat between JODHPUR JN and PURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18474-JODHPUR PURI EXPRESS from JODHPUR JN to PURI?
    18474-JODHPUR PURI EXPRESS from JODHPUR JN at 14:00 and arrives PURI at 10:20 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 18474-JODHPUR PURI EXPRESS covers?
    18474-JODHPUR PURI EXPRESS covers total distance of 2429 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18474-JODHPUR PURI EXPRESS?
    18474-JODHPUR PURI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18474-JODHPUR PURI EXPRESS?
    18474-JODHPUR PURI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 44 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18474-JODHPUR PURI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 43 major stations i.e. JODHPUR JN(JU), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), DEGANA JN(DNA), MAKRANA JN(MKN), PHULERA JN(FL), JAIPUR(JP), DURGAPURA(DPA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), VIKRAMGARH ALOT(VMA), NAGDA JN(NAD), UJJAIN JN(UJN), SHUJALPUR(SJP), SEHORE(SEH), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), ITARSI JN(ET), BETUL(BZU), PANDHURNA(PAR), NAGPUR(NGP), BHANDARA ROAD(BRD), GONDIA JN(G), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), BHATAPARA(BYT), BILASPUR JN(BSP), CHAMPA(CPH), SAKTI(SKT), RAIGARH(RIG), BRAJRAJNAGAR(BRJN), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), SAMBALPUR(SBP), SAMBALPUR ROAD(SBPD), RAIKAKHOL(RAIR), ANGUL(ANGL), TALCHER ROAD(TLHD), DHENKANAL(DNKL), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), SAKHI GOPAL(SIL), PURI(PURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System