Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18473 PURI JODHPUR EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18473-PURI JODHPUR EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 18473-PURI JODHPUR EXP. now in india.

Train number 18473-PURI JODHPUR EXP. is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PURI and JODHPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1505.36 miles / 2428 Kilometers in just 45 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Wed.

18473-PURI JODHPUR EXP. departs from PURI at 15:00 and arrives JODHPUR JN at 12:10 Wed. it has total 43 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18473-PURI JODHPUR EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURI to JODHPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MERTA ROAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MERTA ROAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18473-PURI JODHPUR EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18473 PURI JODHPUR EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18473 PURI JODHPUR EXP PURI JU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI PURI First 15:00 1
2 SIL SAKHI GOPAL 15:20 15:22 1
3 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 15:50 15:55 1
4 BBS BHUBANESWAR 16:20 16:25 1
5 CTC CUTTACK 16:55 17:00 1
6 DNKL DHENKANAL 17:52 17:54 1
7 TLHD TALCHER ROAD 18:30 18:33 1
8 ANGL ANGUL 18:53 18:55 1
9 RAIR RAIKAKHOL 20:15 20:17 1
10 SBPD SAMBALPUR ROAD 21:15 21:17 1
11 SBP SAMBALPUR 21:30 21:50 1
12 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 23:05 23:25 1
13 BRJN BRAJRAJNAGAR 23:33 23:35 1
14 RIG RAIGARH 00:21 00:26 2
15 SKT SAKTI 00:57 00:59 2
16 CPH CHAMPA 01:33 01:38 2
17 BSP BILASPUR JN 03:15 03:30 2
18 BYT BHATAPARA 04:08 04:10 2
19 R RAIPUR JN 05:10 05:20 2
20 DURG DURG 06:15 06:20 2
21 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 06:41 06:46 2
22 G GONDIA JN 08:30 08:35 2
23 BRD BHANDARA ROAD 09:28 09:30 2
24 NGP NAGPUR 10:55 11:15 2
25 PAR PANDHURNA 12:37 12:38 2
26 BZU BETUL 14:02 14:05 2
27 ET ITARSI JN 15:55 16:00 2
28 HBJ HABIBGANJ 17:23 17:25 2
29 BPL BHOPAL JN 17:55 18:05 2
30 SEH SEHORE 18:56 18:58 2
31 SJP SHUJALPUR 19:34 19:36 2
32 UJN UJJAIN JN 21:25 21:35 2
33 NAD NAGDA JN 22:45 23:10 2
34 VMA VIKRAMGARH ALOT 23:37 23:38 2
35 KOTA KOTA JN 01:45 01:55 3
36 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 03:40 04:00 3
37 DPA DURGAPURA 05:46 05:48 3
38 JP JAIPUR 06:15 06:30 3
39 FL PHULERA JN 07:35 07:37 3
40 MKN MAKRANA JN 08:27 08:29 3
41 DNA DEGANA JN 09:09 09:12 3
42 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 10:03 10:08 3
43 JU JODHPUR JN 12:10 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 18473-PURI JODHPUR EXP.

  1. What is 18473-PURI JODHPUR EXP. train running status / running days?
    18473-PURI JODHPUR EXP. runs Wed between PURI and JODHPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18473-PURI JODHPUR EXP. from PURI to JODHPUR JN?
    18473-PURI JODHPUR EXP. from PURI at 15:00 and arrives JODHPUR JN at 12:10 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 18473-PURI JODHPUR EXP. covers?
    18473-PURI JODHPUR EXP. covers total distance of 2428 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18473-PURI JODHPUR EXP.?
    18473-PURI JODHPUR EXP. runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18473-PURI JODHPUR EXP.?
    18473-PURI JODHPUR EXP. reaches its destination station in 45 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18473-PURI JODHPUR EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 43 major stations i.e. PURI(PURI), SAKHI GOPAL(SIL), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), DHENKANAL(DNKL), TALCHER ROAD(TLHD), ANGUL(ANGL), RAIKAKHOL(RAIR), SAMBALPUR ROAD(SBPD), SAMBALPUR(SBP), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), BRAJRAJNAGAR(BRJN), RAIGARH(RIG), SAKTI(SKT), CHAMPA(CPH), BILASPUR JN(BSP), BHATAPARA(BYT), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), GONDIA JN(G), BHANDARA ROAD(BRD), NAGPUR(NGP), PANDHURNA(PAR), BETUL(BZU), ITARSI JN(ET), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), SEHORE(SEH), SHUJALPUR(SJP), UJJAIN JN(UJN), NAGDA JN(NAD), VIKRAMGARH ALOT(VMA), KOTA JN(KOTA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), DURGAPURA(DPA), JAIPUR(JP), PHULERA JN(FL), MAKRANA JN(MKN), DEGANA JN(DNA), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), JODHPUR JN(JU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System