Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18464 SBC BBS PRASANTHI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18464-SBC BBS PRASANTHI Train running status

Where is my train 18464-SBC BBS PRASANTHI now in india.

Train number 18464-SBC BBS PRASANTHI is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KSR BENGALURU and BHUBANESWAR Stations. It covers total journey of 959.14 miles / 1547 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

18464-SBC BBS PRASANTHI departs from KSR BENGALURU at 14:00 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 20:50 Daily. it has total 46 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18464-SBC BBS PRASANTHI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KSR BENGALURU to BHUBANESWAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHURDA ROAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHURDA ROAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18464-SBC BBS PRASANTHI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18464 SBC BBS PRASANTHI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18464 SBC-BBS PRASANTHI SBC BBS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SBC KSR BENGALURU First 14:00 1
2 BNC BANGALORE CANT 14:10 14:12 1
3 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 14:38 14:40 1
4 GBD GAURIBIDANUR 15:28 15:30 1
5 HUP HINDUPUR 15:58 16:00 1
6 PKD PENUKONDA 16:29 16:30 1
7 SSPN SAI P NILAYAM 17:08 17:10 1
8 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 17:55 18:00 1
9 ATP ANANTAPUR 18:38 18:40 1
10 GY GOOTY 19:38 19:40 1
11 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 20:15 20:30 1
12 DHNE DHONE 21:48 21:50 1
13 BMH BETAMCHERLA 22:19 22:20 1
14 NDL NANDYAL 23:15 23:20 1
15 DMT DIGUVAMETTA 00:20 00:21 2
16 GID GIDDALUR 00:35 00:36 2
17 CBM CUMBUM 01:04 01:05 2
18 MRK MARKAPUR ROAD 01:34 01:35 2
19 DKD DONAKONDA 02:10 02:11 2
20 VKN VINUKONDA 02:49 02:50 2
21 NRT NARASARAOPET 03:24 03:25 2
22 GNT GUNTUR JN 05:10 05:30 2
23 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 06:35 06:55 2
24 EE ELURU 07:41 07:42 2
25 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 08:14 08:15 2
26 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 08:34 08:35 2
27 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 09:21 09:23 2
28 SLO SAMALKOT JN 10:01 10:02 2
29 ANV ANNAVARAM 10:28 10:29 2
30 TUNI TUNI 10:48 10:49 2
31 AKP ANAKAPALLE 11:39 11:40 2
32 DVD DUVVADA 12:34 12:35 2
33 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 13:15 13:35 2
34 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 14:30 14:35 2
35 CPP CHIPURUPALLE 15:00 15:02 2
36 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 15:33 15:35 2
37 NWP NAUPADA JN 16:08 16:10 2
38 PSA PALASA 16:45 16:47 2
39 SPT SOMPETA 17:10 17:12 2
40 IPM ICHCHPURAM 17:26 17:28 2
41 BAM BRAHMAPUR 17:50 17:55 2
42 CAP CHATRAPUR 18:10 18:12 2
43 KIT KHALLIKOT 18:41 18:43 2
44 BALU BALUGAN 19:00 19:02 2
45 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 20:15 20:20 2
46 BBS BHUBANESWAR 20:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18464-SBC BBS PRASANTHI

  1. What is 18464-SBC BBS PRASANTHI train running status / running days?
    18464-SBC BBS PRASANTHI runs Daily between KSR BENGALURU and BHUBANESWARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18464-SBC BBS PRASANTHI from KSR BENGALURU to BHUBANESWAR?
    18464-SBC BBS PRASANTHI from KSR BENGALURU at 14:00 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 20:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18464-SBC BBS PRASANTHI covers?
    18464-SBC BBS PRASANTHI covers total distance of 1547 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18464-SBC BBS PRASANTHI?
    18464-SBC BBS PRASANTHI runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18464-SBC BBS PRASANTHI?
    18464-SBC BBS PRASANTHI reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18464-SBC BBS PRASANTHI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 46 major stations i.e. KSR BENGALURU(SBC), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), YELAHANKA JN.(YNK), GAURIBIDANUR(GBD), HINDUPUR(HUP), PENUKONDA(PKD), SAI P NILAYAM(SSPN), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), ANANTAPUR(ATP), GOOTY(GY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), DHONE(DHNE), BETAMCHERLA(BMH), NANDYAL(NDL), DIGUVAMETTA(DMT), GIDDALUR(GID), CUMBUM(CBM), MARKAPUR ROAD(MRK), DONAKONDA(DKD), VINUKONDA(VKN), NARASARAOPET(NRT), GUNTUR JN(GNT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), NIDADAVOLU JN(NDD), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), ANNAVARAM(ANV), TUNI(TUNI), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), DUVVADA(DVD), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), CHIPURUPALLE(CPP), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), NAUPADA JN(NWP), PALASA(PSA), SOMPETA(SPT), ICHCHPURAM(IPM), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), CHATRAPUR(CAP), KHALLIKOT(KIT), BALUGAN(BALU), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Guntur Junction and Vishakapatnam
  2. Vishakapatnam and Bhubaneswar
  3. Vishakapatnam and Chatrapur
  4. Vishakapatnam and Srikakulam Road
  5. Nidadavolu Junction and Anakapalle
  6. Vishakapatnam and Khurda Road Junction
  7. Nidadavolu Junction and Annavaram
  8. Nidadavolu Junction and Balugan
  9. Vishakapatnam and Palasa
  10. Vijayawada Junction and Samalkot Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System