Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18463 BBS SBC PRASHANTI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18463-BBS SBC PRASHANTI Train running status

Where is my train 18463-BBS SBC PRASHANTI now in india.

Train number 18463-BBS SBC PRASHANTI is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BHUBANESWAR and KSR BENGALURU Stations. It covers total journey of 959.14 miles / 1547 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

18463-BBS SBC PRASHANTI departs from BHUBANESWAR at 05:30 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 12:05 Daily. it has total 47 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18463-BBS SBC PRASHANTI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHUBANESWAR to KSR BENGALURU train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BANGALORE CANT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BANGALORE CANT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18463-BBS SBC PRASHANTI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18463 BBS SBC PRASHANTI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18463 BBS-SBC PRASHANTI BBS SBC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BBS BHUBANESWAR First 05:30 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 05:55 06:00 1
3 BALU BALUGAN 06:48 06:50 1
4 KIT KHALLIKOT 07:03 07:05 1
5 CAP CHATRAPUR 07:31 07:33 1
6 BAM BRAHMAPUR 07:50 07:55 1
7 IPM ICHCHPURAM 08:16 08:18 1
8 SPT SOMPETA 08:31 08:33 1
9 PSA PALASA 09:25 09:27 1
10 NWP NAUPADA JN 09:48 09:50 1
11 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 10:23 10:25 1
12 CPP CHIPURUPALLE 10:53 10:55 1
13 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 11:22 11:27 1
14 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 12:45 13:05 1
15 DVD DUVVADA 13:34 13:35 1
16 AKP ANAKAPALLE 13:46 13:47 1
17 TUNI TUNI 14:30 14:31 1
18 ANV ANNAVARAM 14:45 14:46 1
19 SLO SAMALKOT JN 15:13 15:14 1
20 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 16:08 16:10 1
21 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 16:39 16:40 1
22 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 16:57 16:58 1
23 EE ELURU 17:31 17:32 1
24 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 19:10 19:25 1
25 GNT GUNTUR JN 20:10 20:30 1
26 NRT NARASARAOPET 21:20 21:21 1
27 VKN VINUKONDA 21:54 21:55 1
28 DKD DONAKONDA 22:35 22:36 1
29 MRK MARKAPUR ROAD 22:54 22:55 1
30 CBM CUMBUM 23:23 23:24 1
31 GID GIDDALUR 23:55 23:56 1
32 DMT DIGUVAMETTA 00:14 00:15 2
33 NDL NANDYAL 01:30 01:35 2
34 BMH BETAMCHERLA 02:14 02:15 2
35 DHNE DHONE 03:08 03:10 2
36 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 04:35 04:40 2
37 GY GOOTY 05:08 05:10 2
38 ATP ANANTAPUR 06:18 06:20 2
39 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 07:20 07:25 2
40 SSPN SAI P NILAYAM 08:08 08:10 2
41 PKD PENUKONDA 08:29 08:30 2
42 HUP HINDUPUR 08:58 09:00 2
43 GBD GAURIBIDANUR 09:24 09:25 2
44 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 10:38 10:40 2
45 BNCE BANGALORE EAST 10:58 11:00 2
46 BNC BANGALORE CANT 11:18 11:20 2
47 SBC KSR BENGALURU 12:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18463-BBS SBC PRASHANTI

  1. What is 18463-BBS SBC PRASHANTI train running status / running days?
    18463-BBS SBC PRASHANTI runs Daily between BHUBANESWAR and KSR BENGALURUStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18463-BBS SBC PRASHANTI from BHUBANESWAR to KSR BENGALURU?
    18463-BBS SBC PRASHANTI from BHUBANESWAR at 05:30 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 12:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18463-BBS SBC PRASHANTI covers?
    18463-BBS SBC PRASHANTI covers total distance of 1547 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18463-BBS SBC PRASHANTI?
    18463-BBS SBC PRASHANTI runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18463-BBS SBC PRASHANTI?
    18463-BBS SBC PRASHANTI reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18463-BBS SBC PRASHANTI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 47 major stations i.e. BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BALUGAN(BALU), KHALLIKOT(KIT), CHATRAPUR(CAP), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), ICHCHPURAM(IPM), SOMPETA(SPT), PALASA(PSA), NAUPADA JN(NWP), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), CHIPURUPALLE(CPP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), DUVVADA(DVD), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), TUNI(TUNI), ANNAVARAM(ANV), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), NIDADAVOLU JN(NDD), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), GUNTUR JN(GNT), NARASARAOPET(NRT), VINUKONDA(VKN), DONAKONDA(DKD), MARKAPUR ROAD(MRK), CUMBUM(CBM), GIDDALUR(GID), DIGUVAMETTA(DMT), NANDYAL(NDL), BETAMCHERLA(BMH), DHONE(DHNE), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), GOOTY(GY), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), SAI P NILAYAM(SSPN), PENUKONDA(PKD), HINDUPUR(HUP), GAURIBIDANUR(GBD), YELAHANKA JN.(YNK), BANGALORE EAST(BNCE), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), KSR BENGALURU(SBC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajamundry and Bangalore Cy Junction
  2. Palasa and Vishakapatnam
  3. Bhubaneswar and Bangalore Cy Junction
  4. Samalkot Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  5. Hindupur and Bangalore Cy Junction
  6. Dhone and Bangalore Cy Junction
  7. Balugan and Bangalore Cy Junction
  8. Khurda Road Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  9. Dharmavaram Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  10. Guntur Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System