Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18452 PURI HTE TAPASWANI EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18452-PURI HTE TAPASWANI EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 18452-PURI HTE TAPASWANI EXP. now in india.

Train number 18452-PURI HTE TAPASWANI EXP. is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PURI and HATIA Stations. It covers total journey of 424.08 miles / 684 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

18452-PURI HTE TAPASWANI EXP. departs from PURI at 20:00 and arrives HATIA at 11:05 Daily. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18452-PURI HTE TAPASWANI EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURI to HATIA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GOVINDPUR ROAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GOVINDPUR ROAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18452-PURI HTE TAPASWANI EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18452 PURI HTE TAPASWANI EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18452 PURI-HTE TAPASWANI EXP PURI HTE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI PURI First 20:00 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 20:40 20:45 1
3 BBS BHUBANESWAR 21:10 21:15 1
4 CTC CUTTACK 21:45 21:50 1
5 DNKL DHENKANAL 22:54 22:56 1
6 TLHR TALCHER 23:40 00:05 2
7 ANGL ANGUL 00:53 00:55 2
8 BONA BOINDA 01:28 01:30 2
9 RAIR RAIKAKHOL 02:08 02:10 2
10 SBPD SAMBALPUR ROAD 03:30 03:32 2
11 SBP SAMBALPUR 04:00 04:20 2
12 RGL RENGALI 04:43 04:45 2
13 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 05:35 05:40 2
14 BEH BAGDIHI 06:00 06:01 2
15 BMB BAMRA 06:17 06:18 2
16 GPH GARPOS 06:34 06:35 2
17 GP RAJ GANGPUR 06:54 06:55 2
18 ROU ROURKELA 07:26 07:41 2
19 BNDM BONDAMUNDA 07:52 07:53 2
20 NXN NUAGAON 08:22 08:23 2
21 ORGA ORGA 08:34 08:35 2
22 BANO BANO 09:14 09:15 2
23 PKF POKLA 09:47 09:48 2
24 GBX GOVINDPUR ROAD 10:07 10:08 2
25 HTE HATIA 11:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18452-PURI HTE TAPASWANI EXP.

  1. What is 18452-PURI HTE TAPASWANI EXP. train running status / running days?
    18452-PURI HTE TAPASWANI EXP. runs Daily between PURI and HATIAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18452-PURI HTE TAPASWANI EXP. from PURI to HATIA?
    18452-PURI HTE TAPASWANI EXP. from PURI at 20:00 and arrives HATIA at 11:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18452-PURI HTE TAPASWANI EXP. covers?
    18452-PURI HTE TAPASWANI EXP. covers total distance of 684 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18452-PURI HTE TAPASWANI EXP.?
    18452-PURI HTE TAPASWANI EXP. runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18452-PURI HTE TAPASWANI EXP.?
    18452-PURI HTE TAPASWANI EXP. reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18452-PURI HTE TAPASWANI EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. PURI(PURI), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), DHENKANAL(DNKL), TALCHER(TLHR), ANGUL(ANGL), BOINDA(BONA), RAIKAKHOL(RAIR), SAMBALPUR ROAD(SBPD), SAMBALPUR(SBP), RENGALI(RGL), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), BAGDIHI(BEH), BAMRA(BMB), GARPOS(GPH), RAJ GANGPUR(GP), ROURKELA(ROU), BONDAMUNDA(BNDM), NUAGAON(NXN), ORGA(ORGA), BANO(BANO), POKLA(PKF), GOVINDPUR ROAD(GBX), HATIA(HTE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jharsuguda Junction and Hatia
  2. Sambalpur Road and Rourkela
  3. Rourkela and Hatia
  4. Puri and Khurda Road Junction
  5. Khurda Road Junction and Angul
  6. Khurda Road Junction and Dhenkanal
  7. Khurda Road Junction and Hatia
  8. Khurda Road Junction and Jharsuguda Junction
  9. Khurda Road Junction and Rourkela
  10. Khurda Road Junction and Bhubaneswar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System