Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18451 HTE PURI TAPASWANI EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18451-HTE PURI TAPASWANI EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 18451-HTE PURI TAPASWANI EXP. now in india.

Train number 18451-HTE PURI TAPASWANI EXP. is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HATIA and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 424.7 miles / 685 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

18451-HTE PURI TAPASWANI EXP. departs from HATIA at 15:55 and arrives PURI at 07:15 Daily. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18451-HTE PURI TAPASWANI EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HATIA to PURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHURDA ROAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHURDA ROAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18451-HTE PURI TAPASWANI EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18451 HTE PURI TAPASWANI EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18451 HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP HTE PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HTE HATIA First 15:55 1
2 GBX GOVINDPUR ROAD 16:29 16:30 1
3 PKF POKLA 16:49 16:50 1
4 BANO BANO 17:16 17:17 1
5 ORGA ORGA 18:14 18:15 1
6 NXN NUAGAON 18:27 18:28 1
7 ROU ROURKELA 19:10 19:20 1
8 GP RAJ GANGPUR 19:48 19:49 1
9 GPH GARPOS 20:07 20:08 1
10 BMB BAMRA 20:24 20:25 1
11 BEH BAGDIHI 20:40 20:41 1
12 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 21:15 21:20 1
13 RGL RENGALI 21:42 21:44 1
14 SBP SAMBALPUR 22:15 22:35 1
15 SBPD SAMBALPUR ROAD 22:41 22:43 1
16 RAIR RAIKAKHOL 23:38 23:40 1
17 BONA BOINDA 00:26 00:28 2
18 ANGL ANGUL 01:35 01:40 2
19 TLHR TALCHER 02:05 02:30 2
20 DNKL DHENKANAL 03:18 03:20 2
21 CTC CUTTACK 04:35 04:40 2
22 BBS BHUBANESWAR 05:20 05:25 2
23 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 06:05 06:10 2
24 PURI PURI 07:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18451-HTE PURI TAPASWANI EXP.

  1. What is 18451-HTE PURI TAPASWANI EXP. train running status / running days?
    18451-HTE PURI TAPASWANI EXP. runs Daily between HATIA and PURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18451-HTE PURI TAPASWANI EXP. from HATIA to PURI?
    18451-HTE PURI TAPASWANI EXP. from HATIA at 15:55 and arrives PURI at 07:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18451-HTE PURI TAPASWANI EXP. covers?
    18451-HTE PURI TAPASWANI EXP. covers total distance of 685 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18451-HTE PURI TAPASWANI EXP.?
    18451-HTE PURI TAPASWANI EXP. runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18451-HTE PURI TAPASWANI EXP.?
    18451-HTE PURI TAPASWANI EXP. reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18451-HTE PURI TAPASWANI EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. HATIA(HTE), GOVINDPUR ROAD(GBX), POKLA(PKF), BANO(BANO), ORGA(ORGA), NUAGAON(NXN), ROURKELA(ROU), RAJ GANGPUR(GP), GARPOS(GPH), BAMRA(BMB), BAGDIHI(BEH), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), RENGALI(RGL), SAMBALPUR(SBP), SAMBALPUR ROAD(SBPD), RAIKAKHOL(RAIR), BOINDA(BONA), ANGUL(ANGL), TALCHER(TLHR), DHENKANAL(DNKL), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), PURI(PURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jharsuguda Junction and Cuttack
  2. Angul and Khurda Road Junction
  3. Hatia and Rourkela
  4. Rourkela and Sambalpur Road
  5. Dhenkanal and Bhubaneswar
  6. Cuttack and Puri
  7. Jharsuguda Junction and Sambalpur
  8. Jharsuguda Junction and Angul
  9. Jharsuguda Junction and Khurda Road Junction
  10. Jharsuguda Junction and Puri

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System