Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18450 PNBE PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18450-PNBE PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM Train running status

Where is my train 18450-PNBE PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM now in india.

Train number 18450-PNBE PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PATNA JN and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 574.12 miles / 926 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Wed.

18450-PNBE PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM departs from PATNA JN at 08:55 and arrives PURI at 03:10 Wed. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18450-PNBE PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PATNA JN to PURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAKHI GOPAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAKHI GOPAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18450-PNBE PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18450 PNBE PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18450 PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM PNBE PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PNBE PATNA JN First 08:55 1
2 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 09:33 09:35 1
3 BARH BARH 09:46 09:48 1
4 MKA MOKAMEH JN 10:08 10:10 1
5 KIUL KIUL JN 10:38 10:43 1
6 JAJ JHAJHA 12:08 12:10 1
7 JSME JASIDIH JN 12:48 12:56 1
8 MDP MADHUPUR JN 13:21 13:25 1
9 VDS VIDYASAGAR 13:44 13:45 1
10 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 14:16 14:18 1
11 ASN ASANSOL JN 15:05 15:30 1
12 BURN BURNPUR 15:38 15:40 1
13 ADRA ADRA JN 16:30 16:45 1
14 BQA BANKURA 17:23 17:25 1
15 VSU BISHNUPUR 17:43 17:45 1
16 CDGR CHANDRAKONA RD 18:11 18:13 1
17 MDN MIDNAPORE 18:53 18:55 1
18 HIJ HIJILLI 19:48 19:50 1
19 BLS BALASORE 21:30 21:35 1
20 BHC BHADRAKH 22:50 22:52 1
21 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 23:21 23:23 1
22 CTC CUTTACK 00:20 00:25 2
23 BBS BHUBANESWAR 01:00 01:05 2
24 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 01:30 01:35 2
25 SIL SAKHI GOPAL 01:58 02:00 2
26 PURI PURI 03:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18450-PNBE PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM

  1. What is 18450-PNBE PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM train running status / running days?
    18450-PNBE PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM runs Wed between PATNA JN and PURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18450-PNBE PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM from PATNA JN to PURI?
    18450-PNBE PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM from PATNA JN at 08:55 and arrives PURI at 03:10 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 18450-PNBE PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM covers?
    18450-PNBE PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM covers total distance of 926 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18450-PNBE PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM?
    18450-PNBE PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18450-PNBE PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM?
    18450-PNBE PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM reaches its destination station in 18 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18450-PNBE PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. PATNA JN(PNBE), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), BARH(BARH), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), KIUL JN(KIUL), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), VIDYASAGAR(VDS), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), ASANSOL JN(ASN), BURNPUR(BURN), ADRA JN(ADRA), BANKURA(BQA), BISHNUPUR(VSU), CHANDRAKONA RD(CDGR), MIDNAPORE(MDN), HIJILLI(HIJ), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), SAKHI GOPAL(SIL), PURI(PURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Asansol Junction
  2. Patna Junction and Burnpur
  3. Patna Junction and Chittaranjan
  4. Patna Junction and Kiul Junction
  5. Patna Junction and Madhupur Junction
  6. Patna Junction and Barh
  7. Patna Junction and Mokameh Junction
  8. Patna Junction and Jhajha
  9. Patna Junction and Jasidih Junction
  10. Patna Junction and Bakhtiyarpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System