Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18449 PURI PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18449-PURI PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM Train running status

Where is my train 18449-PURI PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM now in india.

Train number 18449-PURI PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PURI and PATNA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 573.5 miles / 925 Kilometers in just 19 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Mon.

18449-PURI PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM departs from PURI at 14:25 and arrives PATNA JN at 10:00 Mon. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18449-PURI PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURI to PATNA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BAKHTIYARPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BAKHTIYARPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18449-PURI PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18449 PURI PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18449 PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM PURI PNBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI PURI First 14:25 1
2 SIL SAKHI GOPAL 14:43 14:45 1
3 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 15:10 15:15 1
4 BBS BHUBANESWAR 15:45 15:50 1
5 CTC CUTTACK 16:20 16:25 1
6 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 17:18 17:20 1
7 BHC BHADRAKH 18:28 18:30 1
8 BLS BALASORE 19:15 19:20 1
9 HIJ HIJILLI 20:40 20:45 1
10 MDN MIDNAPORE 21:45 21:47 1
11 CDGR CHANDRAKONA RD 22:08 22:10 1
12 VSU BISHNUPUR 22:35 22:37 1
13 BQA BANKURA 23:02 23:04 1
14 ADRA ADRA JN 00:20 00:35 2
15 BURN BURNPUR 01:34 01:36 2
16 ASN ASANSOL JN 01:52 02:36 2
17 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 02:59 03:01 2
18 VDS VIDYASAGAR 03:25 03:26 2
19 MDP MADHUPUR JN 03:50 03:55 2
20 JSME JASIDIH JN 04:20 04:30 2
21 JAJ JHAJHA 06:23 06:25 2
22 KIUL KIUL JN 07:14 07:16 2
23 MKA MOKAMEH JN 07:45 07:47 2
24 BARH BARH 08:07 08:09 2
25 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 08:24 08:26 2
26 PNBE PATNA JN 10:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18449-PURI PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM

  1. What is 18449-PURI PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM train running status / running days?
    18449-PURI PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM runs Mon between PURI and PATNA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18449-PURI PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM from PURI to PATNA JN?
    18449-PURI PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM from PURI at 14:25 and arrives PATNA JN at 10:00 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 18449-PURI PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM covers?
    18449-PURI PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM covers total distance of 925 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18449-PURI PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM?
    18449-PURI PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18449-PURI PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM?
    18449-PURI PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM reaches its destination station in 19 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18449-PURI PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. PURI(PURI), SAKHI GOPAL(SIL), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), HIJILLI(HIJ), MIDNAPORE(MDN), CHANDRAKONA RD(CDGR), BISHNUPUR(VSU), BANKURA(BQA), ADRA JN(ADRA), BURNPUR(BURN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), VIDYASAGAR(VDS), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), KIUL JN(KIUL), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BARH(BARH), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), PATNA JN(PNBE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jhajha and Patna Junction
  2. Chittaranjan and Patna Junction
  3. Madhupur Junction and Patna Junction
  4. Mokameh Junction and Patna Junction
  5. Jasidih Junction and Patna Junction
  6. Asansol Junction and Patna Junction
  7. Barh and Patna Junction
  8. Kiul Junction and Patna Junction
  9. Jhajha and Barh
  10. Bishnupur and Patna Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System