Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18448 JDB BBS HIRAKHAND EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18448-JDB BBS HIRAKHAND EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18448-JDB BBS HIRAKHAND EXP now in india.

Train number 18448-JDB BBS HIRAKHAND EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAGDALPUR and BHUBANESWAR Stations. It covers total journey of 486.7 miles / 785 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

18448-JDB BBS HIRAKHAND EXP departs from JAGDALPUR at 14:30 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 08:30 Daily. it has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18448-JDB BBS HIRAKHAND EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAGDALPUR to BHUBANESWAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHURDA ROAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHURDA ROAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18448-JDB BBS HIRAKHAND EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18448 JDB BBS HIRAKHAND EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18448 JDB-BBS HIRAKHAND EXP JDB BBS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JDB JAGDALPUR First 14:30 1
2 KPRR KOTAPAR ROAD 15:03 15:05 1
3 CJS CHARAMULA KUSUM 15:18 15:20 1
4 JYP JEYPORE 15:44 15:46 1
5 KRPU KORAPUT 16:55 17:20 1
6 DMRT DUMURIPUT 17:33 17:35 1
7 DMNJ DAMAN JODI 17:48 17:50 1
8 BGUA BAIGUDA 18:08 18:10 1
9 KKGM KAKRI GUMA 18:24 18:26 1
10 LKMR LAKSHMIPUR ROAD 18:45 18:47 1
11 SGRM SINGARAM 19:03 19:05 1
12 TKRI TIKIRI 19:20 19:22 1
13 RUL RAVLI 19:39 19:41 1
14 LLGM LELIGUMMA 20:02 20:04 1
15 BLMK BHALUMASKA 20:23 20:25 1
16 SKPI SIKRIPAI 20:38 20:40 1
17 KTGA KEUTIGUA 20:58 21:00 1
18 SPRD SINGAPURAM ROAD 21:11 21:13 1
19 RGDA RAYAGADA 21:30 22:15 1
20 PVPT PARVATIPURAM TN 22:53 22:55 1
21 PVP PARVATIPURAM 23:00 23:02 1
22 VBL BOBBILI 23:25 23:27 1
23 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 00:30 01:00 2
24 CPP CHIPURUPALLE 01:25 01:27 2
25 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 01:58 02:00 2
26 NWP NAUPADA JN 02:58 03:00 2
27 PSA PALASA 03:50 03:52 2
28 SPT SOMPETA 04:15 04:17 2
29 IPM ICHCHPURAM 04:31 04:33 2
30 BAM BRAHMAPUR 04:55 05:00 2
31 CAP CHATRAPUR 05:15 05:17 2
32 GAM GANJAM 05:26 05:28 2
33 KIT KHALLIKOT 05:41 05:43 2
34 CLKA CHILKA 05:52 05:54 2
35 BALU BALUGAN 06:02 06:04 2
36 KUU KUHURI 06:22 06:24 2
37 KAPG KALUPARA GHAT 06:32 06:34 2
38 BSDP BHUSANDPUR 06:42 06:44 2
39 NKP NIRAKARPUR 06:52 06:54 2
40 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 07:50 07:55 2
41 BBS BHUBANESWAR 08:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18448-JDB BBS HIRAKHAND EXP

  1. What is 18448-JDB BBS HIRAKHAND EXP train running status / running days?
    18448-JDB BBS HIRAKHAND EXP runs Daily between JAGDALPUR and BHUBANESWARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18448-JDB BBS HIRAKHAND EXP from JAGDALPUR to BHUBANESWAR?
    18448-JDB BBS HIRAKHAND EXP from JAGDALPUR at 14:30 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 08:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18448-JDB BBS HIRAKHAND EXP covers?
    18448-JDB BBS HIRAKHAND EXP covers total distance of 785 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18448-JDB BBS HIRAKHAND EXP?
    18448-JDB BBS HIRAKHAND EXP runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18448-JDB BBS HIRAKHAND EXP?
    18448-JDB BBS HIRAKHAND EXP reaches its destination station in 18 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18448-JDB BBS HIRAKHAND EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 41 major stations i.e. JAGDALPUR(JDB), KOTAPAR ROAD(KPRR), CHARAMULA KUSUM(CJS), JEYPORE(JYP), KORAPUT(KRPU), DUMURIPUT(DMRT), DAMAN JODI(DMNJ), BAIGUDA(BGUA), KAKRI GUMA(KKGM), LAKSHMIPUR ROAD(LKMR), SINGARAM(SGRM), TIKIRI(TKRI), RAVLI(RUL), LELIGUMMA(LLGM), BHALUMASKA(BLMK), SIKRIPAI(SKPI), KEUTIGUA(KTGA), SINGAPURAM ROAD(SPRD), RAYAGADA(RGDA), PARVATIPURAM TN(PVPT), PARVATIPURAM(PVP), BOBBILI(VBL), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), CHIPURUPALLE(CPP), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), NAUPADA JN(NWP), PALASA(PSA), SOMPETA(SPT), ICHCHPURAM(IPM), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), CHATRAPUR(CAP), GANJAM(GAM), KHALLIKOT(KIT), CHILKA(CLKA), BALUGAN(BALU), KUHURI(KUU), KALUPARA GHAT(KAPG), BHUSANDPUR(BSDP), NIRAKARPUR(NKP), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palasa and Khurda Road Junction
  2. Rayagada and Balugan
  3. Rayagada and Brahmapur
  4. Rayagada and Bhubaneswar
  5. Brahmapur and Balugan
  6. Vizianagram Junction and Sompeta
  7. Palasa and Bhubaneswar
  8. Palasa and Chatrapur
  9. Rayagada and Chatrapur
  10. Rayagada and Srikakulam Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System