Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18447 BBS JDB HIRAKHAND EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18447-BBS JDB HIRAKHAND EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18447-BBS JDB HIRAKHAND EXP now in india.

Train number 18447-BBS JDB HIRAKHAND EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BHUBANESWAR and JAGDALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 486.7 miles / 785 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

18447-BBS JDB HIRAKHAND EXP departs from BHUBANESWAR at 19:35 and arrives JAGDALPUR at 13:15 Daily. it has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18447-BBS JDB HIRAKHAND EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHUBANESWAR to JAGDALPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KOTAPAR ROAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KOTAPAR ROAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18447-BBS JDB HIRAKHAND EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18447 BBS JDB HIRAKHAND EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18447 BBS-JDB HIRAKHAND EXP BBS JDB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BBS BHUBANESWAR First 19:35 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 19:55 20:00 1
3 NKP NIRAKARPUR 20:21 20:22 1
4 BSDP BHUSANDPUR 20:35 20:36 1
5 KAPG KALUPARA GHAT 20:45 20:46 1
6 KUU KUHURI 20:53 20:54 1
7 BALU BALUGAN 21:10 21:12 1
8 CLKA CHILKA 21:19 21:20 1
9 KIT KHALLIKOT 21:29 21:30 1
10 GAM GANJAM 21:50 21:51 1
11 CAP CHATRAPUR 22:00 22:02 1
12 BAM BRAHMAPUR 22:20 22:25 1
13 IPM ICHCHPURAM 22:56 22:58 1
14 SPT SOMPETA 23:11 23:13 1
15 PSA PALASA 00:03 00:05 2
16 NWP NAUPADA JN 00:25 00:27 2
17 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 01:03 01:05 2
18 CPP CHIPURUPALLE 01:33 01:35 2
19 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 02:10 02:35 2
20 VBL BOBBILI 03:20 03:25 2
21 PVP PARVATIPURAM 03:48 03:50 2
22 PVPT PARVATIPURAM TN 03:54 03:56 2
23 RGDA RAYAGADA 04:45 05:00 2
24 SPRD SINGAPURAM ROAD 05:11 05:13 2
25 KTGA KEUTIGUA 05:24 05:26 2
26 SKPI SIKRIPAI 05:44 05:46 2
27 BLMK BHALUMASKA 06:00 06:02 2
28 LLGM LELIGUMMA 06:20 06:22 2
29 RUL RAVLI 06:43 06:45 2
30 TKRI TIKIRI 07:00 07:02 2
31 SGRM SINGARAM 07:15 07:17 2
32 LKMR LAKSHMIPUR ROAD 07:35 07:37 2
33 KKGM KAKRI GUMA 07:55 07:57 2
34 BGUA BAIGUDA 08:13 08:15 2
35 DMNJ DAMAN JODI 08:35 08:37 2
36 DMRT DUMURIPUT 08:51 08:53 2
37 KRPU KORAPUT 09:20 09:45 2
38 JYP JEYPORE 10:48 10:50 2
39 CJS CHARAMULA KUSUM 11:15 11:17 2
40 KPRR KOTAPAR ROAD 11:31 11:33 2
41 JDB JAGDALPUR 13:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18447-BBS JDB HIRAKHAND EXP

  1. What is 18447-BBS JDB HIRAKHAND EXP train running status / running days?
    18447-BBS JDB HIRAKHAND EXP runs Daily between BHUBANESWAR and JAGDALPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18447-BBS JDB HIRAKHAND EXP from BHUBANESWAR to JAGDALPUR?
    18447-BBS JDB HIRAKHAND EXP from BHUBANESWAR at 19:35 and arrives JAGDALPUR at 13:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18447-BBS JDB HIRAKHAND EXP covers?
    18447-BBS JDB HIRAKHAND EXP covers total distance of 785 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18447-BBS JDB HIRAKHAND EXP?
    18447-BBS JDB HIRAKHAND EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18447-BBS JDB HIRAKHAND EXP?
    18447-BBS JDB HIRAKHAND EXP reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18447-BBS JDB HIRAKHAND EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 41 major stations i.e. BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), NIRAKARPUR(NKP), BHUSANDPUR(BSDP), KALUPARA GHAT(KAPG), KUHURI(KUU), BALUGAN(BALU), CHILKA(CLKA), KHALLIKOT(KIT), GANJAM(GAM), CHATRAPUR(CAP), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), ICHCHPURAM(IPM), SOMPETA(SPT), PALASA(PSA), NAUPADA JN(NWP), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), CHIPURUPALLE(CPP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), BOBBILI(VBL), PARVATIPURAM(PVP), PARVATIPURAM TN(PVPT), RAYAGADA(RGDA), SINGAPURAM ROAD(SPRD), KEUTIGUA(KTGA), SIKRIPAI(SKPI), BHALUMASKA(BLMK), LELIGUMMA(LLGM), RAVLI(RUL), TIKIRI(TKRI), SINGARAM(SGRM), LAKSHMIPUR ROAD(LKMR), KAKRI GUMA(KKGM), BAIGUDA(BGUA), DAMAN JODI(DMNJ), DUMURIPUT(DMRT), KORAPUT(KRPU), JEYPORE(JYP), CHARAMULA KUSUM(CJS), KOTAPAR ROAD(KPRR), JAGDALPUR(JDB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palasa and Vizianagram Junction
  2. Sompeta and Palasa
  3. Srikakulam Road and Rayagada
  4. Srikakulam Road and Vizianagram Junction
  5. Chatrapur and Palasa
  6. Chatrapur and Bobbili
  7. Bhubaneswar and Brahmapur
  8. Bhubaneswar and Vizianagram Junction
  9. Bhubaneswar and Koraput
  10. Srikakulam Road and Bobbili

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System