Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18426 DURG PURI EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18426-DURG PURI EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 18426-DURG PURI EXP. now in india.

Train number 18426-DURG PURI EXP. is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DURG and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 489.8 miles / 790 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

18426-DURG PURI EXP. departs from DURG at 16:10 and arrives PURI at 09:10 Daily. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18426-DURG PURI EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DURG to PURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHURDA ROAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHURDA ROAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18426-DURG PURI EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18426 DURG PURI EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18426 DURG - PURI EXP DURG PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DURG DURG First 16:10 1
2 BPHB BHILAI PWR HS 16:21 16:23 1
3 R RAIPUR JN 17:00 17:15 1
4 MSMD MAHASAMUND 18:03 18:05 1
5 BGBR BAGBAHRA 18:28 18:30 1
6 KRAR KHARIAR ROAD 18:50 18:52 1
7 NPD NAWAPARA ROAD 19:13 19:15 1
8 HSK HARISHANKER RD 19:35 19:37 1
9 KBJ KANTABANJI 20:00 20:05 1
10 TIG TITLAGARH 20:35 21:05 1
11 BUDM BADMAL 21:23 21:25 1
12 BLGR BALANGIR 22:00 22:05 1
13 DJX DUNGRIPADI 22:43 22:45 1
14 BRPL BARPALI 22:55 22:57 1
15 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 23:10 23:15 1
16 SBP SAMBALPUR 00:20 00:30 2
17 SBPD SAMBALPUR ROAD 00:35 00:37 2
18 RAIR RAIKAKHOL 01:33 01:35 2
19 BONA BOINDA 02:05 02:07 2
20 ANGL ANGUL 03:50 03:52 2
21 TLHD TALCHER ROAD 04:05 04:06 2
22 TLHR TALCHER 04:20 04:45 2
23 DNKL DHENKANAL 05:40 05:42 2
24 CTC CUTTACK 06:40 06:45 2
25 MCS MANCHESWAR 07:12 07:14 2
26 BBS BHUBANESWAR 07:30 07:35 2
27 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 08:00 08:05 2
28 PURI PURI 09:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18426-DURG PURI EXP.

  1. What is 18426-DURG PURI EXP. train running status / running days?
    18426-DURG PURI EXP. runs Daily between DURG and PURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18426-DURG PURI EXP. from DURG to PURI?
    18426-DURG PURI EXP. from DURG at 16:10 and arrives PURI at 09:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18426-DURG PURI EXP. covers?
    18426-DURG PURI EXP. covers total distance of 790 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18426-DURG PURI EXP.?
    18426-DURG PURI EXP. runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18426-DURG PURI EXP.?
    18426-DURG PURI EXP. reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18426-DURG PURI EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. DURG(DURG), BHILAI PWR HS(BPHB), RAIPUR JN(R), MAHASAMUND(MSMD), BAGBAHRA(BGBR), KHARIAR ROAD(KRAR), NAWAPARA ROAD(NPD), HARISHANKER RD(HSK), KANTABANJI(KBJ), TITLAGARH(TIG), BADMAL(BUDM), BALANGIR(BLGR), DUNGRIPADI(DJX), BARPALI(BRPL), BARGARH ROAD(BRGA), SAMBALPUR(SBP), SAMBALPUR ROAD(SBPD), RAIKAKHOL(RAIR), BOINDA(BONA), ANGUL(ANGL), TALCHER ROAD(TLHD), TALCHER(TLHR), DHENKANAL(DNKL), CUTTACK(CTC), MANCHESWAR(MCS), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), PURI(PURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Raipur Junction and Angul
  2. Raipur Junction and Bhubaneswar
  3. Raipur Junction and Bargarh Road
  4. Raipur Junction and Dhenkanal
  5. Raipur Junction and Khurda Road Junction
  6. Titlagarh and Bargarh Road
  7. Durg and Titlagarh
  8. Angul and Cuttack
  9. Titlagarh and Dhenkanal
  10. Angul and Khurda Road Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System