Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18425 PURI DURG EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18425-PURI DURG EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 18425-PURI DURG EXP. now in india.

Train number 18425-PURI DURG EXP. is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PURI and DURG Stations. It covers total journey of 489.8 miles / 790 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

18425-PURI DURG EXP. departs from PURI at 18:45 and arrives DURG at 11:55 Daily. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18425-PURI DURG EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURI to DURG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHILAI PWR HS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHILAI PWR HS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18425-PURI DURG EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18425 PURI DURG EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18425 PURI-DURG EXP PURI DURG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI PURI First 18:45 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 19:25 19:30 1
3 BBS BHUBANESWAR 19:55 20:00 1
4 MCS MANCHESWAR 20:10 20:12 1
5 CTC CUTTACK 20:35 20:40 1
6 DNKL DHENKANAL 21:38 21:40 1
7 TLHR TALCHER 22:25 22:50 1
8 TLHD TALCHER ROAD 23:18 23:20 1
9 ANGL ANGUL 23:43 23:45 1
10 BONA BOINDA 00:15 00:17 2
11 RAIR RAIKAKHOL 01:00 01:02 2
12 SBPD SAMBALPUR ROAD 02:00 02:02 2
13 SBP SAMBALPUR 02:25 02:35 2
14 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 03:15 03:20 2
15 BRPL BARPALI 03:35 03:37 2
16 DJX DUNGRIPADI 03:48 03:50 2
17 BLGR BALANGIR 04:30 04:35 2
18 BUDM BADMAL 05:05 05:07 2
19 TIG TITLAGARH 05:45 06:15 2
20 KBJ KANTABANJI 06:50 06:55 2
21 HSK HARISHANKER RD 07:14 07:16 2
22 NPD NAWAPARA ROAD 07:36 07:38 2
23 KRAR KHARIAR ROAD 07:48 07:50 2
24 BGBR BAGBAHRA 08:10 08:12 2
25 MSMD MAHASAMUND 08:58 09:00 2
26 R RAIPUR JN 10:35 10:45 2
27 BPHB BHILAI PWR HS 11:10 11:11 2
28 DURG DURG 11:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18425-PURI DURG EXP.

  1. What is 18425-PURI DURG EXP. train running status / running days?
    18425-PURI DURG EXP. runs Daily between PURI and DURGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18425-PURI DURG EXP. from PURI to DURG?
    18425-PURI DURG EXP. from PURI at 18:45 and arrives DURG at 11:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18425-PURI DURG EXP. covers?
    18425-PURI DURG EXP. covers total distance of 790 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18425-PURI DURG EXP.?
    18425-PURI DURG EXP. runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18425-PURI DURG EXP.?
    18425-PURI DURG EXP. reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18425-PURI DURG EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. PURI(PURI), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), MANCHESWAR(MCS), CUTTACK(CTC), DHENKANAL(DNKL), TALCHER(TLHR), TALCHER ROAD(TLHD), ANGUL(ANGL), BOINDA(BONA), RAIKAKHOL(RAIR), SAMBALPUR ROAD(SBPD), SAMBALPUR(SBP), BARGARH ROAD(BRGA), BARPALI(BRPL), DUNGRIPADI(DJX), BALANGIR(BLGR), BADMAL(BUDM), TITLAGARH(TIG), KANTABANJI(KBJ), HARISHANKER RD(HSK), NAWAPARA ROAD(NPD), KHARIAR ROAD(KRAR), BAGBAHRA(BGBR), MAHASAMUND(MSMD), RAIPUR JN(R), BHILAI PWR HS(BPHB), DURG(DURG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhilai Pwr Hs and Durg
  2. Puri and Titlagarh
  3. Balangir and Titlagarh
  4. Bhubaneswar and Balangir
  5. Titlagarh and Raipur Junction
  6. Bargarh Road and Titlagarh
  7. Bhubaneswar and Bhilai Pwr Hs
  8. Puri and Bhubaneswar
  9. Angul and Raipur Junction
  10. Bhubaneswar and Bargarh Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System