Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18422 AII PURI BI WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18422-AII PURI BI WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18422-AII PURI BI WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 18422-AII PURI BI WEEKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AJMER and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 1542.56 miles / 2488 Kilometers in just 49 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Tue,Fri.

18422-AII PURI BI WEEKLY EXP departs from AJMER at 17:10 and arrives PURI at 18:15 Tue,Fri. it has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18422-AII PURI BI WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AJMER to PURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHURDA ROAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHURDA ROAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18422-AII PURI BI WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18422 AII PURI BI WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18422 AII-PURI BI-WEEKLY EXP AII PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AII AJMER First 17:10 1
2 BER BEAWAR 18:02 18:04 1
3 MJ MARWAR JN 19:25 19:30 1
4 RANI RANI 20:06 20:08 1
5 FA FALNA 20:20 20:22 1
6 SOH SIROHI ROAD 21:11 21:13 1
7 ABR ABU ROAD 22:00 22:10 1
8 PNU PALANPUR JN 23:40 23:42 1
9 MSH MAHESANA JN 00:56 00:58 2
10 SBI SABARMATI JN 02:01 02:03 2
11 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 03:00 03:20 2
12 BRC VADODARA JN 05:47 05:52 2
13 ST SURAT 07:45 07:53 2
14 NDB NANDURBAR 10:40 10:50 2
15 AN AMALNER 12:52 12:55 2
16 JL JALGAON JN 14:05 14:10 2
17 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 14:40 14:50 2
18 MKU MALKAPUR 15:33 15:35 2
19 NN NANDURA 15:56 15:57 2
20 AK AKOLA JN 16:40 16:45 2
21 BD BADNERA JN 18:15 18:20 2
22 WR WARDHA JN 20:04 20:07 2
23 NGP NAGPUR 22:00 22:10 2
24 G GONDIA JN 23:55 23:57 2
25 DURG DURG 02:05 02:10 3
26 R RAIPUR JN 02:50 03:15 3
27 MSMD MAHASAMUND 04:23 04:25 3
28 KRAR KHARIAR ROAD 05:10 05:12 3
29 KBJ KANTABANJI 06:05 06:15 3
30 TIG TITLAGARH 06:50 07:20 3
31 BLGR BALANGIR 08:10 08:15 3
32 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 09:12 09:14 3
33 SBP SAMBALPUR 10:15 10:25 3
34 RAIR RAIKAKHOL 12:00 12:02 3
35 ANGL ANGUL 14:15 14:17 3
36 TLHD TALCHER ROAD 14:30 14:32 3
37 DNKL DHENKANAL 15:15 15:17 3
38 MCS MANCHESWAR 16:16 16:18 3
39 BBS BHUBANESWAR 16:30 16:35 3
40 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 17:10 17:15 3
41 PURI PURI 18:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 18422-AII PURI BI WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 18422-AII PURI BI WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    18422-AII PURI BI WEEKLY EXP runs Tue,Fri between AJMER and PURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18422-AII PURI BI WEEKLY EXP from AJMER to PURI?
    18422-AII PURI BI WEEKLY EXP from AJMER at 17:10 and arrives PURI at 18:15 Tue,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 18422-AII PURI BI WEEKLY EXP covers?
    18422-AII PURI BI WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 2488 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18422-AII PURI BI WEEKLY EXP?
    18422-AII PURI BI WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18422-AII PURI BI WEEKLY EXP?
    18422-AII PURI BI WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 49 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18422-AII PURI BI WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 41 major stations i.e. AJMER(AII), BEAWAR(BER), MARWAR JN(MJ), RANI(RANI), FALNA(FA), SIROHI ROAD(SOH), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), MAHESANA JN(MSH), SABARMATI JN(SBI), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST), NANDURBAR(NDB), AMALNER(AN), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MALKAPUR(MKU), NANDURA(NN), AKOLA JN(AK), BADNERA JN(BD), WARDHA JN(WR), NAGPUR(NGP), GONDIA JN(G), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), MAHASAMUND(MSMD), KHARIAR ROAD(KRAR), KANTABANJI(KBJ), TITLAGARH(TIG), BALANGIR(BLGR), BARGARH ROAD(BRGA), SAMBALPUR(SBP), RAIKAKHOL(RAIR), ANGUL(ANGL), TALCHER ROAD(TLHD), DHENKANAL(DNKL), MANCHESWAR(MCS), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), PURI(PURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nandurbar and Nagpur
  2. Palanpur Junction and Nagpur
  3. Nandurbar and Dhenkanal
  4. Palanpur Junction and Dhenkanal
  5. Nandurbar and Gondia Junction
  6. Malkapur and Nagpur
  7. Palanpur Junction and Gondia Junction
  8. Nandurbar and Jalgaon Junction
  9. Beawar and Ahmedabad Junction
  10. Palanpur Junction and Jalgaon Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System