Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18421 PURI AII BI WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18421-PURI AII BI WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18421-PURI AII BI WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 18421-PURI AII BI WEEKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PURI and AJMER Stations. It covers total journey of 1543.18 miles / 2489 Kilometers in just 46 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Mon,Thu.

18421-PURI AII BI WEEKLY EXP departs from PURI at 22:45 and arrives AJMER at 21:10 Mon,Thu. it has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18421-PURI AII BI WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURI to AJMER train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEAWAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEAWAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18421-PURI AII BI WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18421 PURI AII BI WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP PURI AII
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI PURI First 22:45 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 23:25 23:30 1
3 BBS BHUBANESWAR 00:05 00:10 2
4 MCS MANCHESWAR 00:20 00:22 2
5 DNKL DHENKANAL 01:20 01:22 2
6 TLHD TALCHER ROAD 02:21 02:23 2
7 ANGL ANGUL 02:43 02:45 2
8 RAIR RAIKAKHOL 03:55 03:57 2
9 SBP SAMBALPUR 05:10 05:20 2
10 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 05:56 05:58 2
11 BLGR BALANGIR 06:50 06:55 2
12 TIG TITLAGARH 08:10 08:40 2
13 KBJ KANTABANJI 09:12 09:22 2
14 KRAR KHARIAR ROAD 10:00 10:02 2
15 MSMD MAHASAMUND 11:00 11:02 2
16 R RAIPUR JN 12:30 12:55 2
17 DURG DURG 13:45 13:50 2
18 G GONDIA JN 15:38 15:40 2
19 NGP NAGPUR 17:50 18:00 2
20 WR WARDHA JN 19:07 19:10 2
21 BD BADNERA JN 20:42 20:45 2
22 AK AKOLA JN 21:40 21:45 2
23 NN NANDURA 22:24 22:25 2
24 MKU MALKAPUR 22:43 22:45 2
25 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 23:40 23:50 2
26 JL JALGAON JN 00:20 00:25 3
27 AN AMALNER 01:22 01:25 3
28 NDB NANDURBAR 03:05 03:15 3
29 ST SURAT 05:50 06:00 3
30 BRC VADODARA JN 08:25 08:30 3
31 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 11:00 11:35 3
32 SBI SABARMATI JN 11:50 11:52 3
33 MSH MAHESANA JN 12:58 13:00 3
34 PNU PALANPUR JN 14:43 14:45 3
35 ABR ABU ROAD 15:42 15:52 3
36 SOH SIROHI ROAD 16:35 16:37 3
37 FA FALNA 17:19 17:21 3
38 RANI RANI 17:37 17:39 3
39 MJ MARWAR JN 18:28 18:31 3
40 BER BEAWAR 19:41 19:43 3
41 AII AJMER 21:10 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 18421-PURI AII BI WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 18421-PURI AII BI WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    18421-PURI AII BI WEEKLY EXP runs Mon,Thu between PURI and AJMERStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18421-PURI AII BI WEEKLY EXP from PURI to AJMER?
    18421-PURI AII BI WEEKLY EXP from PURI at 22:45 and arrives AJMER at 21:10 Mon,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 18421-PURI AII BI WEEKLY EXP covers?
    18421-PURI AII BI WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 2489 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18421-PURI AII BI WEEKLY EXP?
    18421-PURI AII BI WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18421-PURI AII BI WEEKLY EXP?
    18421-PURI AII BI WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 46 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18421-PURI AII BI WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 41 major stations i.e. PURI(PURI), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), MANCHESWAR(MCS), DHENKANAL(DNKL), TALCHER ROAD(TLHD), ANGUL(ANGL), RAIKAKHOL(RAIR), SAMBALPUR(SBP), BARGARH ROAD(BRGA), BALANGIR(BLGR), TITLAGARH(TIG), KANTABANJI(KBJ), KHARIAR ROAD(KRAR), MAHASAMUND(MSMD), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG), GONDIA JN(G), NAGPUR(NGP), WARDHA JN(WR), BADNERA JN(BD), AKOLA JN(AK), NANDURA(NN), MALKAPUR(MKU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), AMALNER(AN), NANDURBAR(NDB), SURAT(ST), VADODARA JN(BRC), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), SABARMATI JN(SBI), MAHESANA JN(MSH), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), SIROHI ROAD(SOH), FALNA(FA), RANI(RANI), MARWAR JN(MJ), BEAWAR(BER), AJMER(AII),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nandurbar and Sabarmati Junction
  2. Puri and Wardha Junction
  3. Gondia Junction and Wardha Junction
  4. Khurda Road Junction and Sabarmati Junction
  5. Wardha Junction and Sabarmati Junction
  6. Bhusaval Junction and Sabarmati Junction
  7. Balangir and Wardha Junction
  8. Badnera Junction and Sabarmati Junction
  9. Sambalpur and Wardha Junction
  10. Bhubaneswar and Wardha Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System