Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18420 JYG PURI WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18420-JYG PURI WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18420-JYG PURI WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 18420-JYG PURI WEEKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAYNAGAR and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 618.76 miles / 998 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Sat.

18420-JYG PURI WEEKLY EXP departs from JAYNAGAR at 05:00 and arrives PURI at 03:10 Sat. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18420-JYG PURI WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAYNAGAR to PURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHURDA ROAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHURDA ROAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18420-JYG PURI WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18420 JYG PURI WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18420 JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP JYG PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JYG JAYNAGAR First 05:00 1
2 MBI MADHUBANI 05:28 05:33 1
3 SKI SAKRI JN 05:51 05:56 1
4 DBG DARBHANGA JN 06:25 06:35 1
5 LSI LAHERIA SARAI 06:44 06:46 1
6 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 08:00 08:25 1
7 BJU BARAUNI JN 09:25 09:35 1
8 KIUL KIUL JN 10:38 10:43 1
9 JAJ JHAJHA 12:08 12:10 1
10 JSME JASIDIH JN 12:48 12:56 1
11 MDP MADHUPUR JN 13:21 13:25 1
12 ASN ASANSOL JN 15:05 15:30 1
13 ADRA ADRA JN 16:30 16:45 1
14 BQA BANKURA 17:23 17:25 1
15 VSU BISHNUPUR 17:43 17:45 1
16 MDN MIDNAPORE 18:53 18:55 1
17 HIJ HIJILLI 19:48 19:50 1
18 BLS BALASORE 21:30 21:35 1
19 BHC BHADRAKH 22:50 22:52 1
20 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 23:21 23:23 1
21 CTC CUTTACK 00:20 00:25 2
22 BBS BHUBANESWAR 01:00 01:05 2
23 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 01:30 01:35 2
24 PURI PURI 03:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18420-JYG PURI WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 18420-JYG PURI WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    18420-JYG PURI WEEKLY EXP runs Sat between JAYNAGAR and PURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18420-JYG PURI WEEKLY EXP from JAYNAGAR to PURI?
    18420-JYG PURI WEEKLY EXP from JAYNAGAR at 05:00 and arrives PURI at 03:10 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 18420-JYG PURI WEEKLY EXP covers?
    18420-JYG PURI WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 998 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18420-JYG PURI WEEKLY EXP?
    18420-JYG PURI WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18420-JYG PURI WEEKLY EXP?
    18420-JYG PURI WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 22 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18420-JYG PURI WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. JAYNAGAR(JYG), MADHUBANI(MBI), SAKRI JN(SKI), DARBHANGA JN(DBG), LAHERIA SARAI(LSI), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), BARAUNI JN(BJU), KIUL JN(KIUL), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), ASANSOL JN(ASN), ADRA JN(ADRA), BANKURA(BQA), BISHNUPUR(VSU), MIDNAPORE(MDN), HIJILLI(HIJ), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), PURI(PURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jhajha and Bhubaneswar
  2. Jhajha and Bhadrakh
  3. Barauni Junction and Bhadrakh
  4. Bishnupur and Khurda Road Junction
  5. Sakri Junction and Puri
  6. Madhupur Junction and Adra Junction
  7. Kiul Junction and Jasidih Junction
  8. Jhajha and Midnapore
  9. Darbhanga Junction and Puri
  10. Barauni Junction and Bankura

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System