Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18419 PURI JYG WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18419-PURI JYG WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18419-PURI JYG WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 18419-PURI JYG WEEKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PURI and JAYNAGAR Stations. It covers total journey of 618.14 miles / 997 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Thu.

18419-PURI JYG WEEKLY EXP departs from PURI at 14:25 and arrives JAYNAGAR at 13:35 Thu. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18419-PURI JYG WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURI to JAYNAGAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MADHUBANI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MADHUBANI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18419-PURI JYG WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18419 PURI JYG WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18419 PURI-JYG WEEKLY EXP PURI JYG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI PURI First 14:25 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 15:10 15:15 1
3 BBS BHUBANESWAR 15:45 15:50 1
4 CTC CUTTACK 16:20 16:25 1
5 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 17:18 17:20 1
6 BHC BHADRAKH 18:28 18:30 1
7 BLS BALASORE 19:15 19:20 1
8 HIJ HIJILLI 20:40 20:45 1
9 MDN MIDNAPORE 21:45 21:47 1
10 VSU BISHNUPUR 22:35 22:37 1
11 BQA BANKURA 23:02 23:04 1
12 ADRA ADRA JN 00:20 00:35 2
13 ASN ASANSOL JN 01:52 02:36 2
14 MDP MADHUPUR JN 03:50 03:55 2
15 JSME JASIDIH JN 04:20 04:30 2
16 JAJ JHAJHA 06:23 06:25 2
17 KIUL KIUL JN 07:14 07:16 2
18 BJU BARAUNI JN 08:50 09:00 2
19 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 10:05 10:33 2
20 LSI LAHERIA SARAI 11:09 11:11 2
21 DBG DARBHANGA JN 11:30 11:35 2
22 SKI SAKRI JN 11:53 11:58 2
23 MBI MADHUBANI 12:26 12:31 2
24 JYG JAYNAGAR 13:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18419-PURI JYG WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 18419-PURI JYG WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    18419-PURI JYG WEEKLY EXP runs Thu between PURI and JAYNAGARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18419-PURI JYG WEEKLY EXP from PURI to JAYNAGAR?
    18419-PURI JYG WEEKLY EXP from PURI at 14:25 and arrives JAYNAGAR at 13:35 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 18419-PURI JYG WEEKLY EXP covers?
    18419-PURI JYG WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 997 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18419-PURI JYG WEEKLY EXP?
    18419-PURI JYG WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18419-PURI JYG WEEKLY EXP?
    18419-PURI JYG WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18419-PURI JYG WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. PURI(PURI), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), HIJILLI(HIJ), MIDNAPORE(MDN), BISHNUPUR(VSU), BANKURA(BQA), ADRA JN(ADRA), ASANSOL JN(ASN), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), KIUL JN(KIUL), BARAUNI JN(BJU), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), LAHERIA SARAI(LSI), DARBHANGA JN(DBG), SAKRI JN(SKI), MADHUBANI(MBI), JAYNAGAR(JYG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jhajha and Darbhanga Junction
  2. Kiul Junction and Samastipur Junction
  3. Puri and Sakri Junction
  4. Puri and Samastipur Junction
  5. Puri and Bishnupur
  6. Kiul Junction and Laheria Sarai
  7. Bhubaneswar and Sakri Junction
  8. Cuttack and Hijilli
  9. Balasore and Adra Junction
  10. Asansol Junction and Darbhanga Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System