Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18418 BBS ROU RAJYARANI WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18418-BBS ROU RAJYARANI WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 18418-BBS ROU RAJYARANI WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 18418-BBS ROU RAJYARANI WEEKLY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BHUBANESWAR and ROURKELA Stations. It covers total journey of 271.56 miles / 438 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Mon,Thu,Sat.

18418-BBS ROU RAJYARANI WEEKLY departs from BHUBANESWAR at 23:05 and arrives ROURKELA at 08:00 Mon,Thu,Sat. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18418-BBS ROU RAJYARANI WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHUBANESWAR to ROURKELA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANSHBAHAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANSHBAHAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18418-BBS ROU RAJYARANI WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18418 BBS ROU RAJYARANI WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18418 BBS ROU RAJYARANI WEEKLY BBS ROU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BBS BHUBANESWAR First 23:05 1
2 CTC CUTTACK 23:35 23:40 1
3 DNKL DHENKANAL 00:35 00:37 2
4 TLHD TALCHER ROAD 01:49 01:51 2
5 ANGL ANGUL 02:10 02:12 2
6 BONA BOINDA 02:43 02:45 2
7 RAIR RAIKAKHOL 03:30 03:32 2
8 SBPY SAMBALPUR CITY 04:30 04:35 2
9 RGL RENGALI 04:53 04:55 2
10 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 06:00 06:05 2
11 BEH BAGDIHI 06:25 06:26 2
12 BMB BAMRA 06:40 06:41 2
13 GPH GARPOS 06:53 06:54 2
14 GP RAJ GANGPUR 07:10 07:11 2
15 KXN KANSHBAHAL 07:22 07:23 2
16 ROU ROURKELA 08:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18418-BBS ROU RAJYARANI WEEKLY

  1. What is 18418-BBS ROU RAJYARANI WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    18418-BBS ROU RAJYARANI WEEKLY runs Mon,Thu,Sat between BHUBANESWAR and ROURKELAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18418-BBS ROU RAJYARANI WEEKLY from BHUBANESWAR to ROURKELA?
    18418-BBS ROU RAJYARANI WEEKLY from BHUBANESWAR at 23:05 and arrives ROURKELA at 08:00 Mon,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 18418-BBS ROU RAJYARANI WEEKLY covers?
    18418-BBS ROU RAJYARANI WEEKLY covers total distance of 438 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18418-BBS ROU RAJYARANI WEEKLY?
    18418-BBS ROU RAJYARANI WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18418-BBS ROU RAJYARANI WEEKLY?
    18418-BBS ROU RAJYARANI WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18418-BBS ROU RAJYARANI WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), DHENKANAL(DNKL), TALCHER ROAD(TLHD), ANGUL(ANGL), BOINDA(BONA), RAIKAKHOL(RAIR), SAMBALPUR CITY(SBPY), RENGALI(RGL), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), BAGDIHI(BEH), BAMRA(BMB), GARPOS(GPH), RAJ GANGPUR(GP), KANSHBAHAL(KXN), ROURKELA(ROU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System