Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18417 ROU BBS RAJYARANI WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18417-ROU BBS RAJYARANI WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 18417-ROU BBS RAJYARANI WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 18417-ROU BBS RAJYARANI WEEKLY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ROURKELA and BHUBANESWAR Stations. It covers total journey of 271.56 miles / 438 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Tue,Fri,Sun.

18417-ROU BBS RAJYARANI WEEKLY departs from ROURKELA at 21:20 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 06:15 Tue,Fri,Sun. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18417-ROU BBS RAJYARANI WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ROURKELA to BHUBANESWAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CUTTACK railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CUTTACK" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18417-ROU BBS RAJYARANI WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18417 ROU BBS RAJYARANI WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18417 ROU BBS RAJYARANI WEEKLY ROU BBS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ROU ROURKELA First 21:20 1
2 KXN KANSHBAHAL 21:41 21:42 1
3 GP RAJ GANGPUR 21:52 21:53 1
4 GPH GARPOS 22:11 22:12 1
5 BMB BAMRA 22:26 22:27 1
6 BEH BAGDIHI 22:40 22:41 1
7 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 23:10 23:15 1
8 RGL RENGALI 23:35 23:37 1
9 SBPY SAMBALPUR CITY 00:02 00:07 2
10 RAIR RAIKAKHOL 00:50 00:52 2
11 BONA BOINDA 01:25 01:27 2
12 ANGL ANGUL 03:20 03:22 2
13 TLHD TALCHER ROAD 03:35 03:36 2
14 DNKL DHENKANAL 04:23 04:25 2
15 CTC CUTTACK 05:20 05:25 2
16 BBS BHUBANESWAR 06:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18417-ROU BBS RAJYARANI WEEKLY

  1. What is 18417-ROU BBS RAJYARANI WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    18417-ROU BBS RAJYARANI WEEKLY runs Tue,Fri,Sun between ROURKELA and BHUBANESWARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18417-ROU BBS RAJYARANI WEEKLY from ROURKELA to BHUBANESWAR?
    18417-ROU BBS RAJYARANI WEEKLY from ROURKELA at 21:20 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 06:15 Tue,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 18417-ROU BBS RAJYARANI WEEKLY covers?
    18417-ROU BBS RAJYARANI WEEKLY covers total distance of 438 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18417-ROU BBS RAJYARANI WEEKLY?
    18417-ROU BBS RAJYARANI WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18417-ROU BBS RAJYARANI WEEKLY?
    18417-ROU BBS RAJYARANI WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18417-ROU BBS RAJYARANI WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. ROURKELA(ROU), KANSHBAHAL(KXN), RAJ GANGPUR(GP), GARPOS(GPH), BAMRA(BMB), BAGDIHI(BEH), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), RENGALI(RGL), SAMBALPUR CITY(SBPY), RAIKAKHOL(RAIR), BOINDA(BONA), ANGUL(ANGL), TALCHER ROAD(TLHD), DHENKANAL(DNKL), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System