Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18416 PURI BBN INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18416-PURI BBN INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 18416-PURI BBN INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 18416-PURI BBN INTERCITY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PURI and BARBIL Stations. It covers total journey of 243.04 miles / 392 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

18416-PURI BBN INTERCITY departs from PURI at 06:00 and arrives BARBIL at 16:25 Daily. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18416-PURI BBN INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURI to BARBIL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARA JAMDA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARA JAMDA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18416-PURI BBN INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18416 PURI BBN INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18416 PURI-BBN INTERCITY PURI BBN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI PURI First 06:00 1
2 SIL SAKHI GOPAL 06:18 06:20 1
3 DEG DELANG 06:30 06:32 1
4 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 06:55 07:00 1
5 BBS BHUBANESWAR 07:30 07:35 1
6 CTC CUTTACK 08:05 08:10 1
7 JKPR JAKHAPURA 09:00 09:05 1
8 SKND SUKINDA ROAD 09:20 09:21 1
9 BGPL BAGHUAPAL 09:32 09:33 1
10 TMKA TOMKA 09:46 09:47 1
11 TGRL TANGIRI APAL 10:01 10:02 1
12 SGDP SAGADAPATA 10:19 10:20 1
13 CLDR CHILIKIDARA 10:31 10:32 1
14 HCNR HARI CHANDANPUR 10:47 10:48 1
15 NKW NILAKANTHESWAR ASTHA 10:56 10:57 1
16 STBJ SITABINJ 11:09 11:10 1
17 BSTP BASANTAPUR 11:24 11:25 1
18 NANR NARANPUR 11:35 11:36 1
19 KDJR KENDUJHAR 11:50 11:55 1
20 GADH GOAUDIH 12:07 12:08 1
21 PRNR PORJANPUR 12:23 12:24 1
22 NYG NAYAGARH 12:35 12:40 1
23 JRLI JAROLI 13:40 13:42 1
24 BSPX BANSPANI 13:57 13:58 1
25 MMVR MURGA MAHADEV ROAD 14:11 14:12 1
26 DJHR DEOJHAR 14:20 14:21 1
27 DPS DANGOAPOSI 14:58 15:28 1
28 NOMD NOAMUNDI 15:42 15:43 1
29 BJMD BARA JAMDA 16:01 16:03 1
30 BBN BARBIL 16:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 18416-PURI BBN INTERCITY

  1. What is 18416-PURI BBN INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    18416-PURI BBN INTERCITY runs Daily between PURI and BARBILStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18416-PURI BBN INTERCITY from PURI to BARBIL?
    18416-PURI BBN INTERCITY from PURI at 06:00 and arrives BARBIL at 16:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18416-PURI BBN INTERCITY covers?
    18416-PURI BBN INTERCITY covers total distance of 392 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18416-PURI BBN INTERCITY?
    18416-PURI BBN INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 39 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18416-PURI BBN INTERCITY?
    18416-PURI BBN INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18416-PURI BBN INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. PURI(PURI), SAKHI GOPAL(SIL), DELANG(DEG), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAKHAPURA(JKPR), SUKINDA ROAD(SKND), BAGHUAPAL(BGPL), TOMKA(TMKA), TANGIRI APAL(TGRL), SAGADAPATA(SGDP), CHILIKIDARA(CLDR), HARI CHANDANPUR(HCNR), NILAKANTHESWAR ASTHA(NKW), SITABINJ(STBJ), BASANTAPUR(BSTP), NARANPUR(NANR), KENDUJHAR(KDJR), GOAUDIH(GADH), PORJANPUR(PRNR), NAYAGARH(NYG), JAROLI(JRLI), BANSPANI(BSPX), MURGA MAHADEV ROAD(MMVR), DEOJHAR(DJHR), DANGOAPOSI(DPS), NOAMUNDI(NOMD), BARA JAMDA(BJMD), BARBIL(BBN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Puri and Sakhi Gopal
  2. Sakhi Gopal and Khurda Road Junction
  3. Khurda Road Junction and Bhubaneswar
  4. Khurda Road Junction and Cuttack
  5. Bhubaneswar and Jakhapura
  6. Sakhi Gopal and Bhubaneswar
  7. Puri and Khurda Road Junction
  8. Bhubaneswar and Cuttack
  9. Puri and Cuttack
  10. Sakhi Gopal and Cuttack

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System