Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18415 BBN PURI INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18415-BBN PURI INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 18415-BBN PURI INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 18415-BBN PURI INTERCITY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BARBIL and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 243.66 miles / 393 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

18415-BBN PURI INTERCITY departs from BARBIL at 09:25 and arrives PURI at 20:10 Daily. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18415-BBN PURI INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BARBIL to PURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAKHI GOPAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAKHI GOPAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18415-BBN PURI INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18415 BBN PURI INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18415 BBN-PURI INTERCITY BBN PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BBN BARBIL First 09:25 1
2 BJMD BARA JAMDA 09:43 09:45 1
3 NOMD NOAMUNDI 10:07 10:08 1
4 DPS DANGOAPOSI 10:26 10:56 1
5 DJHR DEOJHAR 11:29 11:30 1
6 MMVR MURGA MAHADEV ROAD 11:39 11:40 1
7 BSPX BANSPANI 11:52 11:53 1
8 JRLI JAROLI 12:30 12:35 1
9 NYG NAYAGARH 12:49 12:50 1
10 PRNR PORJANPUR 13:05 13:06 1
11 GADH GOAUDIH 13:21 13:22 1
12 KDJR KENDUJHAR 13:40 13:45 1
13 NANR NARANPUR 13:56 13:57 1
14 BSTP BASANTAPUR 14:11 14:12 1
15 STBJ SITABINJ 14:28 14:29 1
16 NKW NILAKANTHESWAR ASTHA 14:41 14:42 1
17 HCNR HARI CHANDANPUR 14:56 14:57 1
18 CLDR CHILIKIDARA 15:14 15:15 1
19 SGDP SAGADAPATA 15:28 15:29 1
20 TGRL TANGIRI APAL 15:49 15:50 1
21 TMKA TOMKA 16:04 16:05 1
22 BGPL BAGHUAPAL 16:18 16:19 1
23 SKND SUKINDA ROAD 16:32 16:33 1
24 JKPR JAKHAPURA 16:55 17:00 1
25 CTC CUTTACK 17:50 17:55 1
26 BBS BHUBANESWAR 18:35 18:40 1
27 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 19:10 19:15 1
28 DEG DELANG 19:30 19:32 1
29 SIL SAKHI GOPAL 19:41 19:43 1
30 PURI PURI 20:10 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 18415-BBN PURI INTERCITY

  1. What is 18415-BBN PURI INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    18415-BBN PURI INTERCITY runs Daily between BARBIL and PURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18415-BBN PURI INTERCITY from BARBIL to PURI?
    18415-BBN PURI INTERCITY from BARBIL at 09:25 and arrives PURI at 20:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18415-BBN PURI INTERCITY covers?
    18415-BBN PURI INTERCITY covers total distance of 393 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18415-BBN PURI INTERCITY?
    18415-BBN PURI INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 39 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18415-BBN PURI INTERCITY?
    18415-BBN PURI INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18415-BBN PURI INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. BARBIL(BBN), BARA JAMDA(BJMD), NOAMUNDI(NOMD), DANGOAPOSI(DPS), DEOJHAR(DJHR), MURGA MAHADEV ROAD(MMVR), BANSPANI(BSPX), JAROLI(JRLI), NAYAGARH(NYG), PORJANPUR(PRNR), GOAUDIH(GADH), KENDUJHAR(KDJR), NARANPUR(NANR), BASANTAPUR(BSTP), SITABINJ(STBJ), NILAKANTHESWAR ASTHA(NKW), HARI CHANDANPUR(HCNR), CHILIKIDARA(CLDR), SAGADAPATA(SGDP), TANGIRI APAL(TGRL), TOMKA(TMKA), BAGHUAPAL(BGPL), SUKINDA ROAD(SKND), JAKHAPURA(JKPR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), DELANG(DEG), SAKHI GOPAL(SIL), PURI(PURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Sakhi Gopal and Puri
  2. Khurda Road Junction and Puri
  3. Cuttack and Bhubaneswar
  4. Cuttack and Khurda Road Junction
  5. Jakhapura and Bhubaneswar
  6. Bhubaneswar and Puri
  7. Cuttack and Sakhi Gopal
  8. Cuttack and Puri
  9. Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System