Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18414 PURI PRDP INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18414-PURI PRDP INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 18414-PURI PRDP INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 18414-PURI PRDP INTERCITY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PURI and PARADEEP Stations. It covers total journey of 98.58 miles / 159 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

18414-PURI PRDP INTERCITY departs from PURI at 06:00 and arrives PARADEEP at 09:45 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18414-PURI PRDP INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURI to PARADEEP train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BADABANDHA ROAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BADABANDHA ROAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18414-PURI PRDP INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18414 PURI PRDP INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18414 PURI-PRDP INTERCITY PURI PRDP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI PURI First 06:00 1
2 SIL SAKHI GOPAL 06:18 06:20 1
3 DEG DELANG 06:30 06:32 1
4 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 06:55 07:00 1
5 BBS BHUBANESWAR 07:30 07:35 1
6 CTC CUTTACK 08:05 08:20 1
7 KDRP KANDARPUR HALT 08:33 08:34 1
8 RCTC RAGHUNATHPUR HALT 08:45 08:46 1
9 GRKN GORAKHNATH 08:57 08:58 1
10 RHMA RAHAMA 09:10 09:11 1
11 BDBA BADABANDHA ROAD 09:21 09:22 1
12 PRDP PARADEEP 09:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 18414-PURI PRDP INTERCITY

  1. What is 18414-PURI PRDP INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    18414-PURI PRDP INTERCITY runs Daily between PURI and PARADEEPStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18414-PURI PRDP INTERCITY from PURI to PARADEEP?
    18414-PURI PRDP INTERCITY from PURI at 06:00 and arrives PARADEEP at 09:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18414-PURI PRDP INTERCITY covers?
    18414-PURI PRDP INTERCITY covers total distance of 159 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18414-PURI PRDP INTERCITY?
    18414-PURI PRDP INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18414-PURI PRDP INTERCITY?
    18414-PURI PRDP INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18414-PURI PRDP INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. PURI(PURI), SAKHI GOPAL(SIL), DELANG(DEG), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), KANDARPUR HALT(KDRP), RAGHUNATHPUR HALT(RCTC), GORAKHNATH(GRKN), RAHAMA(RHMA), BADABANDHA ROAD(BDBA), PARADEEP(PRDP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhubaneswar and Cuttack
  2. Puri and Cuttack
  3. Bhubaneswar and Paradip
  4. Sakhi Gopal and Cuttack
  5. Puri and Bhubaneswar
  6. Puri and Sakhi Gopal
  7. Sakhi Gopal and Khurda Road Junction
  8. Khurda Road Junction and Bhubaneswar
  9. Khurda Road Junction and Cuttack
  10. Sakhi Gopal and Bhubaneswar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System