Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18413 PRDP PURI INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18413-PRDP PURI INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 18413-PRDP PURI INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 18413-PRDP PURI INTERCITY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PARADEEP and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 106.64 miles / 172 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

18413-PRDP PURI INTERCITY departs from PARADEEP at 18:00 and arrives PURI at 22:30 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18413-PRDP PURI INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PARADEEP to PURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAKHI GOPAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAKHI GOPAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18413-PRDP PURI INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18413 PRDP PURI INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18413 PRDP-PURI INTERCITY PRDP PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PRDP PARADEEP First 18:00 1
2 BDBA BADABANDHA ROAD 18:10 18:11 1
3 RHMA RAHAMA 18:21 18:22 1
4 GRKN GORAKHNATH 18:34 18:35 1
5 RCTC RAGHUNATHPUR HALT 18:46 18:47 1
6 KDRP KANDARPUR HALT 18:58 18:59 1
7 CTC CUTTACK 19:25 19:55 1
8 BBS BHUBANESWAR 20:25 20:30 1
9 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 21:20 21:25 1
10 DEG DELANG 21:41 21:42 1
11 SIL SAKHI GOPAL 21:51 21:52 1
12 PURI PURI 22:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 18413-PRDP PURI INTERCITY

  1. What is 18413-PRDP PURI INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    18413-PRDP PURI INTERCITY runs Daily between PARADEEP and PURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18413-PRDP PURI INTERCITY from PARADEEP to PURI?
    18413-PRDP PURI INTERCITY from PARADEEP at 18:00 and arrives PURI at 22:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18413-PRDP PURI INTERCITY covers?
    18413-PRDP PURI INTERCITY covers total distance of 172 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18413-PRDP PURI INTERCITY?
    18413-PRDP PURI INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18413-PRDP PURI INTERCITY?
    18413-PRDP PURI INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18413-PRDP PURI INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. PARADEEP(PRDP), BADABANDHA ROAD(BDBA), RAHAMA(RHMA), GORAKHNATH(GRKN), RAGHUNATHPUR HALT(RCTC), KANDARPUR HALT(KDRP), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), DELANG(DEG), SAKHI GOPAL(SIL), PURI(PURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Paradip and Bhubaneswar
  2. Sakhi Gopal and Puri
  3. Khurda Road Junction and Puri
  4. Cuttack and Bhubaneswar
  5. Cuttack and Khurda Road Junction
  6. Bhubaneswar and Puri
  7. Cuttack and Sakhi Gopal
  8. Cuttack and Puri
  9. Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System