Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18410-SRIJAGANNATH EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18410-SRIJAGANNATH EXP now in india.

Train number 18410-SRIJAGANNATH EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PURI and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 308.76 miles / 498 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

18410-SRIJAGANNATH EXP departs from PURI at 22:30 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 08:10 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18410-SRIJAGANNATH EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURI to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SANTRAGACHI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SANTRAGACHI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18410-SRIJAGANNATH EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP PURI HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI PURI First 22:30 1
2 SIL SAKHI GOPAL 22:48 22:50 1
3 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 23:15 23:20 1
4 BBS BHUBANESWAR 23:45 23:50 1
5 BRAG BARANG 00:05 00:07 2
6 CTC CUTTACK 00:25 00:30 2
7 KIS KAPILAS ROAD 00:47 00:49 2
8 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 01:28 01:30 2
9 BHC BHADRAKH 02:28 02:30 2
10 SORO SORO 02:54 02:56 2
11 BLS BALASORE 03:25 03:30 2
12 ROP RUPSA JN 03:46 03:48 2
13 BTS BASTA 03:58 04:00 2
14 ARD AMARDA ROAD 04:08 04:10 2
15 JER JALESWAR 04:24 04:26 2
16 DNT DANTAN 04:43 04:45 2
17 BLDA BELDA 05:01 05:03 2
18 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 05:50 05:55 2
19 MCA MECHEDA 06:47 06:48 2
20 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 07:34 07:35 2
21 HWH HOWRAH JN 08:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18410-SRIJAGANNATH EXP

  1. What is 18410-SRIJAGANNATH EXP train running status / running days?
    18410-SRIJAGANNATH EXP runs Daily between PURI and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18410-SRIJAGANNATH EXP from PURI to HOWRAH JN?
    18410-SRIJAGANNATH EXP from PURI at 22:30 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 08:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18410-SRIJAGANNATH EXP covers?
    18410-SRIJAGANNATH EXP covers total distance of 498 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18410-SRIJAGANNATH EXP?
    18410-SRIJAGANNATH EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18410-SRIJAGANNATH EXP?
    18410-SRIJAGANNATH EXP reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18410-SRIJAGANNATH EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. PURI(PURI), SAKHI GOPAL(SIL), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), BARANG(BRAG), CUTTACK(CTC), KAPILAS ROAD(KIS), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BHADRAKH(BHC), SORO(SORO), BALASORE(BLS), RUPSA JN(ROP), BASTA(BTS), AMARDA ROAD(ARD), JALESWAR(JER), DANTAN(DNT), BELDA(BLDA), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), MECHEDA(MCA), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Puri and Howrah Junction
  2. Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction
  3. Bhubaneswar and Howrah Junction
  4. Khurda Road Junction and Howrah Junction
  5. Bhadrakh and Howrah Junction
  6. Mecheda and Howrah Junction
  7. Balasore and Howrah Junction
  8. Cuttack and Howrah Junction
  9. Jaleswar and Howrah Junction
  10. Jajpur K Road and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System