Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18409-SRIJAGANNATHEXP Train running status

Where is my train 18409-SRIJAGANNATHEXP now in india.

Train number 18409-SRIJAGANNATHEXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 308.76 miles / 498 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

18409-SRIJAGANNATHEXP departs from HOWRAH JN at 19:00 and arrives PURI at 04:35 Daily. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18409-SRIJAGANNATHEXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to PURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAKHI GOPAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAKHI GOPAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18409-SRIJAGANNATHEXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP HWH PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 19:00 1
2 MCA MECHEDA 19:56 19:58 1
3 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 20:50 20:55 1
4 BLDA BELDA 21:24 21:26 1
5 DNT DANTAN 21:41 21:43 1
6 JER JALESWAR 21:58 22:00 1
7 ARD AMARDA ROAD 22:14 22:16 1
8 BTS BASTA 22:25 22:26 1
9 ROP RUPSA JN 22:38 22:40 1
10 BLS BALASORE 23:00 23:05 1
11 SORO SORO 23:30 23:32 1
12 BHC BHADRAKH 00:15 00:17 2
13 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 00:46 00:48 2
14 KIS KAPILAS ROAD 01:26 01:27 2
15 CTC CUTTACK 01:45 01:50 2
16 BRAG BARANG 02:07 02:08 2
17 BBS BHUBANESWAR 02:30 02:35 2
18 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 03:15 03:20 2
19 SIL SAKHI GOPAL 03:42 03:44 2
20 PURI PURI 04:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18409-SRIJAGANNATHEXP

  1. What is 18409-SRIJAGANNATHEXP train running status / running days?
    18409-SRIJAGANNATHEXP runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and PURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18409-SRIJAGANNATHEXP from HOWRAH JN to PURI?
    18409-SRIJAGANNATHEXP from HOWRAH JN at 19:00 and arrives PURI at 04:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18409-SRIJAGANNATHEXP covers?
    18409-SRIJAGANNATHEXP covers total distance of 498 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18409-SRIJAGANNATHEXP?
    18409-SRIJAGANNATHEXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18409-SRIJAGANNATHEXP?
    18409-SRIJAGANNATHEXP reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18409-SRIJAGANNATHEXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), MECHEDA(MCA), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BELDA(BLDA), DANTAN(DNT), JALESWAR(JER), AMARDA ROAD(ARD), BASTA(BTS), RUPSA JN(ROP), BALASORE(BLS), SORO(SORO), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), KAPILAS ROAD(KIS), CUTTACK(CTC), BARANG(BRAG), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), SAKHI GOPAL(SIL), PURI(PURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  2. Howrah Junction and Puri
  3. Howrah Junction and Bhubaneswar
  4. Howrah Junction and Bhadrakh
  5. Howrah Junction and Balasore
  6. Howrah Junction and Cuttack
  7. Howrah Junction and Jaleswar
  8. Howrah Junction and Jajpur K Road
  9. Howrah Junction and Khurda Road Junction
  10. Howrah Junction and Mecheda

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System