Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18408 SNSI PURI WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18408-SNSI PURI WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18408-SNSI PURI WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 18408-SNSI PURI WEEKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SAINAGAR SIRIDI and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 1042.84 miles / 1682 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Sun.

18408-SNSI PURI WEEKLY EXP departs from SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 13:55 and arrives PURI at 21:30 Sun. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18408-SNSI PURI WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SAINAGAR SIRIDI to PURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHURDA ROAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHURDA ROAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18408-SNSI PURI WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18408 SNSI PURI WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18408 SNSI-PURI WEEKLY EXP SNSI PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SNSI SAINAGAR SIRIDI First 13:55 1
2 KPG KOPARGAON 14:28 14:30 1
3 MMR MANMAD JN 15:40 15:45 1
4 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 18:10 18:20 1
5 AK AKOLA JN 20:25 20:30 1
6 BD BADNERA JN 22:20 22:25 1
7 WR WARDHA JN 00:02 00:05 2
8 NGP NAGPUR 01:40 01:55 2
9 G GONDIA JN 04:06 04:08 2
10 DURG DURG 06:15 06:20 2
11 R RAIPUR JN 06:55 07:20 2
12 MSMD MAHASAMUND 08:18 08:20 2
13 KRAR KHARIAR ROAD 09:13 09:15 2
14 KBJ KANTABANJI 10:25 10:35 2
15 TIG TITLAGARH 11:05 11:35 2
16 BLGR BALANGIR 12:25 12:30 2
17 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 13:38 13:40 2
18 SBP SAMBALPUR 14:25 14:35 2
19 BONA BOINDA 16:18 16:20 2
20 ANGL ANGUL 17:30 17:32 2
21 TLHD TALCHER ROAD 17:43 17:45 2
22 DNKL DHENKANAL 18:25 18:27 2
23 MCS MANCHESWAR 19:26 19:28 2
24 BBS BHUBANESWAR 19:40 19:45 2
25 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 20:25 20:30 2
26 PURI PURI 21:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18408-SNSI PURI WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 18408-SNSI PURI WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    18408-SNSI PURI WEEKLY EXP runs Sun between SAINAGAR SIRIDI and PURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18408-SNSI PURI WEEKLY EXP from SAINAGAR SIRIDI to PURI?
    18408-SNSI PURI WEEKLY EXP from SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 13:55 and arrives PURI at 21:30 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 18408-SNSI PURI WEEKLY EXP covers?
    18408-SNSI PURI WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 1682 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18408-SNSI PURI WEEKLY EXP?
    18408-SNSI PURI WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18408-SNSI PURI WEEKLY EXP?
    18408-SNSI PURI WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 31 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18408-SNSI PURI WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. SAINAGAR SIRIDI(SNSI), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), AKOLA JN(AK), BADNERA JN(BD), WARDHA JN(WR), NAGPUR(NGP), GONDIA JN(G), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), MAHASAMUND(MSMD), KHARIAR ROAD(KRAR), KANTABANJI(KBJ), TITLAGARH(TIG), BALANGIR(BLGR), BARGARH ROAD(BRGA), SAMBALPUR(SBP), BOINDA(BONA), ANGUL(ANGL), TALCHER ROAD(TLHD), DHENKANAL(DNKL), MANCHESWAR(MCS), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), PURI(PURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Raipur Junction and Angul
  2. Raipur Junction and Bhubaneswar
  3. Raipur Junction and Bargarh Road
  4. Kopargaon and Nagpur
  5. Raipur Junction and Dhenkanal
  6. Raipur Junction and Khurda Road Junction
  7. Akola Junction and Nagpur
  8. Bhusaval Junction and Nagpur
  9. Badnera Junction and Nagpur
  10. Manmad Junction and Nagpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System