Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18407 PURI SNSI WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18407-PURI SNSI WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18407-PURI SNSI WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 18407-PURI SNSI WEEKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PURI and SAINAGAR SIRIDI Stations. It covers total journey of 1042.84 miles / 1682 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Fri.

18407-PURI SNSI WEEKLY EXP departs from PURI at 22:45 and arrives SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 07:30 Fri. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18407-PURI SNSI WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURI to SAINAGAR SIRIDI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KOPARGAON railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KOPARGAON" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18407-PURI SNSI WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18407 PURI SNSI WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18407 PURI-SNSI WEEKLY EXP PURI SNSI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI PURI First 22:45 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 23:25 23:30 1
3 BBS BHUBANESWAR 00:05 00:10 2
4 MCS MANCHESWAR 00:20 00:22 2
5 DNKL DHENKANAL 01:20 01:22 2
6 TLHD TALCHER ROAD 02:21 02:23 2
7 ANGL ANGUL 02:43 02:45 2
8 BONA BOINDA 03:18 03:20 2
9 SBP SAMBALPUR 05:10 05:20 2
10 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 05:56 05:58 2
11 BLGR BALANGIR 06:50 06:55 2
12 TIG TITLAGARH 08:10 08:40 2
13 KBJ KANTABANJI 09:12 09:22 2
14 KRAR KHARIAR ROAD 10:00 10:02 2
15 MSMD MAHASAMUND 11:00 11:02 2
16 R RAIPUR JN 14:00 14:25 2
17 DURG DURG 15:25 15:30 2
18 G GONDIA JN 17:25 17:27 2
19 NGP NAGPUR 19:40 19:50 2
20 WR WARDHA JN 20:50 20:53 2
21 BD BADNERA JN 22:37 22:40 2
22 AK AKOLA JN 23:40 23:45 2
23 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 01:50 02:00 3
24 MMR MANMAD JN 04:40 04:45 3
25 KPG KOPARGAON 05:58 06:00 3
26 SNSI SAINAGAR SIRIDI 07:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 18407-PURI SNSI WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 18407-PURI SNSI WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    18407-PURI SNSI WEEKLY EXP runs Fri between PURI and SAINAGAR SIRIDIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18407-PURI SNSI WEEKLY EXP from PURI to SAINAGAR SIRIDI?
    18407-PURI SNSI WEEKLY EXP from PURI at 22:45 and arrives SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 07:30 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 18407-PURI SNSI WEEKLY EXP covers?
    18407-PURI SNSI WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 1682 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18407-PURI SNSI WEEKLY EXP?
    18407-PURI SNSI WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18407-PURI SNSI WEEKLY EXP?
    18407-PURI SNSI WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18407-PURI SNSI WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. PURI(PURI), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), MANCHESWAR(MCS), DHENKANAL(DNKL), TALCHER ROAD(TLHD), ANGUL(ANGL), BOINDA(BONA), SAMBALPUR(SBP), BARGARH ROAD(BRGA), BALANGIR(BLGR), TITLAGARH(TIG), KANTABANJI(KBJ), KHARIAR ROAD(KRAR), MAHASAMUND(MSMD), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG), GONDIA JN(G), NAGPUR(NGP), WARDHA JN(WR), BADNERA JN(BD), AKOLA JN(AK), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), SAINAGAR SIRIDI(SNSI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Puri and Wardha Junction
  2. Gondia Junction and Wardha Junction
  3. Raipur Junction and Badnera Junction
  4. Raipur Junction and Bhusaval Junction
  5. Raipur Junction and Gondia Junction
  6. Dhenkanal and Wardha Junction
  7. Raipur Junction and Wardha Junction
  8. Khurda Road Junction and Wardha Junction
  9. Balangir and Wardha Junction
  10. Bhubaneswar and Wardha Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System