Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18406 ADI PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18406-ADI PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 18406-ADI PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 18406-ADI PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 1233.18 miles / 1989 Kilometers in just 37 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Fri.

18406-ADI PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 18:40 and arrives PURI at 08:10 Fri. it has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18406-ADI PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AHMEDABAD JN to PURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAKHI GOPAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAKHI GOPAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18406-ADI PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18406 ADI PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18406 ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS ADI PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN First 18:40 1
2 ANND ANAND JN 19:49 19:51 1
3 BRC VADODARA JN 20:32 20:37 1
4 BH BHARUCH JN 21:31 21:33 1
5 ST SURAT 22:20 22:40 1
6 NDB NANDURBAR 01:00 01:10 2
7 AN AMALNER 02:56 02:58 2
8 JL JALGAON JN 04:00 04:05 2
9 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 04:30 04:40 2
10 MKU MALKAPUR 05:26 05:28 2
11 AK AKOLA JN 06:35 06:40 2
12 BD BADNERA JN 08:05 08:10 2
13 WR WARDHA JN 09:35 09:38 2
14 NGP NAGPUR 11:25 11:45 2
15 BRD BHANDARA ROAD 12:29 12:31 2
16 G GONDIA JN 13:26 13:31 2
17 DGG DONGARGARH 14:25 14:27 2
18 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 14:50 14:52 2
19 DURG DURG 15:40 15:45 2
20 BPHB BHILAI PWR HS 15:54 15:56 2
21 R RAIPUR JN 16:30 16:50 2
22 MSMD MAHASAMUND 17:40 17:42 2
23 BGBR BAGBAHRA 18:08 18:10 2
24 KRAR KHARIAR ROAD 18:30 18:32 2
25 KBJ KANTABANJI 19:35 19:45 2
26 TIG TITLAGARH 20:15 20:45 2
27 BLGR BALANGIR 21:35 21:40 2
28 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 22:38 22:40 2
29 HKG HIRAKUD 23:06 23:08 2
30 SBP SAMBALPUR 23:25 23:35 2
31 SBPD SAMBALPUR ROAD 23:42 23:44 2
32 RAIR RAIKAKHOL 00:35 00:37 3
33 BONA BOINDA 01:40 01:42 3
34 ANGL ANGUL 03:20 03:22 3
35 TLHR TALCHER 03:45 04:15 3
36 DNKL DHENKANAL 05:09 05:11 3
37 BBS BHUBANESWAR 06:30 06:35 3
38 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 07:10 07:15 3
39 SIL SAKHI GOPAL 07:48 07:50 3
40 PURI PURI 08:10 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 18406-ADI PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS

  1. What is 18406-ADI PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    18406-ADI PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS runs Fri between AHMEDABAD JN and PURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18406-ADI PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS from AHMEDABAD JN to PURI?
    18406-ADI PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS from AHMEDABAD JN at 18:40 and arrives PURI at 08:10 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 18406-ADI PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS covers?
    18406-ADI PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS covers total distance of 1989 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18406-ADI PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    18406-ADI PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18406-ADI PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    18406-ADI PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 37 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18406-ADI PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 40 major stations i.e. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), NANDURBAR(NDB), AMALNER(AN), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MALKAPUR(MKU), AKOLA JN(AK), BADNERA JN(BD), WARDHA JN(WR), NAGPUR(NGP), BHANDARA ROAD(BRD), GONDIA JN(G), DONGARGARH(DGG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DURG(DURG), BHILAI PWR HS(BPHB), RAIPUR JN(R), MAHASAMUND(MSMD), BAGBAHRA(BGBR), KHARIAR ROAD(KRAR), KANTABANJI(KBJ), TITLAGARH(TIG), BALANGIR(BLGR), BARGARH ROAD(BRGA), HIRAKUD(HKG), SAMBALPUR(SBP), SAMBALPUR ROAD(SBPD), RAIKAKHOL(RAIR), BOINDA(BONA), ANGUL(ANGL), TALCHER(TLHR), DHENKANAL(DNKL), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), SAKHI GOPAL(SIL), PURI(PURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Nagpur
  2. Nandurbar and Nagpur
  3. Ahmedabad Junction and Malkapur
  4. Vadodara Junction and Nagpur
  5. Malkapur and Nagpur
  6. Ahmedabad Junction and Akola Junction
  7. Ahmedabad Junction and Amalner
  8. Badnera Junction and Nagpur
  9. Jalgaon Junction and Nagpur
  10. Ahmedabad Junction and Anand Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System