Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18405 PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18405-PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 18405-PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 18405-PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PURI and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1233.8 miles / 1990 Kilometers in just 37 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Wed.

18405-PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS departs from PURI at 18:20 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 07:25 Wed. it has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18405-PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURI to AHMEDABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ANAND JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ANAND JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18405-PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18405 PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS PURI ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI PURI First 18:20 1
2 SIL SAKHI GOPAL 18:38 18:40 1
3 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 19:05 19:10 1
4 BBS BHUBANESWAR 19:35 19:40 1
5 DNKL DHENKANAL 20:37 20:39 1
6 TLHR TALCHER 21:25 21:50 1
7 ANGL ANGUL 23:13 23:15 1
8 BONA BOINDA 23:47 23:49 1
9 RAIR RAIKAKHOL 00:36 00:38 2
10 SBPD SAMBALPUR ROAD 01:47 01:49 2
11 SBP SAMBALPUR 02:05 02:15 2
12 HKG HIRAKUD 02:27 02:29 2
13 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 02:57 02:59 2
14 BLGR BALANGIR 03:50 03:55 2
15 TIG TITLAGARH 04:55 05:25 2
16 KBJ KANTABANJI 06:00 06:10 2
17 KRAR KHARIAR ROAD 07:00 07:02 2
18 BGBR BAGBAHRA 07:20 07:22 2
19 MSMD MAHASAMUND 07:48 07:50 2
20 R RAIPUR JN 09:30 09:50 2
21 BPHB BHILAI PWR HS 10:15 10:17 2
22 DURG DURG 10:40 10:45 2
23 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 11:05 11:07 2
24 DGG DONGARGARH 11:28 11:30 2
25 G GONDIA JN 12:35 12:37 2
26 BRD BHANDARA ROAD 13:21 13:23 2
27 NGP NAGPUR 14:35 14:45 2
28 WR WARDHA JN 15:51 15:54 2
29 BD BADNERA JN 17:30 17:33 2
30 AK AKOLA JN 18:25 18:30 2
31 MKU MALKAPUR 19:39 19:40 2
32 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 20:40 20:50 2
33 JL JALGAON JN 21:20 21:25 2
34 AN AMALNER 22:26 22:28 2
35 NDB NANDURBAR 00:05 00:10 3
36 ST SURAT 03:37 03:42 3
37 BH BHARUCH JN 04:27 04:29 3
38 BRC VADODARA JN 05:26 05:31 3
39 ANND ANAND JN 06:02 06:04 3
40 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 07:25 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 18405-PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS

  1. What is 18405-PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    18405-PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS runs Wed between PURI and AHMEDABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18405-PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS from PURI to AHMEDABAD JN?
    18405-PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS from PURI at 18:20 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 07:25 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 18405-PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS covers?
    18405-PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS covers total distance of 1990 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18405-PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    18405-PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18405-PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    18405-PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 37 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18405-PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 40 major stations i.e. PURI(PURI), SAKHI GOPAL(SIL), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), DHENKANAL(DNKL), TALCHER(TLHR), ANGUL(ANGL), BOINDA(BONA), RAIKAKHOL(RAIR), SAMBALPUR ROAD(SBPD), SAMBALPUR(SBP), HIRAKUD(HKG), BARGARH ROAD(BRGA), BALANGIR(BLGR), TITLAGARH(TIG), KANTABANJI(KBJ), KHARIAR ROAD(KRAR), BAGBAHRA(BGBR), MAHASAMUND(MSMD), RAIPUR JN(R), BHILAI PWR HS(BPHB), DURG(DURG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DONGARGARH(DGG), GONDIA JN(G), BHANDARA ROAD(BRD), NAGPUR(NGP), WARDHA JN(WR), BADNERA JN(BD), AKOLA JN(AK), MALKAPUR(MKU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), AMALNER(AN), NANDURBAR(NDB), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nandurbar and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Gondia Junction and Wardha Junction
  3. Puri and Wardha Junction
  4. Balangir and Wardha Junction
  5. Raipur Junction and Anand Junction
  6. Raipur Junction and Badnera Junction
  7. Nagpur and Ahmedabad Junction
  8. Raipur Junction and Bharuch Junction
  9. Amalner and Ahmedabad Junction
  10. Wardha Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System