Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18402 OKHA PURI WEEKLY EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18402-OKHA PURI WEEKLY EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 18402-OKHA PURI WEEKLY EXP. now in india.

Train number 18402-OKHA PURI WEEKLY EXP. is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between OKHA and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 1716.78 miles / 2769 Kilometers in just 49 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Wed.

18402-OKHA PURI WEEKLY EXP. departs from OKHA at 08:30 and arrives PURI at 10:20 Wed. it has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18402-OKHA PURI WEEKLY EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know OKHA to PURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAKHI GOPAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAKHI GOPAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18402-OKHA PURI WEEKLY EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18402 OKHA PURI WEEKLY EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP OKHA PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 OKHA OKHA First 08:30 1
2 DWK DWARKA 08:56 08:58 1
3 KMBL KHAMBHALIYA 10:18 10:20 1
4 JAM JAMNAGAR 11:38 11:40 1
5 HAPA HAPA 11:55 11:57 1
6 RJT RAJKOT JN 13:20 13:30 1
7 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 15:12 15:14 1
8 VG VIRAMGAM JN 16:53 16:55 1
9 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 18:05 18:40 1
10 BRC VADODARA JN 20:32 20:37 1
11 ST SURAT 22:20 22:30 1
12 NDB NANDURBAR 01:10 01:20 2
13 AN AMALNER 02:58 03:00 2
14 JL JALGAON JN 04:00 04:05 2
15 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 04:30 04:40 2
16 MKU MALKAPUR 05:26 05:28 2
17 SEG SHEGAON 06:06 06:08 2
18 AK AKOLA JN 06:35 06:40 2
19 BD BADNERA JN 07:57 08:00 2
20 WR WARDHA JN 09:12 09:15 2
21 CD CHANDRAPUR 11:17 11:20 2
22 BPQ BALHARSHAH 11:50 12:10 2
23 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 12:48 12:50 2
24 MCI MANCHERAL 13:38 13:40 2
25 RDM RAMGUNDAM 13:50 13:52 2
26 WL WARANGAL 15:33 15:38 2
27 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 19:05 19:25 2
28 EE ELURU 20:10 20:12 2
29 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 21:36 21:38 2
30 SLO SAMALKOT JN 22:15 22:17 2
31 AKP ANAKAPALLE 23:48 23:50 2
32 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 02:00 02:20 3
33 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 03:15 03:20 3
34 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 04:13 04:15 3
35 PSA PALASA 05:30 05:32 3
36 BAM BRAHMAPUR 06:35 06:40 3
37 CAP CHATRAPUR 06:55 06:57 3
38 BALU BALUGAN 07:37 07:39 3
39 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 09:05 09:30 3
40 SIL SAKHI GOPAL 09:53 09:55 3
41 PURI PURI 10:20 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 18402-OKHA PURI WEEKLY EXP.

  1. What is 18402-OKHA PURI WEEKLY EXP. train running status / running days?
    18402-OKHA PURI WEEKLY EXP. runs Wed between OKHA and PURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18402-OKHA PURI WEEKLY EXP. from OKHA to PURI?
    18402-OKHA PURI WEEKLY EXP. from OKHA at 08:30 and arrives PURI at 10:20 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 18402-OKHA PURI WEEKLY EXP. covers?
    18402-OKHA PURI WEEKLY EXP. covers total distance of 2769 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18402-OKHA PURI WEEKLY EXP.?
    18402-OKHA PURI WEEKLY EXP. runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18402-OKHA PURI WEEKLY EXP.?
    18402-OKHA PURI WEEKLY EXP. reaches its destination station in 49 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18402-OKHA PURI WEEKLY EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 41 major stations i.e. OKHA(OKHA), DWARKA(DWK), KHAMBHALIYA(KMBL), JAMNAGAR(JAM), HAPA(HAPA), RAJKOT JN(RJT), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST), NANDURBAR(NDB), AMALNER(AN), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MALKAPUR(MKU), SHEGAON(SEG), AKOLA JN(AK), BADNERA JN(BD), WARDHA JN(WR), CHANDRAPUR(CD), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), MANCHERAL(MCI), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), WARANGAL(WL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), PALASA(PSA), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), CHATRAPUR(CAP), BALUGAN(BALU), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), SAKHI GOPAL(SIL), PURI(PURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nandurbar and Wardha Junction
  2. Ahmedabad Junction and Wardha Junction
  3. Rajkot Junction and Wardha Junction
  4. Rajkot Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  5. Samalkot Junction and Vishakapatnam
  6. Rajkot Junction and Samalkot Junction
  7. Ramgundam and Puri
  8. Wardha Junction and Vishakapatnam
  9. Nandurbar and Khurda Road Junction
  10. Rajkot Junction and Surat

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System