Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18401 PURI OKHA WEEKLY EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18401-PURI OKHA WEEKLY EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 18401-PURI OKHA WEEKLY EXP. now in india.

Train number 18401-PURI OKHA WEEKLY EXP. is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PURI and OKHA Stations. It covers total journey of 1716.78 miles / 2769 Kilometers in just 52 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Sun.

18401-PURI OKHA WEEKLY EXP. departs from PURI at 09:25 and arrives OKHA at 13:50 Sun. it has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18401-PURI OKHA WEEKLY EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURI to OKHA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DWARKA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DWARKA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18401-PURI OKHA WEEKLY EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18401 PURI OKHA WEEKLY EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP PURI OKHA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI PURI First 09:25 1
2 SIL SAKHI GOPAL 09:43 09:45 1
3 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 10:15 10:40 1
4 BALU BALUGAN 11:28 11:30 1
5 CAP CHATRAPUR 12:06 12:08 1
6 BAM BRAHMAPUR 12:25 12:30 1
7 PSA PALASA 13:58 14:00 1
8 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 14:53 14:55 1
9 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 15:50 15:55 1
10 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 17:05 17:35 1
11 AKP ANAKAPALLE 18:32 18:33 1
12 SLO SAMALKOT JN 19:56 19:57 1
13 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 20:55 21:00 1
14 EE ELURU 22:12 22:13 1
15 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 00:01 00:15 2
16 WL WARANGAL 02:58 03:00 2
17 RDM RAMGUNDAM 05:31 05:32 2
18 MCI MANCHERAL 05:44 05:45 2
19 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 06:34 06:35 2
20 BPQ BALHARSHAH 08:10 08:20 2
21 CD CHANDRAPUR 08:38 08:40 2
22 WR WARDHA JN 11:07 11:10 2
23 BD BADNERA JN 13:07 13:10 2
24 AK AKOLA JN 14:10 14:15 2
25 SEG SHEGAON 14:44 14:45 2
26 MKU MALKAPUR 15:22 15:25 2
27 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 16:20 16:30 2
28 JL JALGAON JN 17:22 17:25 2
29 AN AMALNER 18:31 18:33 2
30 NDB NANDURBAR 19:55 20:00 2
31 ST SURAT 23:25 23:35 2
32 BRC VADODARA JN 01:28 01:33 3
33 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 03:20 03:40 3
34 VG VIRAMGAM JN 04:40 04:42 3
35 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 05:43 05:45 3
36 RJT RAJKOT JN 08:00 08:10 3
37 HAPA HAPA 09:27 09:34 3
38 JAM JAMNAGAR 09:46 09:51 3
39 KMBL KHAMBHALIYA 11:04 11:06 3
40 DWK DWARKA 12:30 12:35 3
41 OKHA OKHA 13:50 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 18401-PURI OKHA WEEKLY EXP.

  1. What is 18401-PURI OKHA WEEKLY EXP. train running status / running days?
    18401-PURI OKHA WEEKLY EXP. runs Sun between PURI and OKHAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18401-PURI OKHA WEEKLY EXP. from PURI to OKHA?
    18401-PURI OKHA WEEKLY EXP. from PURI at 09:25 and arrives OKHA at 13:50 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 18401-PURI OKHA WEEKLY EXP. covers?
    18401-PURI OKHA WEEKLY EXP. covers total distance of 2769 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18401-PURI OKHA WEEKLY EXP.?
    18401-PURI OKHA WEEKLY EXP. runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18401-PURI OKHA WEEKLY EXP.?
    18401-PURI OKHA WEEKLY EXP. reaches its destination station in 52 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18401-PURI OKHA WEEKLY EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 41 major stations i.e. PURI(PURI), SAKHI GOPAL(SIL), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BALUGAN(BALU), CHATRAPUR(CAP), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), PALASA(PSA), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), WARANGAL(WL), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), MANCHERAL(MCI), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), CHANDRAPUR(CD), WARDHA JN(WR), BADNERA JN(BD), AKOLA JN(AK), SHEGAON(SEG), MALKAPUR(MKU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), AMALNER(AN), NANDURBAR(NDB), SURAT(ST), VADODARA JN(BRC), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), RAJKOT JN(RJT), HAPA(HAPA), JAMNAGAR(JAM), KHAMBHALIYA(KMBL), DWARKA(DWK), OKHA(OKHA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Wardha Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Palasa and Vishakapatnam
  3. Nandurbar and Ahmedabad Junction
  4. Puri and Vishakapatnam
  5. Vishakapatnam and Wardha Junction
  6. Ramgundam and Wardha Junction
  7. Palasa and Wardha Junction
  8. Puri and Wardha Junction
  9. Wardha Junction and Malkapur
  10. Amalner and Ahmedabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System