Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18312 BSB SBP BI WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18312-BSB SBP BI WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 18312-BSB SBP BI WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 18312-BSB SBP BI WEEKLY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VARANASI JN and SAMBALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 555.52 miles / 896 Kilometers in just 19 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Mon,Thu.

18312-BSB SBP BI WEEKLY departs from VARANASI JN at 15:35 and arrives SAMBALPUR at 10:50 Mon,Thu. it has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18312-BSB SBP BI WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VARANASI JN to SAMBALPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RENGALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RENGALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18312-BSB SBP BI WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18312 BSB SBP BI WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18312 BSB-SBP BI-WEEKLY BSB SBP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BSB VARANASI JN First 15:35 1
2 KEI KASHI 15:47 15:49 1
3 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 16:30 16:40 1
4 KMS KARAMNASA 17:05 17:06 1
5 DGO DURGAUTI 17:16 17:17 1
6 BBU BHABUA ROAD 17:27 17:28 1
7 KTQ KUDRA 17:44 17:45 1
8 SSM SASARAM 18:04 18:05 1
9 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 18:21 18:23 1
10 SEB SON NAGAR 18:30 18:31 1
11 ANH ANKORAH AKORHA 18:50 18:51 1
12 NBG NABENAGAR ROAD 19:10 19:11 1
13 KYF KAJRAT NAWADIH 19:21 19:22 1
14 JPL JAPLA 19:36 19:37 1
15 HDN HAIDARNAGAR 19:44 19:45 1
16 MDJ MUHAMMADGANJ 19:58 19:59 1
17 URD UNTARE ROAD 20:16 20:17 1
18 GHD GARWA ROAD 21:10 21:20 1
19 DTO DALTONGANJ 21:48 21:50 1
20 BRWD BARWADIH JN 22:15 22:20 1
21 LTHR LATEHAR 22:50 22:52 1
22 TORI TORI 23:18 23:20 1
23 KLRE KHALARI 23:43 23:45 1
24 PTRU PATRATU 00:43 00:45 2
25 BRKA BARKA KANA 01:25 01:45 2
26 RMT RAMGARH CANT 01:55 02:00 2
27 MURI MURI 02:50 02:55 2
28 RNC RANCHI 04:15 04:25 2
29 HTE HATIA 04:40 04:45 2
30 PKF POKLA 05:32 05:33 2
31 BANO BANO 06:02 06:03 2
32 NXN NUAGAON 07:19 07:20 2
33 ROU ROURKELA 07:55 08:15 2
34 GP RAJ GANGPUR 08:41 08:42 2
35 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 09:55 10:00 2
36 RGL RENGALI 10:25 10:27 2
37 SBP SAMBALPUR 10:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18312-BSB SBP BI WEEKLY

  1. What is 18312-BSB SBP BI WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    18312-BSB SBP BI WEEKLY runs Mon,Thu between VARANASI JN and SAMBALPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18312-BSB SBP BI WEEKLY from VARANASI JN to SAMBALPUR?
    18312-BSB SBP BI WEEKLY from VARANASI JN at 15:35 and arrives SAMBALPUR at 10:50 Mon,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 18312-BSB SBP BI WEEKLY covers?
    18312-BSB SBP BI WEEKLY covers total distance of 896 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18312-BSB SBP BI WEEKLY?
    18312-BSB SBP BI WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18312-BSB SBP BI WEEKLY?
    18312-BSB SBP BI WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 19 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18312-BSB SBP BI WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 37 major stations i.e. VARANASI JN(BSB), KASHI(KEI), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), KARAMNASA(KMS), DURGAUTI(DGO), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), KUDRA(KTQ), SASARAM(SSM), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), SON NAGAR(SEB), ANKORAH AKORHA(ANH), NABENAGAR ROAD(NBG), KAJRAT NAWADIH(KYF), JAPLA(JPL), HAIDARNAGAR(HDN), MUHAMMADGANJ(MDJ), UNTARE ROAD(URD), GARWA ROAD(GHD), DALTONGANJ(DTO), BARWADIH JN(BRWD), LATEHAR(LTHR), TORI(TORI), KHALARI(KLRE), PATRATU(PTRU), BARKA KANA(BRKA), RAMGARH CANT(RMT), MURI(MURI), RANCHI(RNC), HATIA(HTE), POKLA(PKF), BANO(BANO), NUAGAON(NXN), ROURKELA(ROU), RAJ GANGPUR(GP), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), RENGALI(RGL), SAMBALPUR(SBP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mughal Sarai Junction and Hatia
  2. Dehri On Sone and Muri
  3. Mughal Sarai Junction and Jharsuguda Junction
  4. Dehri On Sone and Ranchi
  5. Mughal Sarai Junction and Muri
  6. Dehri On Sone and Rourkela
  7. Mughal Sarai Junction and Ranchi
  8. Dehri On Sone and Sambalpur
  9. Mughal Sarai Junction and Rourkela
  10. Daltonganj and Barka Kana

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System