Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18311 SBP BSB BI WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18311-SBP BSB BI WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 18311-SBP BSB BI WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 18311-SBP BSB BI WEEKLY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SAMBALPUR and VARANASI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 553.04 miles / 892 Kilometers in just 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Wed,Sun.

18311-SBP BSB BI WEEKLY departs from SAMBALPUR at 13:10 and arrives VARANASI JN at 08:55 Wed,Sun. it has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18311-SBP BSB BI WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SAMBALPUR to VARANASI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KASHI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KASHI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18311-SBP BSB BI WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18311 SBP BSB BI WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18311 SBP-BSB BI-WEEKLY SBP BSB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SBP SAMBALPUR First 13:10 1
2 RGL RENGALI 13:33 13:35 1
3 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 14:20 14:25 1
4 GP RAJ GANGPUR 15:17 15:18 1
5 ROU ROURKELA 15:48 16:08 1
6 NXN NUAGAON 16:42 16:43 1
7 BANO BANO 17:37 17:38 1
8 PKF POKLA 18:07 18:08 1
9 HTE HATIA 19:30 19:35 1
10 RNC RANCHI 19:50 20:05 1
11 MURI MURI 21:20 21:25 1
12 RMT RAMGARH CANT 22:20 22:25 1
13 BRKA BARKA KANA 22:50 23:00 1
14 PTRU PATRATU 23:18 23:23 1
15 KLRE KHALARI 23:54 23:56 1
16 TORI TORI 00:18 00:20 2
17 LTHR LATEHAR 00:48 00:50 2
18 BRWD BARWADIH JN 01:24 01:29 2
19 DTO DALTONGANJ 01:50 01:55 2
20 GHD GARWA ROAD 03:30 03:40 2
21 URD UNTARE ROAD 03:52 03:54 2
22 MDJ MUHAMMADGANJ 04:10 04:12 2
23 HDN HAIDARNAGAR 04:23 04:25 2
24 JPL JAPLA 04:32 04:34 2
25 KYF KAJRAT NAWADIH 04:45 04:47 2
26 NBG NABENAGAR ROAD 04:55 04:57 2
27 ANH ANKORAH AKORHA 05:14 05:16 2
28 SEB SON NAGAR 05:35 05:37 2
29 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 05:47 05:49 2
30 SSM SASARAM 06:01 06:03 2
31 KTQ KUDRA 06:21 06:23 2
32 BBU BHABUA ROAD 06:39 06:41 2
33 DGO DURGAUTI 06:49 06:51 2
34 KMS KARAMNASA 07:01 07:03 2
35 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 07:55 08:05 2
36 KEI KASHI 08:39 08:41 2
37 BSB VARANASI JN 08:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18311-SBP BSB BI WEEKLY

  1. What is 18311-SBP BSB BI WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    18311-SBP BSB BI WEEKLY runs Wed,Sun between SAMBALPUR and VARANASI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18311-SBP BSB BI WEEKLY from SAMBALPUR to VARANASI JN?
    18311-SBP BSB BI WEEKLY from SAMBALPUR at 13:10 and arrives VARANASI JN at 08:55 Wed,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 18311-SBP BSB BI WEEKLY covers?
    18311-SBP BSB BI WEEKLY covers total distance of 892 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18311-SBP BSB BI WEEKLY?
    18311-SBP BSB BI WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18311-SBP BSB BI WEEKLY?
    18311-SBP BSB BI WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18311-SBP BSB BI WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 37 major stations i.e. SAMBALPUR(SBP), RENGALI(RGL), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), RAJ GANGPUR(GP), ROURKELA(ROU), NUAGAON(NXN), BANO(BANO), POKLA(PKF), HATIA(HTE), RANCHI(RNC), MURI(MURI), RAMGARH CANT(RMT), BARKA KANA(BRKA), PATRATU(PTRU), KHALARI(KLRE), TORI(TORI), LATEHAR(LTHR), BARWADIH JN(BRWD), DALTONGANJ(DTO), GARWA ROAD(GHD), UNTARE ROAD(URD), MUHAMMADGANJ(MDJ), HAIDARNAGAR(HDN), JAPLA(JPL), KAJRAT NAWADIH(KYF), NABENAGAR ROAD(NBG), ANKORAH AKORHA(ANH), SON NAGAR(SEB), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), SASARAM(SSM), KUDRA(KTQ), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), DURGAUTI(DGO), KARAMNASA(KMS), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), KASHI(KEI), VARANASI JN(BSB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jharsuguda Junction and Daltonganj
  2. Jharsuguda Junction and Hatia
  3. Jharsuguda Junction and Barka Kana
  4. Jharsuguda Junction and Varanasi Junction
  5. Sambalpur and Barka Kana
  6. Barka Kana and Dehri On Sone
  7. Sambalpur and Varanasi Junction
  8. Jharsuguda Junction and Garwa Road
  9. Barka Kana and Daltonganj
  10. Sambalpur and Dehri On Sone

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System