Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18310 NED SBP NAGAWALI BI WEEK Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18310-NED SBP NAGAWALI BI WEEK Train running status

Where is my train 18310-NED SBP NAGAWALI BI WEEK now in india.

Train number 18310-NED SBP NAGAWALI BI WEEK is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MURI and SAMBALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 239.32 miles / 386 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

18310-NED SBP NAGAWALI BI WEEK departs from MURI at 08:10 and arrives SAMBALPUR at 17:45 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18310-NED SBP NAGAWALI BI WEEK current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MURI to SAMBALPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JHARSUGUDA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JHARSUGUDA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18310-NED SBP NAGAWALI BI WEEK live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18310 NED SBP NAGAWALI BI WEEK at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18310 JAT MURI SBP EXPRESS MURI SBP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MURI MURI First 08:10 1
2 TIS TATISILWAI 09:09 09:10 1
3 NKM NAMKON 09:19 09:20 1
4 RNC RANCHI 09:35 09:45 1
5 HTE HATIA 10:05 10:15 1
6 GBX GOVINDPUR ROAD 10:49 10:50 1
7 PKF POKLA 11:09 11:10 1
8 BANO BANO 11:39 11:40 1
9 ORGA ORGA 12:39 12:40 1
10 ROU ROURKELA 14:05 14:30 1
11 GP RAJ GANGPUR 15:03 15:04 1
12 BMB BAMRA 15:33 15:34 1
13 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 16:30 16:40 1
14 SBP SAMBALPUR 17:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 18310-NED SBP NAGAWALI BI WEEK

  1. What is 18310-NED SBP NAGAWALI BI WEEK train running status / running days?
    18310-NED SBP NAGAWALI BI WEEK runs Daily between MURI and SAMBALPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18310-NED SBP NAGAWALI BI WEEK from MURI to SAMBALPUR?
    18310-NED SBP NAGAWALI BI WEEK from MURI at 08:10 and arrives SAMBALPUR at 17:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18310-NED SBP NAGAWALI BI WEEK covers?
    18310-NED SBP NAGAWALI BI WEEK covers total distance of 386 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18310-NED SBP NAGAWALI BI WEEK?
    18310-NED SBP NAGAWALI BI WEEK runs at an average speed of 42 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18310-NED SBP NAGAWALI BI WEEK?
    18310-NED SBP NAGAWALI BI WEEK reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18310-NED SBP NAGAWALI BI WEEK?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. MURI(MURI), TATISILWAI(TIS), NAMKON(NKM), RANCHI(RNC), HATIA(HTE), GOVINDPUR ROAD(GBX), POKLA(PKF), BANO(BANO), ORGA(ORGA), ROURKELA(ROU), RAJ GANGPUR(GP), BAMRA(BMB), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), SAMBALPUR(SBP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ranchi and Sambalpur
  2. Rourkela and Jharsuguda Junction
  3. Rourkela and Sambalpur
  4. Muri and Rourkela
  5. Hatia and Jharsuguda Junction
  6. Hatia and Sambalpur
  7. Hatia and Rourkela
  8. Jharsuguda Junction and Sambalpur
  9. Muri and Hatia
  10. Muri and Jharsuguda Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System