Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18309 SBP NED NAGAWALI BI WEEK Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18309-SBP NED NAGAWALI BI WEEK Train running status

Where is my train 18309-SBP NED NAGAWALI BI WEEK now in india.

Train number 18309-SBP NED NAGAWALI BI WEEK is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SAMBALPUR and MURI Stations. It covers total journey of 236.84 miles / 382 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

18309-SBP NED NAGAWALI BI WEEK departs from SAMBALPUR at 07:55 and arrives MURI at 16:55 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18309-SBP NED NAGAWALI BI WEEK current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SAMBALPUR to MURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TATISILWAI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TATISILWAI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18309-SBP NED NAGAWALI BI WEEK live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18309 SBP NED NAGAWALI BI WEEK at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18309 SBP -MURI - JAT SBP MURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SBP SAMBALPUR First 07:55 1
2 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 09:20 09:30 1
3 BMB BAMRA 09:59 10:00 1
4 GP RAJ GANGPUR 10:28 10:30 1
5 ROU ROURKELA 11:05 11:30 1
6 ORGA ORGA 12:19 12:20 1
7 BANO BANO 12:59 13:00 1
8 PKF POKLA 13:29 13:30 1
9 GBX GOVINDPUR ROAD 13:49 13:50 1
10 HTE HATIA 14:55 15:05 1
11 RNC RANCHI 15:20 15:35 1
12 NKM NAMKON 15:42 15:43 1
13 TIS TATISILWAI 15:52 15:53 1
14 MURI MURI 16:55 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 18309-SBP NED NAGAWALI BI WEEK

  1. What is 18309-SBP NED NAGAWALI BI WEEK train running status / running days?
    18309-SBP NED NAGAWALI BI WEEK runs Daily between SAMBALPUR and MURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18309-SBP NED NAGAWALI BI WEEK from SAMBALPUR to MURI?
    18309-SBP NED NAGAWALI BI WEEK from SAMBALPUR at 07:55 and arrives MURI at 16:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18309-SBP NED NAGAWALI BI WEEK covers?
    18309-SBP NED NAGAWALI BI WEEK covers total distance of 382 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18309-SBP NED NAGAWALI BI WEEK?
    18309-SBP NED NAGAWALI BI WEEK runs at an average speed of 42 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18309-SBP NED NAGAWALI BI WEEK?
    18309-SBP NED NAGAWALI BI WEEK reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18309-SBP NED NAGAWALI BI WEEK?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. SAMBALPUR(SBP), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), BAMRA(BMB), RAJ GANGPUR(GP), ROURKELA(ROU), ORGA(ORGA), BANO(BANO), POKLA(PKF), GOVINDPUR ROAD(GBX), HATIA(HTE), RANCHI(RNC), NAMKON(NKM), TATISILWAI(TIS), MURI(MURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jharsuguda Junction and Hatia
  2. Jharsuguda Junction and Ranchi
  3. Rourkela and Muri
  4. Rourkela and Ranchi
  5. Sambalpur and Hatia
  6. Sambalpur and Muri
  7. Sambalpur and Ranchi
  8. Sambalpur and Rourkela
  9. Jharsuguda Junction and Rourkela
  10. Ranchi and Muri

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System