Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18304 PURI SBP INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18304-PURI SBP INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 18304-PURI SBP INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 18304-PURI SBP INTERCITY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PURI and SAMBALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 210.18 miles / 339 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

18304-PURI SBP INTERCITY departs from PURI at 15:45 and arrives SAMBALPUR at 22:30 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18304-PURI SBP INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURI to SAMBALPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAMBALPUR ROAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAMBALPUR ROAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18304-PURI SBP INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18304 PURI SBP INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18304 PURI-SBP INTERCITY PURI SBP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI PURI First 15:45 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 16:35 16:40 1
3 BBS BHUBANESWAR 17:20 17:25 1
4 MCS MANCHESWAR 17:34 17:35 1
5 NQR NARAJ MARTHAPUR 17:51 17:53 1
6 DNKL DHENKANAL 18:40 18:42 1
7 MRDL MERAMANDOLIL 19:11 19:12 1
8 TLHD TALCHER ROAD 19:18 19:20 1
9 ANGL ANGUL 19:28 19:30 1
10 JRPD JARAPADA 19:52 19:54 1
11 BONA BOINDA 20:08 20:10 1
12 BAMR BAMUR 20:35 20:37 1
13 RAIR RAIKAKHOL 20:58 21:00 1
14 JUJA JUJOMURA 21:25 21:27 1
15 SBPD SAMBALPUR ROAD 21:58 22:00 1
16 SBP SAMBALPUR 22:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 18304-PURI SBP INTERCITY

  1. What is 18304-PURI SBP INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    18304-PURI SBP INTERCITY runs Daily between PURI and SAMBALPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18304-PURI SBP INTERCITY from PURI to SAMBALPUR?
    18304-PURI SBP INTERCITY from PURI at 15:45 and arrives SAMBALPUR at 22:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18304-PURI SBP INTERCITY covers?
    18304-PURI SBP INTERCITY covers total distance of 339 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18304-PURI SBP INTERCITY?
    18304-PURI SBP INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18304-PURI SBP INTERCITY?
    18304-PURI SBP INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18304-PURI SBP INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. PURI(PURI), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), MANCHESWAR(MCS), NARAJ MARTHAPUR(NQR), DHENKANAL(DNKL), MERAMANDOLIL(MRDL), TALCHER ROAD(TLHD), ANGUL(ANGL), JARAPADA(JRPD), BOINDA(BONA), BAMUR(BAMR), RAIKAKHOL(RAIR), JUJOMURA(JUJA), SAMBALPUR ROAD(SBPD), SAMBALPUR(SBP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Khurda Road Junction and Bhubaneswar
  2. Angul and Sambalpur
  3. Bhubaneswar and Angul
  4. Bhubaneswar and Dhenkanal
  5. Bhubaneswar and Sambalpur
  6. Dhenkanal and Angul
  7. Dhenkanal and Sambalpur
  8. Puri and Khurda Road Junction
  9. Khurda Road Junction and Angul
  10. Khurda Road Junction and Dhenkanal

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System