Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18303 SBP PURI INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18303-SBP PURI INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 18303-SBP PURI INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 18303-SBP PURI INTERCITY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SAMBALPUR and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 210.18 miles / 339 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

18303-SBP PURI INTERCITY departs from SAMBALPUR at 06:00 and arrives PURI at 12:35 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18303-SBP PURI INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SAMBALPUR to PURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHURDA ROAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHURDA ROAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18303-SBP PURI INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18303 SBP PURI INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18303 SBP-PURI INTERCITY SBP PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SBP SAMBALPUR First 06:00 1
2 SBPD SAMBALPUR ROAD 06:04 06:06 1
3 JUJA JUJOMURA 06:35 06:37 1
4 RAIR RAIKAKHOL 07:00 07:02 1
5 BAMR BAMUR 07:15 07:17 1
6 BONA BOINDA 07:40 07:42 1
7 JRPD JARAPADA 07:55 07:57 1
8 ANGL ANGUL 08:35 08:40 1
9 TLHD TALCHER ROAD 08:53 08:54 1
10 MRDL MERAMANDOLIL 09:12 09:14 1
11 DNKL DHENKANAL 09:41 09:43 1
12 NQR NARAJ MARTHAPUR 10:24 10:26 1
13 MCS MANCHESWAR 10:48 10:50 1
14 BBS BHUBANESWAR 11:05 11:10 1
15 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 11:40 11:45 1
16 PURI PURI 12:35 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 18303-SBP PURI INTERCITY

  1. What is 18303-SBP PURI INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    18303-SBP PURI INTERCITY runs Daily between SAMBALPUR and PURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18303-SBP PURI INTERCITY from SAMBALPUR to PURI?
    18303-SBP PURI INTERCITY from SAMBALPUR at 06:00 and arrives PURI at 12:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 18303-SBP PURI INTERCITY covers?
    18303-SBP PURI INTERCITY covers total distance of 339 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18303-SBP PURI INTERCITY?
    18303-SBP PURI INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18303-SBP PURI INTERCITY?
    18303-SBP PURI INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18303-SBP PURI INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. SAMBALPUR(SBP), SAMBALPUR ROAD(SBPD), JUJOMURA(JUJA), RAIKAKHOL(RAIR), BAMUR(BAMR), BOINDA(BONA), JARAPADA(JRPD), ANGUL(ANGL), TALCHER ROAD(TLHD), MERAMANDOLIL(MRDL), DHENKANAL(DNKL), NARAJ MARTHAPUR(NQR), MANCHESWAR(MCS), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), PURI(PURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Dhenkanal and Puri
  2. Angul and Khurda Road Junction
  3. Dhenkanal and Bhubaneswar
  4. Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road Junction
  5. Sambalpur and Angul
  6. Sambalpur and Bhubaneswar
  7. Sambalpur and Dhenkanal
  8. Sambalpur and Khurda Road Junction
  9. Sambalpur and Puri
  10. Khurda Road Junction and Puri

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System