Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18246 BKN BSP EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18246-BKN BSP EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18246-BKN BSP EXP now in india.

Train number 18246-BKN BSP EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BIKANER JN and BILASPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1166.22 miles / 1881 Kilometers in just 36 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon,Sat.

18246-BKN BSP EXP departs from BIKANER JN at 23:55 and arrives BILASPUR JN at 12:45 Mon,Sat. it has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18246-BKN BSP EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BIKANER JN to BILASPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHATAPARA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHATAPARA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18246-BKN BSP EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18246 BKN BSP EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18246 BKN-BSP EXP BKN BSP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BKN BIKANER JN First 23:55 1
2 DSO DESHNOK 00:27 00:29 2
3 NOK NOKHA 00:54 00:56 2
4 NGO NAGAUR 01:38 01:43 2
5 DNA DEGANA JN 04:12 04:15 2
6 MKN MAKRANA JN 04:53 04:56 2
7 KMNC KUCHAMAN CITY 05:21 05:23 2
8 FL PHULERA JN 06:45 06:47 2
9 JP JAIPUR 07:35 07:45 2
10 DPA DURGAPURA 07:52 07:54 2
11 BNLW BANSTHALI NIWAI 08:36 08:38 2
12 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 10:10 10:20 2
13 IDG INDARGARH 10:48 10:50 2
14 KOTA KOTA JN 11:40 11:50 2
15 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 13:08 13:10 2
16 SGZ SHAMGARH 13:43 13:45 2
17 NAD NAGDA JN 16:10 16:35 2
18 UJN UJJAIN JN 17:40 17:45 2
19 BCH BERCHHA 18:46 18:48 2
20 SJP SHUJALPUR 19:21 19:23 2
21 SEH SEHORE 19:56 19:58 2
22 BPL BHOPAL JN 21:30 21:40 2
23 HBJ HABIBGANJ 21:52 21:54 2
24 ET ITARSI JN 00:05 00:15 3
25 PAR PANDHURNA 02:44 02:46 3
26 NGP NAGPUR 04:55 05:20 3
27 G GONDIA JN 07:31 07:33 3
28 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 08:55 08:57 3
29 DURG DURG 09:40 09:45 3
30 BPHB BHILAI PWR HS 09:57 09:59 3
31 R RAIPUR JN 10:30 10:40 3
32 BYT BHATAPARA 11:38 11:40 3
33 BSP BILASPUR JN 12:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 18246-BKN BSP EXP

  1. What is 18246-BKN BSP EXP train running status / running days?
    18246-BKN BSP EXP runs Mon,Sat between BIKANER JN and BILASPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18246-BKN BSP EXP from BIKANER JN to BILASPUR JN?
    18246-BKN BSP EXP from BIKANER JN at 23:55 and arrives BILASPUR JN at 12:45 Mon,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 18246-BKN BSP EXP covers?
    18246-BKN BSP EXP covers total distance of 1881 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18246-BKN BSP EXP?
    18246-BKN BSP EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18246-BKN BSP EXP?
    18246-BKN BSP EXP reaches its destination station in 36 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18246-BKN BSP EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 33 major stations i.e. BIKANER JN(BKN), DESHNOK(DSO), NOKHA(NOK), NAGAUR(NGO), DEGANA JN(DNA), MAKRANA JN(MKN), KUCHAMAN CITY(KMNC), PHULERA JN(FL), JAIPUR(JP), DURGAPURA(DPA), BANSTHALI NIWAI(BNLW), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), INDARGARH(IDG), KOTA JN(KOTA), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), SHAMGARH(SGZ), NAGDA JN(NAD), UJJAIN JN(UJN), BERCHHA(BCH), SHUJALPUR(SJP), SEHORE(SEH), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), ITARSI JN(ET), PANDHURNA(PAR), NAGPUR(NGP), GONDIA JN(G), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DURG(DURG), BHILAI PWR HS(BPHB), RAIPUR JN(R), BHATAPARA(BYT), BILASPUR JN(BSP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jaipur and Habibganj
  2. Pandhurna and Nagpur
  3. Raipur Junction and Bilaspur Junction
  4. Makrana Junction and Habibganj
  5. Phulera Junction and Habibganj
  6. Raipur Junction and Bhatapara
  7. Degana Junction and Habibganj
  8. Bikaner Junction and Nagpur
  9. Sehore and Habibganj
  10. Raj Nandgaon and Bhatapara

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System