Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18245 BSP BKN EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18245-BSP BKN EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18245-BSP BKN EXP now in india.

Train number 18245-BSP BKN EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BILASPUR JN and BIKANER JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1166.84 miles / 1882 Kilometers in just 35 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Thu,Sat.

18245-BSP BKN EXP departs from BILASPUR JN at 18:20 and arrives BIKANER JN at 05:45 Thu,Sat. it has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18245-BSP BKN EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BILASPUR JN to BIKANER JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DESHNOK railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DESHNOK" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18245-BSP BKN EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18245 BSP BKN EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18245 BSP-BKN EXP BSP BKN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BSP BILASPUR JN First 18:20 1
2 BYT BHATAPARA 18:57 18:58 1
3 R RAIPUR JN 20:05 20:15 1
4 BPHB BHILAI PWR HS 20:40 20:41 1
5 DURG DURG 21:10 21:15 1
6 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 21:36 21:38 1
7 G GONDIA JN 23:02 23:04 1
8 NGP NAGPUR 01:10 01:40 2
9 PAR PANDHURNA 02:53 02:55 2
10 ET ITARSI JN 06:40 06:45 2
11 HBJ HABIBGANJ 08:36 08:38 2
12 BPL BHOPAL JN 09:00 09:10 2
13 SEH SEHORE 10:01 10:03 2
14 SJP SHUJALPUR 10:46 10:48 2
15 BCH BERCHHA 11:26 11:28 2
16 UJN UJJAIN JN 12:15 12:20 2
17 NAD NAGDA JN 13:25 13:50 2
18 SGZ SHAMGARH 14:50 14:52 2
19 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 15:13 15:15 2
20 KOTA KOTA JN 17:25 17:35 2
21 IDG INDARGARH 18:32 18:34 2
22 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 19:40 20:00 2
23 BNLW BANSTHALI NIWAI 21:05 21:07 2
24 DPA DURGAPURA 22:06 22:08 2
25 JP JAIPUR 22:30 22:40 2
26 FL PHULERA JN 00:08 00:10 3
27 KMNC KUCHAMAN CITY 00:47 00:49 3
28 MKN MAKRANA JN 01:03 01:05 3
29 DNA DEGANA JN 01:40 01:43 3
30 NGO NAGAUR 03:29 03:34 3
31 NOK NOKHA 04:12 04:14 3
32 DSO DESHNOK 04:39 04:41 3
33 BKN BIKANER JN 05:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 18245-BSP BKN EXP

  1. What is 18245-BSP BKN EXP train running status / running days?
    18245-BSP BKN EXP runs Thu,Sat between BILASPUR JN and BIKANER JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18245-BSP BKN EXP from BILASPUR JN to BIKANER JN?
    18245-BSP BKN EXP from BILASPUR JN at 18:20 and arrives BIKANER JN at 05:45 Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 18245-BSP BKN EXP covers?
    18245-BSP BKN EXP covers total distance of 1882 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18245-BSP BKN EXP?
    18245-BSP BKN EXP runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18245-BSP BKN EXP?
    18245-BSP BKN EXP reaches its destination station in 35 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18245-BSP BKN EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 33 major stations i.e. BILASPUR JN(BSP), BHATAPARA(BYT), RAIPUR JN(R), BHILAI PWR HS(BPHB), DURG(DURG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), GONDIA JN(G), NAGPUR(NGP), PANDHURNA(PAR), ITARSI JN(ET), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), SEHORE(SEH), SHUJALPUR(SJP), BERCHHA(BCH), UJJAIN JN(UJN), NAGDA JN(NAD), SHAMGARH(SGZ), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), INDARGARH(IDG), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), BANSTHALI NIWAI(BNLW), DURGAPURA(DPA), JAIPUR(JP), PHULERA JN(FL), KUCHAMAN CITY(KMNC), MAKRANA JN(MKN), DEGANA JN(DNA), NAGAUR(NGO), NOKHA(NOK), DESHNOK(DSO), BIKANER JN(BKN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Gondia Junction and Nagpur
  2. Raj Nandgaon and Bhopal Junction
  3. Nagpur and Bhopal Junction
  4. Pandhurna and Bhopal Junction
  5. Raj Nandgaon and Shujalpur
  6. Raj Nandgaon and Sawai Madhopur
  7. Durg and Bhopal Junction
  8. Raj Nandgaon and Ujjain Junction
  9. Gondia Junction and Bhopal Junction
  10. Raipur Junction and Jaipur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System