Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18244 BGKT BSP EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18244-BGKT BSP EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18244-BGKT BSP EXP now in india.

Train number 18244-BGKT BSP EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BHAGAT KI KOTHI and BILASPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1125.92 miles / 1816 Kilometers in just 35 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Thu,Sat.

18244-BGKT BSP EXP departs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 01:35 and arrives BILASPUR JN at 12:45 Thu,Sat. it has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18244-BGKT BSP EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHAGAT KI KOTHI to BILASPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHATAPARA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHATAPARA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18244-BGKT BSP EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18244 BGKT BSP EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18244 BGKT-BSP EXP BGKT BSP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BGKT BHAGAT KI KOTHI First 01:35 1
2 JU JODHPUR JN 01:45 01:55 1
3 GOTN GOTAN 02:53 02:55 1
4 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 03:15 03:25 1
5 DNA DEGANA JN 04:12 04:15 1
6 MKN MAKRANA JN 04:53 04:56 1
7 KMNC KUCHAMAN CITY 05:21 05:23 1
8 FL PHULERA JN 06:45 06:47 1
9 JP JAIPUR 07:35 07:45 1
10 DPA DURGAPURA 07:51 07:54 1
11 BNLW BANSTHALI NIWAI 08:36 08:38 1
12 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 10:10 10:20 1
13 IDG INDARGARH 10:48 10:50 1
14 KOTA KOTA JN 11:40 11:50 1
15 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 12:48 12:50 1
16 SGZ SHAMGARH 13:40 13:45 1
17 NAD NAGDA JN 16:10 16:35 1
18 UJN UJJAIN JN 17:40 17:45 1
19 BCH BERCHHA 18:46 18:48 1
20 SJP SHUJALPUR 19:21 19:25 1
21 SEH SEHORE 19:56 19:58 1
22 BPL BHOPAL JN 21:30 21:40 1
23 HBJ HABIBGANJ 21:52 21:54 1
24 ET ITARSI JN 00:05 00:15 2
25 PAR PANDHURNA 02:44 02:46 2
26 NGP NAGPUR 04:55 05:20 2
27 G GONDIA JN 07:31 07:33 2
28 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 08:55 08:57 2
29 DURG DURG 09:40 09:45 2
30 BPHB BHILAI PWR HS 09:58 09:59 2
31 R RAIPUR JN 10:30 10:40 2
32 BYT BHATAPARA 11:38 11:40 2
33 BSP BILASPUR JN 12:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 18244-BGKT BSP EXP

  1. What is 18244-BGKT BSP EXP train running status / running days?
    18244-BGKT BSP EXP runs Thu,Sat between BHAGAT KI KOTHI and BILASPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18244-BGKT BSP EXP from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to BILASPUR JN?
    18244-BGKT BSP EXP from BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 01:35 and arrives BILASPUR JN at 12:45 Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 18244-BGKT BSP EXP covers?
    18244-BGKT BSP EXP covers total distance of 1816 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18244-BGKT BSP EXP?
    18244-BGKT BSP EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18244-BGKT BSP EXP?
    18244-BGKT BSP EXP reaches its destination station in 35 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18244-BGKT BSP EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 33 major stations i.e. BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT), JODHPUR JN(JU), GOTAN(GOTN), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), DEGANA JN(DNA), MAKRANA JN(MKN), KUCHAMAN CITY(KMNC), PHULERA JN(FL), JAIPUR(JP), DURGAPURA(DPA), BANSTHALI NIWAI(BNLW), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), INDARGARH(IDG), KOTA JN(KOTA), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), SHAMGARH(SGZ), NAGDA JN(NAD), UJJAIN JN(UJN), BERCHHA(BCH), SHUJALPUR(SJP), SEHORE(SEH), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), ITARSI JN(ET), PANDHURNA(PAR), NAGPUR(NGP), GONDIA JN(G), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DURG(DURG), BHILAI PWR HS(BPHB), RAIPUR JN(R), BHATAPARA(BYT), BILASPUR JN(BSP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ramganj Mandi and Habibganj
  2. Jodhpur Junction and Habibganj
  3. Ramganj Mandi and Bilaspur Junction
  4. Nagpur and Gondia Junction
  5. Bhagat Ki Kothi and Habibganj
  6. Nagpur and Raipur Junction
  7. Shamgarh and Habibganj
  8. Nagpur and Raj Nandgaon
  9. Nagda Junction and Habibganj
  10. Ujjain Junction and Nagpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System