Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

18243 BSP BGKT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

18243-BSP BGKT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 18243-BSP BGKT EXP now in india.

Train number 18243-BSP BGKT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BILASPUR JN and BHAGAT KI KOTHI Stations. It covers total journey of 1126.54 miles / 1817 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon,Tue.

18243-BSP BGKT EXP departs from BILASPUR JN at 18:20 and arrives BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 05:00 Mon,Tue. it has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 18243-BSP BGKT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BILASPUR JN to BHAGAT KI KOTHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JODHPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JODHPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 18243-BSP BGKT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 18243 BSP BGKT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
18243 BSP-BGKT EXP BSP BGKT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BSP BILASPUR JN First 18:20 1
2 BYT BHATAPARA 18:57 18:58 1
3 R RAIPUR JN 20:05 20:15 1
4 BPHB BHILAI PWR HS 20:40 20:41 1
5 DURG DURG 21:10 21:15 1
6 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 21:36 21:38 1
7 G GONDIA JN 23:02 23:04 1
8 NGP NAGPUR 01:20 01:40 2
9 PAR PANDHURNA 02:53 02:55 2
10 ET ITARSI JN 06:40 06:45 2
11 HBJ HABIBGANJ 08:36 08:38 2
12 BPL BHOPAL JN 09:00 09:10 2
13 SEH SEHORE 10:01 10:03 2
14 SJP SHUJALPUR 10:46 10:48 2
15 BCH BERCHHA 11:26 11:28 2
16 UJN UJJAIN JN 12:15 12:20 2
17 NAD NAGDA JN 13:25 13:50 2
18 SGZ SHAMGARH 14:50 14:52 2
19 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 15:46 15:48 2
20 KOTA KOTA JN 17:25 17:35 2
21 IDG INDARGARH 18:32 18:34 2
22 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 19:40 20:00 2
23 BNLW BANSTHALI NIWAI 21:05 21:07 2
24 DPA DURGAPURA 22:06 22:08 2
25 JP JAIPUR 22:30 22:40 2
26 FL PHULERA JN 00:08 00:10 3
27 KMNC KUCHAMAN CITY 00:47 00:49 3
28 MKN MAKRANA JN 01:02 01:05 3
29 DNA DEGANA JN 01:40 01:43 3
30 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 02:27 02:32 3
31 GOTN GOTAN 02:48 02:50 3
32 JU JODHPUR JN 04:30 04:40 3
33 BGKT BHAGAT KI KOTHI 05:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 18243-BSP BGKT EXP

  1. What is 18243-BSP BGKT EXP train running status / running days?
    18243-BSP BGKT EXP runs Mon,Tue between BILASPUR JN and BHAGAT KI KOTHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 18243-BSP BGKT EXP from BILASPUR JN to BHAGAT KI KOTHI?
    18243-BSP BGKT EXP from BILASPUR JN at 18:20 and arrives BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 05:00 Mon,Tue.
  3. How much distance does 18243-BSP BGKT EXP covers?
    18243-BSP BGKT EXP covers total distance of 1817 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 18243-BSP BGKT EXP?
    18243-BSP BGKT EXP runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 18243-BSP BGKT EXP?
    18243-BSP BGKT EXP reaches its destination station in 34 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 18243-BSP BGKT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 33 major stations i.e. BILASPUR JN(BSP), BHATAPARA(BYT), RAIPUR JN(R), BHILAI PWR HS(BPHB), DURG(DURG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), GONDIA JN(G), NAGPUR(NGP), PANDHURNA(PAR), ITARSI JN(ET), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), SEHORE(SEH), SHUJALPUR(SJP), BERCHHA(BCH), UJJAIN JN(UJN), NAGDA JN(NAD), SHAMGARH(SGZ), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), KOTA JN(KOTA), INDARGARH(IDG), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), BANSTHALI NIWAI(BNLW), DURGAPURA(DPA), JAIPUR(JP), PHULERA JN(FL), KUCHAMAN CITY(KMNC), MAKRANA JN(MKN), DEGANA JN(DNA), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), GOTAN(GOTN), JODHPUR JN(JU), BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Raipur Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi
  2. Raj Nandgaon and Bhagat Ki Kothi
  3. Nagpur and Bhopal Junction
  4. Nagpur and Bhagat Ki Kothi
  5. Gondia Junction and Nagpur
  6. Raj Nandgaon and Bhopal Junction
  7. Raj Nandgaon and Shujalpur
  8. Raj Nandgaon and Sawai Madhopur
  9. Makrana Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi
  10. Sehore and Bhagat Ki Kothi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System